shadow_tr

Alumni


An Appeal to our Alumni

The Department has fully recovered after Katrina and we look forward to the future with a renewed sense of purpose. We request our Alumni to do all they can to help our students with employment and internship opportunities.   If you know of opportunities within your organizations, please write to Dr. John Prindle (jprindle@tulane.edu) and he will circulate it to our students.

 

Online Alumni Directory and Class Note


2010

Michael Armbruster
Bonnie L. Barrilleaux (PhD)
Christopher B. Bickham
Christopher A. Boustany
Elizabeth A. Bowers
Nicholas J. Collett
LaTaura T. Davis
Daniel Fagnant
Marian K. Gager
Robert M. Gardner
Kyle J. Hoerger
Barry C. Jackson
Arthur C. Manikin
Qingkai Meng (PhD)
Adam P. Pacsi
Corey E. Pratt
Ashish Sangwai (PhD)
Kyle B. Schiber
Jennifer A. Staton
Aman S. Talwar
Bryan T. Yonemoto
Jingjing Zhan (PhD)
Xiujuan Zhang (PhD)


2009

Clay P. Alexander
Amy E. Beasten
Olusola T. Cardoso
Christina Lee Carpenter
Gregory E. Cmarik
Christopher Day (M.S.)
Ryan Joseph Gray
Andrew Heintz (Ph.D.)
Cindy Littleton Hetzer (M.S.)
Andrew Scott Katz
Meghan Nicole King
Le Li
Alexandra Ioana Lupulescu
Jesse Ryan McManus
Zakhar M. Melman
Amanda Moster (Ph.D.)
June Naiki
Ronald Austin Nowak
Dimitrios Vavlekas (M.S.)
Moshe E. Wolfe


2008

Randy Bordes
Jaime Castillo
Daniel Charles
Vivien Cherry
Christopher Day (M.S.)
James Harvey
Harold Hatch
Andrew Heintz (Ph.D.)
Cindy Hetzer (M.S.)
Cory Hoerner
Christine Hutchison
Cari Launiere
Jesse Ledbetter
Su Liu
Rachel Lynn
Kristin Meyertholen
Amanda Moster (Ph.D.)
Ai Nguyen
Katherine Powell
Brian Robeson
Carolina Rojas-Gonzalez (Ph.D.)
Ryan Schexnaydre (Ph.D.)
Nathan Sinkula
Whitney Stoppel
Dimitris Vavlekas (M.S.)
Kara Verryt
Kyriakos Vitsas (M.S.)
Tonghua Zheng (Ph.D.)


2007

Ridha Al Abbas
Eric Angermeier
Daniel Balazs
Ricky Bang
Jeffrey Black
Scott Craft
Geandra Davis (M.S.)
Kenneth Downes
Benjamin Fischer-Valuck
Shelly Corcoran Gallender (M.S.)
Ross Gonzales, Jr.
Max Hetzer (Ph.D.)
Ryan King
Abigail Koester
Jordan Lambert
Alexander Maller
Vanessa Mastren
Damon Motto
Bradford Neff
Jacquelyn Obert
Aaron Peterson (M.S.)
Karthik Rajasekaran
Isaac Riisness
Julie Schluender
Gregory Verlander
Tonghua Zheng (Ph.D.)


2006

Jonathan Bakke
Ben Brooks
Matthew Eggert
Sergelynn Francois
Jianzhong Fu (Ph.D.)
John Galloway
Kelly Hayes
Qingyuan Hu (Ph.D.)
Jenna Joaquin
Kerri Jones
Jennifer Kirk
Rong Kou (Ph.D.)
Hongmei Luo (Ph.D.)
Jennifer Munson
Huisheng Peng (Ph.D.)
Ernesto Pichardo
Gerard Randolph
Andrew Ryba
Grace Tan (Ph.D.)
Daniel U (M.S.)
Donghai Wang (Ph.D.)
Robin Womack
Zhiwang Wu (Ph.D.)


