shadow_tr

Alumni Directory

An Appeal to our Alumni

Our Alumni are some of the best resources for our current students for employment and internship opportunities. If you know of any opportunities within your organizations, please contact Dr. Anne Robinson, so that she can circulate this information to our students."

Top ⇑2012–2000

Class of 2012


  • Ashtin Barnes
  • Rachel Calloway
  • Evan Gary
  • Alex Girau, M.S.
  • Jeremy Griffith
  • Andrew Max
  • Byron Nelson
  • Robert Ozdowy
  • Michelle Park
  • Beau Pritchett
  • Jordan Rissolo
  • Michael Soforenko
  • Patrick Taylor
  • Luigi Verdoni, Ph.D.
  • Steven Williams

Class of 2011


  • Redmond Anderson
  • Stephen Ashe
  • Cecilia Burns
  • Stephanie Childress
  • Stephen Hallmann, Ph.D.
  • Jason Hulin
  • Heather Johnston
  • Andrew Kronfol
  • Camilla Munson
  • Kristy Nguyen
  • Sarah Oertling
  • Bryan Raubenolt
  • Eric Schexnayder
  • Rachel Simmons
  • Joy St. Dennis, Ph.D.

Class of 2010


  • Michael Armbruster
  • Bonnie L. Barrilleaux, Ph.D.
  • Christopher B. Bickham
  • Christopher A. Boustany
  • Elizabeth A. Bowers
  • Nicholas J. Collett
  • LaTaura T. Davis
  • Daniel Fagnant
  • Marian K. Gager
  • Robert M. Gardner
  • Kyle J. Hoerger
  • Barry C. Jackson
  • Arthur C. Manikin
  • Qingkai Meng, Ph.D.
  • Adam P. Pacsi
  • Corey E. Pratt
  • Ashish Sangwai, Ph.D.
  • Kyle B. Schiber
  • Jennifer A. Staton
  • Aman S. Talwar
  • Bryan T. Yonemoto
  • Jingjing Zhan, Ph.D.
  • Xiujuan Zhang, Ph.D.

Class of 2009


  • Clay P. Alexander
  • Amy E. Beasten
  • Olusola T. Cardoso
  • Christina Lee Carpenter
  • Gregory E. Cmarik
  • Christopher Day, M.S.
  • Ryan Joseph Gray
  • Andrew Heintz, Ph.D.
  • Cindy Littleton Hetzer, M.S.
  • Andrew Scott Katz
  • Meghan Nicole King
  • Le Li
  • Alexandra Ioana Lupulescu
  • Jesse Ryan McManus
  • Zakhar M. Melman
  • Amanda Moster, Ph.D.
  • June Naiki
  • Ronald Austin Nowak
  • Dimitrios Vavlekas, M.S.
  • Moshe E. Wolfe

Class of 2008


  • Randy Bordes
  • Jaime Castillo
  • Daniel Charles
  • Vivien Cherry
  • Christopher Day, M.S.
  • James Harvey
  • Harold Hatch
  • Andrew Heintz, Ph.D.
  • Cindy Hetzer, M.S.
  • Cory Hoerner
  • Christine Hutchison
  • Cari Launiere
  • Jesse Ledbetter
  • Su Liu
  • Rachel Lynn
  • Kristin Meyertholen
  • Amanda Moster, Ph.D.
  • Ai Nguyen
  • Katherine Powell
  • Brian Robeson
  • Carolina Rojas-Gonzalez, Ph.D.
  • Ryan Schexnaydre, Ph.D.
  • Nathan Sinkula
  • Whitney Stoppel
  • Dimitris Vavlekas, M.S.
  • Kara Verryt
  • Kyriakos Vitsas, M.S.
  • Tonghua Zheng, Ph.D.

Class of 2007


  • Ridha Al Abbas
  • Eric Angermeier
  • Daniel Balazs
  • Ricky Bang
  • Jeffrey Black
  • Scott Craft
  • Geandra Davis, M.S.
  • Kenneth Downes
  • Benjamin Fischer-Valuck
  • Shelly Corcoran Gallender, M.S.
  • Ross Gonzales, Jr.
  • Max Hetzer, Ph.D.
  • Ryan King
  • Abigail Koester
  • Jordan Lambert
  • Alexander Maller
  • Vanessa Mastren
  • Damon Motto
  • Bradford Neff
  • Jacquelyn Obert
  • Aaron Peterson, M.S.
  • Karthik Rajasekaran
  • Isaac Riisness
  • Julie Schluender
  • Gregory Verlander
  • Tonghua Zheng, Ph.D.

Class of 2006


  • Jonathan Bakke
  • Ben Brooks
  • Matthew Eggert
  • Sergelynn Francois
  • Jianzhong Fu, Ph.D.
  • John Galloway
  • Kelly Hayes
  • Qingyuan Hu, Ph.D.
  • Jenna Joaquin
  • Kerri Jones
  • Jennifer Kirk
  • Rong Kou, Ph.D.
  • Hongmei Luo, Ph.D.
  • Jennifer Munson
  • Huisheng Peng, Ph.D.
  • Ernesto Pichardo
  • Gerard Randolph
  • Andrew Ryba
  • Grace Tan, Ph.D.
  • Daniel U, M.S.
  • Donghai Wang, Ph.D.
  • Robin Womack
  • Zhiwang Wu, Ph.D.

Class of 2005


  • Aziz Albassam
  • Hendekea Azene
  • Jarrod Bartlett, M.S.
  • Christine Carag
  • Rob Fineman
  • Claudio De Castro, Ph.D.
  • Kristopher Eisenrieth, M.Eng.
  • Maria Gil, Ph.D.
  • T.J. Gissentanna
  • Chase Hahn
  • Eric Hampsey, Ph.D.
  • Max Hetzer, M.S.
  • Dustin Janes
  • Eliot Javanmardi
  • Maurice King, III
  • Louise Lawson, Ph.D.
  • Liee LeBlanc
  • Vincent Leo
  • Xuan Li, M.S.
  • Limin Liu, Ph.D.
  • Byron McCaughey, Ph.D.
  • Christopher Newton, M.S.
  • Joshua Paul Pathasema, M.Eng.
  • Tony Perez
  • Lynn Rice
  • Michael Sabatini, M.Eng.
  • Nurettin Sahiner, Ph.D.
  • Derek Sanderson
  • Ramy Sikaffy
  • Joy St. Dennis
  • Diana Thien
  • James Van Loon, IV
  • Abba Vieira, Ph.D.
  • Rachel Wiggins, M.Eng.

Class of 2004


  • Theodore Bethea
  • Raymond Carroll
  • Delia Chavarria
  • Rebekah Cohen
  • Laura Cummings
  • Christy Ford, Ph.D
  • Kyle Frederic
  • Jennifer Hardee
  • Andrew Heintz
  • David Johnson
  • Andrew Larson
  • Yuning Lei
  • Emily Lippold
  • Quan Liu, Ph.D
  • Joseph Nguyen
  • Brett Roden
  • Mohit Singh, Ph.D
  • Hong Song, Ph.D
  • Matthew Strain
  • Elise Switzer
  • Carlos Villa
  • Michelle Walton

Class of 2003


  • Aisha Otori
  • Angele Geary
  • Anika Watson
  • Carrie Giordano Eklund
  • Catherine Oswald
  • Cindy Littleton
  • Denny Li
  • Emily Lesshaft
  • Erin Bonney
  • Giang Nguyen
  • Landon Clark
  • Majdi Al-Ghamdi
  • Mark Venczel, M.S.
  • Matthew Bender
  • Meredith Cox
  • Monique Gibbs, M.S.
  • Nichole Difuria
  • Omobolanle Oke
  • Peter Senftleben
  • Roy Carter, Ph.D.
  • Sarah Arsenault, Ph.D.
  • Shawn Haynes, M.S.

Class of 2002


  • Amr Alghamidi
  • Azaria M. Azene
  • Broderick T. Barren, M.S.
  • Christiane Pineda
  • Christopher Rives
  • Christopher Visser
  • Elisabeth Hurley
  • Essam Al-sulaim
  • Ian Foley, M.S.
  • Jason Hinton
  • Jennifer Young
  • Juan P. Hinestroza, Ph.D.
  • Jo Lynn Leissinger
  • Justin Pelletier
  • Kelly Macdonald
  • Kimarie Hanson
  • Lance Amy
  • Lin Mel
  • Lindsey McMonagle
  • Luke Bohanan
  • Michael Sabatini
  • Nosa Ekunwe, M.S.
  • Rachael Beeker
  • Richard Gray
  • Rodrigo Sol
  • Blake Simmons, Ph.D.
  • Scott Eklund
  • Seth Fujinaka

Class of 2001


  • Christina J. Davis, M.S.
  • Daniel S. Carrus
  • David L. Duke
  • Delon Tong
  • Djordje L. Nikolic
  • Gerard R. Gagnon, Jr.
  • Joaquin Palomo, M.S.
  • Kelly A. Cummins
  • Limin Liu, M.S.
  • Lixiong Wen
  • Mark Z. Venczel
  • Matthew R. Kottemann
  • Matthew Vincent, Ph.D.
  • Nikica Maljkovic
  • Nisha P. Patel
  • Pam J. Buff
  • Rachel Marcus, Ph.D.
  • Ross D. Hogan
  • Samuel J. Turetsky
  • Shamik K. Jain
  • Shamin Shukla
  • Stephen Carr, M.S.
  • Stephen L. Hardie
  • Travis J. Rosser
  • William J. Gossnick

Class of 2000


  • Anna Gartagani
  • Cory M. Mc Graw
  • Glen Irvin, Jr., Ph.D.
  • James Muhitch, Ph.D.
  • Jaqunda N. Patton
  • Joel E. Saber
  • John A. Roesle, IV
  • Madeleine M. Roberts
  • Matthew A. Preston
  • Mignon M. Frey, M.S.
  • Monesh J. Kapadia
  • Ning Sun, Ph.D.
  • Richard Enmon, Jr., Ph.D.
  • Scott J. Esher
  • Stacey D. Bennett
  • Tricia J. Cavins
  • Yimin Li
  • Zacharia Reed

Top ⇑1999–1990

Class of 1999


  • Brian Bastek
  • Brian J. Smith
  • Brien P. Giuntini
  • Bryanne D. Brown
  • Dong Yuan
  • Jeffery Meier
  • Jeffrey R. Wienhoff
  • Jeremy A. Brown
  • Joaquin E. Palomo
  • Jovana G. Stepanovic
  • Julie M. Talavera
  • Justin L. Keyes
  • Kelle Hankton
  • Krista M. Brandt
  • Latonia S. Rami
  • Leslie A. Martin
  • Luan T. Ngo
  • Maria G. Dipp
  • Michael A. Bock
  • Nader Y. Rafie
  • Nancy Cowger, Ph.D.
  • Nhan-Quyen Nguyen
  • Nnaemeka C. Anyikam
  • Rahul Tandon, Ph.D.
  • Rong Wu, Ph.D.
  • Saad A. Al-Ghamdi
  • Terrance C. Osby
  • Yahan Yang, Ph.D.