2005

Aziz Albassam
Hendekea Azene
Jarrod Bartlett (M.S.)
Christine Carag
Rob Fineman
Claudio De Castro (Ph.D.)
Kristopher Eisenrieth (M.Eng.)
Maria Gil (Ph.D.)
T.J. Gissentanna
Chase Hahn
Eric Hampsey (Ph.D.)
Max Hetzer (M.S.)
Dustin Janes
Eliot Javanmardi
Maurice King, III
Louise Lawson (Ph.D.)
Liee LeBlanc
Vincent Leo
Xuan Li (M.S.)
Limin Liu (Ph.D.)
Byron McCaughey (Ph.D.)
Christopher Newton (M.S.)
Joshua Paul Pathasema (M.Eng.)
Tony Perez
Lynn Rice
Michael Sabatini (M.Eng.)
Nurettin Sahiner (Ph.D.)
Derek Sanderson
Ramy Sikaffy
Joy St. Dennis
Diana Thien
James Van Loon, IV
Abba Vieira (Ph.D.)
Rachel Wiggins (M.Eng.)

2004

Theodore Bethea
Raymond Carroll
Delia Chavarria
Rebekah Cohen
Laura Cummings
Christy Ford (Ph.D)
Kyle Frederic
Jennifer Hardee
Andrew Heintz
David Johnson
Andrew Larson
Yuning Lei
Emily Lippold
Quan Liu (Ph.D)
Joseph Nguyen
Brett Roden
Mohit Singh (Ph.D)
Hong Song (Ph.D)
Matthew Strain
Elise Switzer
Carlos Villa
Michelle Walton

2003

Aisha Otori
Angele Geary
Anika Watson
Carrie Giordano Eklund
Catherine Oswald
Cindy Littleton
Denny Li
Emily Lesshaft
Erin Bonney
Giang Nguyen
Landon Clark
Majdi Al-Ghamdi
Mark Venczel (MS)
Matthew Bender
Meredith Cox
Monique Gibbs (MS)
Nichole Difuria
Omobolanle Oke
Peter Senftleben
Roy Carter (Ph.D)
Sarah Arsenault (Ph.D)
Shawn Haynes (MS)

2002

Amr Alghamidi
Azaria M. Azene
Broderick T. Barren (MS)
Christiane Pineda
Christopher Rives
Christopher Visser
Elisabeth Hurley
Essam Al-sulaim
Ian Foley (MS)
Jason Hinton
Jennifer Young
Juan P Hinestroza (Ph.D)
Jo Lynn Leissinger
Justin Pelletier
Kelly Macdonald
Kimarie Hanson
Lance Amy
Lin Mel
Lindsey McMonagle
Luke Bohanan
Michael Sabatini
Nosa Ekunwe (MS)
Rachael Beeker
Richard Gray
Rodrigo Sol
Blake Simmons (Ph.D)
Scott Eklund
Seth Fujinaka

2001

Christina J. Davis (MS)
Daniel S. Carrus
David L. Duke
Delon Tong
Djordje L. Nikolic
Gerard R. Gagnon, Jr.
Joaquin Palomo (MS)
Kelly A. Cummins
Limin Liu (MS)
Lixiong Wen
Mark Z. Venczel
Matthew R. Kottemann
Matthew Vincent (Ph.D)
Nikica Maljkovic
Nisha P. Patel
Pam J. Buff
Rachel Marcus (Ph.D)
Ross D. Hogan
Samuel J. Turetsky
Shamik K. Jain
Shamin Shukla
Stephen Carr (MS)
Stephen L. Hardie
Travis J. Rosser
William J. Gossnick

2000

Anna Gartagani
Cory M. Mc Graw
Glen Irvin, Jr. (Ph.D)
James Muhitch (Ph.D)
Jaqunda N. Patton
Joel E. Saber
John A. Roesle IV
Madeleine M. Roberts
Matthew A. Preston
Mignon M. Frey (MS)
Monesh J. Kapadia
Ning Sun (Ph.D)
Richard Enmon, Jr. (Ph.D)
Scott J. Esher
Stacey D. Bennett
Tricia J. Cavins
Yimin Li
Zacharia Reed

1999

Brian Bastek
Brian J. Smith
Brien P. Giuntini
Bryanne D. Brown
Dong Yuan
Jeffery Meier
Jeffrey R. Wienhoff
Jeremy A. Brown
Joaquin E. Palomo
Jovana G. Stepanovic
Julie M. Talavera
Justin L. Keyes
Kelle Hankton
Krista M. Brandt
Latonia S. Rami
Leslie A. Martin
Luan T. Ngo
Maria G. Dipp
Michael A. Bock
Nader Y. Rafie
Nancy Cowger (Ph.D.)
Nhan-Quyen Nguyen
Nnaemeka C. Anyikam
Rahul Tandon (Ph.D.)
Rong Wu (Ph.D.)
Saad A. Al-Ghamdi
Terrance C. Osby
Yahan Yang (Ph.D.)