Class of 1998


  • Michelle Daneck
  • Christopher A. Freda
  • Molly R. Sanders
  • John F. Sanders
  • Long V. Suciu
  • Jaime Ortiz
  • Jeffrey M. Sharp
  • Erin Q. Drobotij
  • Christopher R. Perryman
  • Kaye A. Grant
  • Nathan D. Barnett
  • Brian J. Leitsch
  • Shawn M. Kuntz
  • Derek M. Bergeron
  • Christian J. Lisowski
  • Christine K. Lambert, Ph.D.
  • Amy K. Baker
  • Angela M. Delcarpio
  • Heather D. White
  • Yassir B. al-Habidi
  • Tracey L. Moraczewski
  • Gary A. Moore

Class of 1997


  • Elizabeth Y. Nguyen
  • Lanh N. Vo
  • Lisa Kreeger Kendrick
  • Sukanta Banerjee, Ph.D.
  • Patrick R. Pochiro, Jr.
  • Thomas B. Neary, M.S.
  • Derek A. Thomas
  • Gilberto E. Espinoza
  • Taylor Baumgartner, M.S.
  • Amy M. Yates
  • Muhsin D. Al-Khudhairi
  • Amy P. Martinez
  • Eric W. Golightly
  • Christina E. Schroeder
  • William Louie
  • Terence J. Gilmore
  • Chien B. Ly
  • Jennifer Fenton, M.S.
  • Jeff T. Renaud
  • Megan D. Mingoia
  • Thomas J. Hubbell
  • Wangqi Hou
  • Mario G. Paz
  • Jerrold J. Gearhart, III
  • Christopher D. Worrall
  • Willie G. Johnson, Jr.
  • Louis Strauss
  • Neely M. Whites
  • Dwana A. Bush, M.S.
  • Jason A. Meyers
  • Shawn D. Green
  • Amber Sharma
  • Cassandra B. Galman
  • David T. Punsalan
  • Eric F. Seme
  • Allyson D. Schutzenhofer
  • Todd E. Stevenson
  • Andrea P. Wight
  • Kangzhuang Jian

Class of 1996


  • Wyatt A. Hassel
  • Aaron M. Hay
  • Alexander T. Cantrall
  • Lieutenant Ian J. Irmischer, USA
  • Traci Lynn Johnson
  • Su Nee Tan
  • Jessica B. Parets
  • James J. Hoppe
  • Karl J. Brueckner
  • Robert M. Ferrizz, Jr.
  • Valentina M. Tournier
  • Luis D. Fernandez
  • Monique V. Beals
  • Corwyn M. Cease
  • Steven M. Milinkovich
  • Leslie D. Jones
  • Kim-Loan T. Vo
  • Hien N. Vo
  • Bethany A. Williams
  • Elizabeth L. Barrese
  • William K. Cheung
  • Mark A. Nelson, M.S.
  • Sandeep D. Sule
  • Lori A. Spear
  • Clifford M. Mc Derment
  • Daniel A. Wolf
  • Otto L. Parets
  • Jayaprakash Soma, Ph.D.
  • Adeep Juneja
  • Marilena D. Aliberti
  • Wei Liu
  • Matthew W. Berg
  • Puong-Lan T. Tran
  • John G. Slaughter, III

Class of 1995


  • Luke A. Stevens
  • Claudette Rangel
  • Christy E. Rollins
  • Cecilia Saez Rodriguez
  • Shannon B. Schmidt
  • Stacy M. P. Hopkins
  • Carlos N. Bombasi, USN
  • Monica Somerville Billingsley
  • Heidi L. Schwingle
  • Hien T. Phan
  • Hop Duong
  • Patricia B. Shea
  • Bernice A. Kachur
  • Cigdem F. Karayigitoglu, Ph.D.
  • Benjamin A. Poole
  • Shawn C. Kelley
  • Darryl B. Braunstein
  • Mark McCormick
  • Mark A. Mortell
  • Sonya Marie Vial
  • Ivan M. Foley, III
  • Stephen R. Carr
  • Fernando Fondeur, Ph.D.
  • Dustin C. Warren
  • Cynthia G. Daniels
  • Lisa S. Grant
  • Robert J. Benesch
  • Jason P. Lankford
  • Paula V. McDonald
  • Phillip R. Webb
  • Murphy J. Allo, Jr.
  • Steven S. Wisdom
  • Adrian L. Gilbert
  • Aiguo Liu, Ph.D.
  • Yahan Yang, M.S.
  • Christopher M. Mascera
  • Randall T. Garteiser
  • Heather T. Santa Maria
  • Dennis L. Malandro, M.S.
  • Aisling-Brigid Welch
  • Trang T. Tran
  • Lakkapragada Suresh, Ph.D.
  • Corey L. King
  • Rebecca L. Tishkoff
  • Jennifer D. Russell
  • Hoan M. Tran
  • Ke Nguyen
  • Michael Sean Batiste
  • Amanda Reagor Sutherland

Class of 1994


  • Tracey A. McCant
  • Heather L. Honaker
  • Karen M. Chedotal
  • Joan A. Lowenhaupt
  • Christine Wiedinmyer
  • Jeffrey G. Willmon
  • Gwen Kelley
  • Alyssa L. Ferrara
  • Maria M. Teutli-Leon
  • Jeffrey M. Tamburin
  • Lillian A. Ebanks
  • Luis A. Duarte
  • Amanda H. Endriss
  • Clinton J. Comeaux
  • Jenny L. Lo
  • Matthew Z. Yates
  • Paul A. Killian
  • Lolita T. Grant
  • Lieutenant David D. Foldy
  • Khurram M. Jhumra
  • Francesca A. Volland
  • Weiqing J. Zou, M.D.
  • Nia S. Mitchell
  • Scott E. Minto
  • Eric William Shubin
  • Richard T. Stubblefield
  • Mark R. McGann
  • Andrea M. Merrell
  • Sean H. Matus
  • Ronald P. Zandstra
  • Scott D. Fagot
  • Selon C. Bennette
  • Avram A. Zallen
  • Ashoke K. Sengupta
  • Robert P. Schutt
  • Sheila L. Chachere
  • Casey G. Blake

Class of 1993


  • Nancy L. Cowger
  • Kristin Prime Mariash
  • Supriya J. Jindal
  • Guang Jin
  • Blaine K. Paxton
  • Sigrunn Roberts-Taylor
  • Zewen Liu
  • Troy A. Clark
  • Dosite S. Perkins, II
  • IL C. Chon, M.D.
  • Nadeem Chohan
  • R. Morgan McReynolds
  • Laura Gray McBurnett
  • Srinivasa D. Rangaraj
  • Francesco G. DiCristina
  • Katherine H. Knight
  • Mark A. Davidson
  • Jonathan A. Nelson
  • Wayne F. Krouse
  • August Martin
  • Kimberly C. Brecher
  • Rebecca L. Berenson
  • Mitchell D. Gross
  • Nicole J. Frey
  • Anthony J. Turley, Jr.
  • Diana L. Sober
  • Craig M. Gates
  • Randy S. Higgins
  • Michelle A. Ulmann
  • Minh N. Tran
  • Keith E. Williams, Jr.
  • Anne M. Grillet
  • Angela A. Greig
  • Steven M. Ryan
  • Neil E. Amedee
  • Karen M. Francis
  • John M. Stewart

Class of 1992


  • Timothy W. Patterson, Jr.
  • Jeffrey L. Creech
  • Lizette M. Giles
  • Aileen A. Girardot
  • Todd C. Dragon
  • Eric M. Breiner
  • Adesina Oyefodun
  • Ted T. Reese
  • C. Kyle Musgrove
  • Allyson F. Baker
  • Maresa Dobbins Young
  • Jason R. Taylor
  • Jason W. Faulkner
  • Charmaine E. Williams

Class of 1991


  • Michael A. Spaid
  • Murthy S. N. Tata
  • Matthew E. Quigley
  • Alyssa M. Panagiotis
  • Sameer Mehta
  • Michelle T. Stevens
  • Richard M. Enmon
  • Sri Kommareddi Nagesh
  • Gustavo J. Yusem
  • Amy R. Adams
  • Colleen K. Vandevoorde
  • Xiaodong Xu
  • Darylene S. Harris
  • William T. Magee, II
  • Stephanie I. Blakes
  • Nicole S. Jones
  • Stephen M. Haik

Class of 1990


  • Tarakkad Srinivasan Devarajan
  • David A. Koscielniak
  • Douglas W. Stephens
  • Sudipta R. Sarma
  • James Gomes
  • Truc V. Vu
  • Michelle M. Meyer
  • Louis J. Lawrence, III
  • William J. Palumbo
  • James Hal Copeland
  • Tapashi Sengupta
  • Edward W. Davis
  • Karin Bishop Sharma
  • Jagannadha R. Bontha
  • Craig D. Dooley
  • Adrienne R. Young
  • Virginia A. Davis
  • Dai V. Nguyen

Top ⇑1989–1980

Class of 1989


  • S. Richard Carden
  • Jayaram Balachander
  • Kenneth Pelt
  • Laura J. Albers
  • Manjiv S. Vohra
  • Akshay Waghray
  • Michael A. Murray
  • Veronica Ware-Walker
  • Eric Colin Bretschneider
  • Sandra K. Olenczuk
  • John B. Phillips
  • Mohamad A. Hindawi

Class of 1988


  • Clea Madison Talley
  • Danielle G. Campbell
  • Charles R. Richard
  • Susan E. Hollenbeck
  • Angelia M. Hill
  • Michael E. Mc Millan
  • Hsun-Yi Chao
  • Margaret A. Roche
  • Madimetsa D. Leopeng
  • Scott W. Capeci
  • Angela H. Zeringue

Class of 1987


  • Louis P. Saltaformaggio
  • William S. Ellis
  • Stephen C. Harris
  • Anantharaman Vaidyanathan
  • Cheryl O. Schoenberg
  • Marianne E. Aydil-Lovo
  • Nguyen H. Nguyen
  • Thomas M. Dendy
  • Gerald G. Brouillette
  • D. Christopher Ward
  • Linda E. Obradovic
  • Yamira L. Rivera
  • W. Beau Meneley
  • Laura M. Ewart
  • Venkat-S K. Kishen
  • Sandra L. Brooks
  • Tracey Owlett Fortier

Class of 1986


  • Alex Perez
  • Mark W. Doriski
  • James H. Rich, III
  • William C. Glenn
  • Dinkar M. Naik
  • Gregory W. Schenck
  • James M. Garner
  • Jose M. Gonzalez
  • David R. Hutton
  • Tuhin K. Roy
  • Angela S. Gambrell
  • Angel G. Guzman-Garcia
  • Alison M. Martin
  • Paul A. Haskins
  • Alok Bhatia
  • Susan L. Littlefield
  • Daniel E. O'Meara
  • Albert E. Camentz
  • Amjad I. Khan
  • Eric M. Roy
  • Jason E. Johnston
  • Dominique Hung Nguyen, M.D.
  • Lori F. Haskins

Class of 1985


  • Thomas F. Mistretta
  • Jamshid Manouchehri
  • Gregory J. Deis
  • Joseph B. Loria
  • Tarun Chordia
  • Charles R. Harrell
  • Michael J. Gross
  • Celia M. Cazayoux
  • Angela B. Crawford
  • Patricia G. Wilson
  • Jill A. Warden
  • Jeffry Harold Aftergut
  • Karen B. Williams
  • Christa G. Gordon-Worrell
  • Jeffery H. Aftergut
  • Brenda W. Da Silveira
  • Sohail Khan
  • Lam S. Bui
  • Leslie J. Buffington
  • Michelle B. Kristiansen
  • Allen J. Dubea
  • Daniel R. Bucholtz
  • John B. Heidman
  • Robert G. Hindt
  • Beatriz M. Heverly
  • Major Sandra F. Shurman
  • Jeffrey M. Scott
  • Father Thomas J. Blute
  • Michael A. Ricca
  • John P. Roddey
  • Carl A. Counts
  • Michael M. Browne
  • Jack A. Cahn

Class of 1984


  • Wilfredo A. Ramos
  • Thomas J. Hewett
  • Steve Kenney
  • James B. Mc Reynolds
  • Michael A. Caruso
  • Hung H. Nguyen, M.D.
  • Farid O. Heydarpour
  • John R. Sladkey, Jr.
  • Andrew B. Mc Cray
  • Jane T. Fitzgerald
  • Krishnan Seshadri
  • Hsien-Ming Liu
  • Michael R. Barrett
  • Michael T. Judd, Jr.
  • John H. Scogin, IV
  • Byron J. Lohman
  • Lawrence A. Lombardino
  • Lawrence E. Yarborough, Jr.
  • Paul R. Schulman
  • Winston W. Lacayo
  • Ricky Boyd
  • Lori V. Denham
  • Xavier T. Viteri
  • Melanie A. Marchand
  • Kimberly H. Zimmer
  • Robert L. Gerlach
  • Orlando Peraza
  • Tia M. Ferrouillet
  • Leon K. Curenton, Jr.
  • Kim T. Henry
  • Joan Jackman Becker
  • Bartholomew Fitzgerald
  • Anders E. Grender
  • Ann Marie Druffner
  • Anthony Burns
  • Alfred C. Freudenberger
  • Commander Stephen W. Mitchell
  • Raya Tisminezky

Class of 1983


  • Robert E. Ritter
  • Lisette Jimenez Getzler
  • Alon V. McCormick
  • Cheng-Chueh Kuo
  • Dean H. Pahl
  • Robert F. Gargiulo
  • Joseph M. Saenz, Jr., M.D.
  • Undine Elizabeth Johnson
  • Laurie J. Zabelny O'Donnell
  • Jane F. Crenshaw
  • Ralph E. Scholtz, Jr.
  • Gilbert G. Stock, Jr., M.D.
  • Lisa Perez Jackson
  • Agnes D. Ocasio
  • Robert J. Amend, II
  • Jean Mather Andrews
  • Commander Michael A. Kelly, USN
  • John D. Fisher
  • Brion P. Heaney
  • Shepard F. Perrin, III
  • Felix F. Lee
  • Robert D. Caire
  • Tommy P. Meehan
  • Kathryn Helen Stone
  • Claudia M. Montero
  • Michael C. Herman
  • George M. Lyon
  • James H. Weinberg

Class of 1982


  • Ronald E. Le Tard
  • Kathryn M. Inouye
  • Denise Muckley Maddox
  • David H. Green
  • William G. Fletcher, Jr.
  • Keith D. Gaupp
  • Robert P. Currier
  • John T. Harrington
  • Diana S. Dickson
  • Inez L. Lewis
  • Sandra M. Fury
  • Brian G. Odell
  • Richard S. Medeiros
  • Patricia Mendoza
  • Giles J. Andrews, Jr.
  • Liliana C. Wescott
  • Harry E. Asmussen, CLU
  • Troy J. Campione
  • Roy H. Mustelier
  • Theresa M. Wolin
  • Eligio Vazquez, Jr.
  • Steve M. Murphy
  • Gregory L. Olivier
  • Thomas O. Trask
  • Jacqueline H. Poston
  • Joseph C. Roman, III
  • Alfred M. Simons
  • Samuel E. Sharp
  • Richard G. Sellers, M.D.
  • Kathryn S. Bloomfield
  • Steven N. Schenker
  • Charles J. Marsman
  • John Y. Walz, Jr.
  • Steven M. Yates

Class of 1981


  • Lyndon J. Goodly
  • Lee S. Mathis
  • Eldridge A. Monette
  • Richard A. Arnstein
  • Arnold E. Guevara
  • Kenneth G. Mick
  • Calvin Lebeouf
  • Paul H. Morphy, III
  • William Gates
  • Timothy A. Morrison
  • Glen R. Boyd
  • Blaine S. Fury
  • Charles J. Mart, IV
  • Kevin F. Alexcee
  • Joseph C. Carls
  • Huyen T. Nguyen
  • Thomas J. Wagner, Jr.
  • Robert M. Pulver
  • Timothy P. Theriot
  • Gary E. Dorfman
  • Sharleen King
  • William L. O'Meara
  • Steven A. Threefoot
  • James W. Yaeger
  • Faheem M. Kazimi
  • Mark C. Timken
  • Lisa R. Jones
  • Martyn A. Clouatre
  • Major Spencer J. Frink, Sr.
  • Margie Ann Holman
  • Laurie J. Simon
  • Gregg R. Skinner
  • Sharon D. Lilly, M.D.
  • Maria A. Chachere
  • Christopher O. Cox

Class of 1980


  • Thomas G. Flynn
  • Rene J. Broussard
  • Elizabeth S. Cordes
  • Randee K. Mc Clure
  • Jo E.G. Mc Cormick
  • Lynn G. Bourgeois
  • Ronald S. Artigue
  • Robert J. Giraud
  • John P. Noel, III
  • Allen W. Mc Clure
  • Chin Cuong Dang
  • Cynthia Buchanan Klassy
  • Kathi A. Lyon
  • John B. Kirk
  • Kathleen M. Garey
  • Maurice Leon King, Jr., M.D.
  • Kathleen D. Varney
  • Murray J. Bush
  • Eileen Patricia Bush
  • Howard C. Paul, Jr.
  • Mark M. Harris
  • Patrick H. Bush
  • Michael G. Werling
  • Tariq F. AL-Fariss
  • Fernando A. Rohrmoser
  • Dale Wm. Wilborn
  • Laura Ann Starks
  • Barbara F. Sprott
  • William L. Molony, M.D.
  • Helen E. Armer, M.D.
  • Carlton E. Bell
  • Charles J. Glynn
  • Lawrence R. Gros
  • Philip H. McCain
  • Raymond J. Brady
  • Andrew L. Lukinovich, III
  • Tai-Ho Liaw
  • Sharon Ann Ralph
  • Akira Yato

Top ⇑1979–1970

Class of 1979


  • Bryan J. Hawkins, M.D.
  • Julie C. Bonnette
  • Lydia B. Rogers
  • John C. Telotte
  • Brian Andrew Zollett
  • David M. Powe
  • Paul C. Stanfield
  • Larry L. Starlight, Jr.
  • Darrell B. Hebert
  • Barry W. Johnson
  • Lynn Marie Hebert
  • John A. Bretz
  • Joni E. Hyman
  • Farhad Fadakar
  • Deborah A. Smith
  • Edwin M. Young
  • Joseph E. Bavaria, M.D.
  • Sheary B. Culp
  • Rodney A. Poling, M.D.
  • Robert G. Mitchell, III
  • Lela C. Furr
  • Alan L. Lebato, M.D.
  • Edward Lee
  • Luis F. Mencia
  • Thomas A. Armer, M.D.
  • Moses Alphonse Williams
  • Charles J. Arceneaux, Jr.
  • Oran A. Williams
  • Judith A. Liberman, M.D.
  • Dolleen M. Licciardi, M.D.
  • Michael C. Mc Cullough
  • J. Richard Mayer, Jr.
  • Russell T. Wong
  • Glenn J. Gex
  • German Jose Melero
  • Kirk R. Jackson, Sr.
  • Harvey Fitzpatrick, Jr.
  • Freddie J. Touro
  • Rene H. Martinez
  • Donald William Vinci
  • Javier Gutierrez
  • Joseph B. Hagmann
  • James B. Warner
  • Sandra K. Warner
  • Mark William Tillman
  • Susan M. Grigson
  • James S. Butler, M.D.

Class of 1978


  • James E. Wisner
  • Timothy Bloomfield
  • Norman P. Getz
  • Gary J. Fischman
  • Kay Erwin
  • The Honorable Herbert J. Baumann, Jr.
  • Marc A. Troy
  • Simone P. Gordon
  • Katherine L. Fitzpatrick
  • Diane W. Verploegh
  • Thomas H. Henry
  • Lavelle Gideon Griffin
  • Clint W. Williford, Jr.
  • James E. Nix
  • Mohand A. Larbi-Cherif
  • James C. Butler, M.D.
  • David B. Dearie
  • Robert F. Buesinger
  • Steven L. Dehmlow
  • Linda B. Moran
  • Carolyn J. Mitchell
  • Mohammad A. Movahed
  • Robert E. Dvorak
  • William Charles Boutall
  • Lucy B. King
  • Raoul Pajares, III
  • Keith Richard Dugas
  • Carlton F. Dufrechou
  • Harold B. Peaden, Jr.
  • William Evans Place, II
  • Luis I. del Valle
  • Todd E. Eckert
  • Richard G. Mallinson
  • James S. Mc Cormick
  • Jose L. Lopez
  • George S. Roy
  • Donald L. Canavier
  • Warren R. Bourgeois, III, M.D.
  • Alfred T. Saurage
  • Lizette M. Coughlin
  • Kathryn S. Howells, M.D.
  • Richard D. Melton
  • Mark E. Mantese
  • S. Eugene Edwards

Class of 1977


  • Paul D. VanderHeyden
  • Floyd H. Yocum, II, D.E.
  • Randal J. Boudreaux
  • Dana A. Hagen
  • J. Scott Moore
  • Marco A. Gutierrez
  • Cartrecia M. Di Maggio
  • Judith Anne Kron
  • Khan A. Akmal
  • Virgil Wilkerson
  • Clifton L. Marcev, Jr.
  • James L. Hollingsworth, III
  • Christopher M. Raby
  • Joseph S. Powe, Jr.
  • Terry Wayne Redwine
  • Captain Charles A. Romans, Jr.
  • Walter L. Terrell, III, M.D.

Class of 1976


  • Raymond Keith Hicks
  • Ramon E. Lopez
  • Edward J. Stack, Jr.
  • Kerry M. Dooley
  • Gregory D. Gurbach
  • Laura K. Atkins
  • Louis F. Berlanti, II
  • Kalyan K. Sarkar
  • Donovan W. Boyd
  • Anthony J. Ard, M.D.
  • Michael Ray Spivey
  • Bryant E. Hazard
  • Vincent A. Costello
  • Mark D. Scharre
  • Kim L. Harvey
  • John E. Mac Murrough
  • Peter M. Terminie, Jr.
  • R. Shuh Woei Yu

Class of 1975


  • William H. Hatch, Jr.
  • Frederick Y. Tillery, D.E.
  • Professor J. Steven Welsh
  • Raymond A. Robinson
  • George L. Plaeger, III
  • David R. Newport
  • Stephen D. Piron
  • Brian P. Bourgeois
  • Reuben Dan Byrd
  • Charles B. Tyler, M.D.
  • Aldrich H. Northup, Jr.
  • Timothy J. La Hann
  • Linda W. Bartlett
  • H. Brinson Miles, III

Class of 1974


  • Robert J. Coughlin
  • Samuel A. Milne
  • Stephen D. Cook
  • Rafael Alfonzo
  • Edward L. Crump
  • Michael H. Martinez
  • Kenneth O. Mc Elrath, Jr.
  • David Fontaine, III
  • Harry Fred Quarls
  • Jerry W. Keel
  • Jac S. Dudenhefer, Jr.
  • William A. Settoon, Jr.
  • Christopher J. Timken
  • Gary B. Grisham

Class of 1973


  • Randall S. Winn, M.D.
  • Shikant V. Desai
  • Dennis J. Ducote
  • George C. Greene, III
  • Jeffrey H. Hodges
  • John M. Moustoukas

Class of 1972


  • W. Patrick McMillan
  • Cesar A. Lombana, Jr.
  • Steven M. Fischer
  • Helen C. Pattison
  • Harvey J. Batey, Jr.
  • Tsan-Chin Li
  • Gregory James Cotter
  • John Carl Detweiler
  • Michael A. Knapp, M.D.
  • Ronald J. Beelman
  • Frederick C. Grubiss, D.D.S.
  • Hansford L. Yellott, Jr.
  • Stephen K. Auman
  • Miriam E. John
  • Danny W. McCarthy, D.E.

Class of 1971


  • Commander Paul J. Mallon
  • E. Mark Evers
  • Harold J. Cramer
  • Edwin A. Mauterer, III
  • Hugh J. Mc Clain, Jr.
  • Paul T. Williams
  • Michael B. Farnell, M.D.
  • John H. Morris
  • Carlos F. Suarez
  • Arnold R. Ferguson
  • A. Nihat Ozan
  • Vincent C. Provenza
  • Samuel J. Tilden, M.D.
  • Eric V. Johnson

Class of 1970


  • Gary L. Allen
  • Joseph F. Boston, Ph.D.
  • Shyamkant V. Desai
  • Julian I. Landau
  • Stephen Craig Pressly
  • John F. McLaren
  • Carlos M. Royo
  • Thomas J. Schroeder
  • Darrell E. Mount
  • Martin F. Lapari, Jr.
  • Stuart E. Rich
  • Michael D. Trosclair
  • Thomas D. Watson, M.D.
  • Betty O. Wood
  • Harold V. Wright, Jr.
  • George H. Garrett, Jr.
  • Lewis J. Mayard

Top ⇑1969–1960

Class of 1969


  • Allan H. Lambert
  • Joseph A. Kleinpeter
  • Danny G. Kilpatrick
  • Stephen S. Melsheimer
  • William C. Monnin
  • Duilio F. Canossa-Armijo
  • Thomas B. Nichols
  • Grant O. Reed
  • Thomas W. Holden, Jr.
  • Michael B. Robertson
  • Miles C. Seifert
  • William Frank Snyder
  • Morris Clyde Stahl, II
  • George A. Swan, III
  • Norman B. Amory
  • John C. Woodward
  • Colonel Noel J. Ricord
  • Richard Lindsey Geddes

Class of 1968


  • Mark Dennis Nolting
  • William J. Palermo
  • Glenn L. Gaudet
  • Matthew H. Luca
  • Stephen R. Heffner
  • William R. Wilson, Jr.
  • William W. Kyle, Jr.
  • Richard H. Watts
  • Gerald D. Healy, Jr.
  • Kenneth A. De Vun
  • Jerry Eugene Sullivan
  • Joseph A. Redding, Jr., M.D.

Class of 1967


  • David P. Giebelhaus
  • Jon A. Bertucci
  • Louis O. Jeansonne, III, M.D.
  • Robert J. Lindley
  • Howard C. Stanley
  • Robert E. Callander, Jr.
  • Howard C. Kliesch
  • Ronald Joseph Gravois
  • William J. McBride, Jr.
  • Hermogenes Moreno-Calvo
  • Randall K. Nichols
  • Jose L. Perdomo

Class of 1966


  • Gerard E. Watzke
  • Daniel B. Killeen, Sr.
  • Lynn Bellamy
  • Richard D. Stone
  • Michael D. Katzeff
  • Joseph L. Dalferes, III
  • M. Franz Vogt
  • Bruce Edwards
  • John P. Whitman
  • Julius P. Neumeyer, III
  • Michael J. Greco
  • James R. Marsalis
  • Frank L. Lambert, III

Class of 1965


  • W. Fred Ramirez, Jr.
  • Henry V. Kerth
  • Harry R. Halladay
  • Laurin W. Warren
  • M. Joseph Whatley, Jr.

Class of 1964


  • Lawrence C. Daigre, III
  • Guy L. Leefe, III
  • John P. Mauffray, Jr.
  • Charles S. Westbrook
  • Fred E. Seale, III
  • Lawrence V. Beckman
  • Jerry F. Lambiotte
  • Thomas E. Dolhonde
  • Thomas J. Fitzpatrick
  • Bill Watts
  • Albert E. Appleby, Jr.
  • Frank C. Allen, Jr.
  • Jesse R. Hightower, Jr.
  • Harry M. Short
  • George J. Schexnayder, Jr.
  • Thomas R. Harris, M.D.
  • Charles W. Webb, Jr.

Class of 1963


  • Garnett F. Bedenbaugh
  • Clarence I. Lewis, Jr.
  • Thomas M. Regan
  • Baptiste J. DeJean, Jr.
  • Gerald J. Rubin, M.S.
  • Philip J. Knieper, Jr.
  • Charles W. Rodehorst
  • John B. Vinturella
  • Leroy W. Koschel
  • Paul F. Woolverton
  • Robert C. Hassinger
  • John C. Funk

Class of 1962


  • Edwin E. Elam, Jr.
  • Gerald V. Viator, Jr.
  • Norman C. Heyd
  • Nixon A. Adams
  • Richard P. Chauviere
  • William M. Boyle, Jr.
  • William E. Spangler
  • Morton D. Rau
  • Albert O. Lanoix, Jr.
  • Keith A. Mc Kinley
  • Jerald J. Neumeyer

Class of 1961


  • Robert D. Hansard
  • Rudolf B. Rozsa
  • Frederick A. Mc Caughan
  • Thomas L. Hill
  • Rodney P. Graf
  • J. Roger Hite
  • Jewett B. Barnett
  • Joseph R. Le Blanc, Jr.
  • Richard A. Pourciau
  • Ralph J. LeBlanc
  • Michael W. Talbot

Class of 1960


  • Jacob H. Lashover
  • David E. Schof, Jr.
  • Victor J. Law
  • Numa L. Marquette, Jr.
  • H. Thompson Smith, Jr.
  • Robert G. Jones
  • Donald Lewis Koch
  • J. York Feitel, Jr.
  • Ronald J. Reso
  • Joseph P. Variani
  • Cyril A. Barrios
  • Donald L. Chamberlain, Jr.
  • James I. Wadsworth
  • John R. Watson

Top ⇑1959–1950

Class of 1959


  • John H. Scogin, III
  • Jerome A. Planchard, Jr.
  • John C. Baumann
  • Earl J. Sanchez
  • Ronald L. Mann
  • Arthur G. Yaeger, Jr.
  • Albert J. Herbet
  • Eugene C. Chauviere, Jr.
  • E. Hunter Herron, Jr.
  • James C. Kennedy
  • Evarts B. English, III
  • John M. Currier
  • Lloyd J. Boesch, Jr.

Class of 1958


  • Allan R. Bundy
  • Robert M. Probizanski
  • Michael Valliant
  • Harold W. Helmke, Jr.
  • Harry E. Wood
  • Paul Brady Alker
  • F. E. Hebert
  • Darwayne W. M. Coburn
  • Douglas J. Youngblood
  • Raymond Frischhertz, Jr.
  • James F. Becnel
  • James W. Finley
  • David A. Hart
  • Michael H. Mayer

Class of 1957


  • William S. Vorhaben
  • Ronald J. Bertus
  • Calvin A. Olano, Jr.
  • Richard R. Neyrey, Sr.
  • William R. Shaw, Jr.
  • P. Carey Becker
  • Stephen F. Kandra, Jr.
  • Thomas J. Morel
  • J. Henri Bayle, Jr.

Class of 1956


  • Donald H. Korn
  • Robert A. Blome
  • Norman A. Schinetsky
  • Leon G. Barnett

Class of 1955


  • John M. Vaughan
  • Thomas M. Birdwell, Jr.
  • Reverend David P. Muth
  • Don M. Mayer
  • Armando de la Paz

Class of 1954


  • Donald E. Perez
  • John E. Gutknecht
  • Gerald D. Healy, Jr.
  • Sam B. Laine
  • J. Russell Moise
  • Edwin H. Frank
  • James L. Kelly
  • Joseph D. Perret, Jr.
  • Robert J. Planchet
  • Courtney F. Picou,
  • J. Denis Powers
  • D. Blair Favrot

Class of 1953


  • John R. Mc Laughlin
  • Robert E. Weaver
  • Alfred E. Hiller
  • Robert G. Wooten

Class of 1952


  • Jacob C. Fritz, Jr.
  • George Albert Danner, Jr.
  • Lawrence E. Hannon
  • Harry E. Osment
  • John S. Coleman
  • Thomas S. Farmer
  • Herbert T. Thurber
  • Edward B. Leverich, M.D.
  • Milton J. Loeb

Class of 1951


  • John B. Martin, Jr.
  • Louis V. Caserta
  • Hugh J. Davis

Class of 1950


  • Urban F. Delhom
  • George G. Lambousy
  • John K. Laberteaux
  • George S. Foerster
  • Murdoch M. Watkins, Jr.
  • William A. Leftwich
  • Carl W. Eller, Jr.
  • Randal A. Houidobre
  • Henry R. George, Jr.
  • Thomas S. Allen
  • Bolyn J. Wolf
  • Fred E. Kleyle
  • Charles L. Carney
  • Harold C. Moke
  • Frank J. Monteleone, Jr.
  • William E. Mc Whirter, Jr.
  • William C. Morel, Sr.
  • Frank R. Groves, Jr.

Top ⇑1949–1940

Class of 1949


  • Merlin J. Auzine
  • Alton A. Landry
  • Joseph C. Landwehr
  • Pierre E. Holloway
  • John W. Anderson
  • Robert A. Longmire
  • James W. Mc Crary, Jr.

Class of 1948


  • Frank R. Hess
  • Leslie L. Givens, Jr.
  • Frederick A. Deckbar, Jr.
  • Harold B. Walker, Jr.
  • S. Roy Slovenko
  • Clyde J. Welcker

Class of 1947


  • Louis S. Crews, Sr.
  • James L. Kotch
  • Robert M. Woolfolk, Jr.
  • Joseph L. Girodo, Jr.
  • Fred G. Anepohl, Jr.
  • David R. Hurd
  • A. Metz Kahn
  • Herbert P. Pursell, Jr.
  • James J. Hudgens

Class of 1946


  • Robert A. Pierpont, Jr.
  • Clora B. Heath
  • J. Grady Horne, Jr.

Class of 1945


  • Marion F. H. Le Blanc, Jr.
  • Walter F. Allaire
  • Bernard Villars Baus
  • Sydney Gamlen, Jr.

Class of 1944


  • Edward L. Schneider
  • Philip J. Closmann
  • Timothy A. Crain
  • George Long
  • Leonard M. Finley
  • John F. Moser, Jr.
  • Reginald W. Batty, Jr.
  • Gaudenz Gadmer
  • L. P. Pasquier
  • John McGraw, Jr.
  • Arthur Brooks Bush, Jr.
  • Thomas J. Feehan
  • Kenneth M. Decossas
  • Andrew R. Anticich
  • Edwin R. Cousins
  • Paul M. Koren
  • R. Curtis Fitzgerald
  • Thomas C. Creagan

Class of 1943


  • Anthony E. Labarre, Jr.,
  • Charles W. Frank, Jr.
  • Louis L. Robein
  • Louis T. Frantz, Jr.
  • John F. Halligan
  • Wiley L. Mossy, Jr.

Class of 1942


  • William A. Mod
  • Esmond John Keating
  • Milton F. Hilbert, Jr.
  • Irwin Frankel
  • George L. Crain
  • Arthur W. Goodwin
  • Jefferson D. Levine, III

Class of 1941


  • Lloyd P. Fadrique
  • Sylvia M. Bowes
  • William A. Wood, Jr.
  • Horace S. Henderson
  • Robert W. Adamson
  • Arthur W. Stout, Jr.
  • Joseph A. Polack
  • Henry J. Bultman, Jr.
  • Joseph W. Mc Carron, Jr.
  • John E. Arnoult

Class of 1940


  • Owen H. Foss
  • Jack B. St. Clair
  • Earle R. Gurtler
  • Robert H. Lister
  • Wilfred H. Charbonnet

Top ⇑1939–1930

Class of 1939-1930


1939

  • Philip W. Bohne
  • W. Ray Manning
  • Eric P. Breidenbach
  • William Spencer Huey, Sr.
  • Jules F. Blass

1938

  • John K. Dixon
  • Gabriel G. Aurioles
  • Horace A. Thompson, Jr.

1937

  • Farrar R. Dodge

1936

  • Ernest W. Beck, Jr.

1935

  • Fabian P. Wiederecht
  • Rodney R. Bartchy

1934

  • Henry L. E. Vix
  • Edgar J. Hagstette, Jr.

1933

  • J. Dudley Atkinson, Jr.
  • Robert W. Ziifle, Sr.

1932

  • Hugh B. Mc Phail
  • William P. Barrow

Top ⇑1929–1920

Class of 1929-1920


1927

  • Sheldon James Hanemann
  • Esler L. D'Aquin

1923

  • Frederick R. Schutt

300 Lindy Boggs Center, Tulane University, New Orleans, LA 70118, T: 504-865-5772, F: 504-865-6744 chemeng@tulane.edu