1998

Michelle Daneck
Christopher A. Freda
Molly R. Sanders
John F. Sanders
Long V. Suciu
Jaime Ortiz
Jeffrey M. Sharp
Erin Q. Drobotij
Christopher R. Perryman
Kaye A. Grant
Nathan D. Barnett
Brian J. Leitsch
Shawn M. Kuntz
Derek M. Bergeron
Christian J. Lisowski
Christine K. Lambert (Ph.D.)
Amy K. Baker
Angela M. Delcarpio
Heather D. White
Yassir B. al-Habidi
Tracey L. Moraczewski
Gary A. Moore

1997

Elizabeth Y. Nguyen
Lanh N. Vo
Lisa Kreeger Kendrick
Sukanta Banerjee (Ph.D.)
Patrick R. Pochiro, Jr.
Thomas B. Neary (M.S.)
Derek A. Thomas
Gilberto E. Espinoza
Taylor Baumgartner (M.S.)
Amy M. Yates
Muhsin D. Al-Khudhairi
Amy P. Martinez
Eric W. Golightly
Christina E. Schroeder
William Louie
Terence J. Gilmore
Chien B. Ly
Jennifer Fenton (M.S.)
Jeff T. Renaud
Megan D. Mingoia
Thomas J. Hubbell
Wangqi Hou
Mario G. Paz
Jerrold J. Gearhart III
Christopher D. Worrall
Willie G. Johnson, Jr.
Louis Strauss
Neely M. Whites
Dwana A. Bush (M.S.)
Jason A. Meyers
Shawn D. Green
Amber Sharma
Cassandra B. Galman
David T. Punsalan
Eric F. Seme
Allyson D. Schutzenhofer
Todd E. Stevenson
Andrea P. Wight
Kangzhuang Jian

1996

Wyatt A. Hassel
Aaron M. Hay
Alexander T. Cantrall
Lieutenant Ian J. Irmischer, USA
Traci Lynn Johnson
Su Nee Tan
Jessica B. Parets
James J. Hoppe
Karl J. Brueckner
Robert M. Ferrizz, Jr.
Valentina M. Tournier
Luis D. Fernandez
Monique V. Beals
Corwyn M. Cease
Steven M. Milinkovich
Leslie D. Jones
Kim-Loan T. Vo
Hien N. Vo
Bethany A. Williams
Elizabeth L. Barrese
William K. Cheung
Mark A. Nelson (M.S.)
Sandeep D. Sule
Lori A. Spear
Clifford M. Mc Derment
Daniel A. Wolf
Otto L. Parets
Jayaprakash Soma (Ph.D.)
Adeep Juneja
Marilena D. Aliberti
Wei Liu
Matthew W. Berg
Puong-Lan T. Tran
John G. Slaughter III

1995

Luke A. Stevens
Claudette Rangel
Christy E. Rollins
Cecilia Saez Rodriguez
Shannon B. Schmidt
Stacy M. P. Hopkins
Carlos N. Bombasi, USN
Monica Somerville Billingsley
Heidi L. Schwingle
Hien T. Phan
Hop Duong
Patricia B. Shea
Bernice A. Kachur
Cigdem F. Karayigitoglu (Ph.D.)
Benjamin A. Poole
Shawn C. Kelley
Darryl B. Braunstein
Mark McCormick
Mark A. Mortell
Sonya Marie Vial
Ivan M. Foley III
Stephen R. Carr
Fernando Fondeur (Ph.D.)
Dustin C. Warren
Cynthia G. Daniels
Lisa S. Grant
Robert J. Benesch
Jason P. Lankford
Paula V. McDonald
Phillip R. Webb
Murphy J. Allo, Jr.
Steven S. Wisdom
Adrian L. Gilbert
Aiguo Liu (Ph.D.)
Yahan Yang (M.S.)
Christopher M. Mascera
Randall T. Garteiser
Heather T. Santa Maria
Dennis L. Malandro (M.S.)
Aisling-Brigid Welch
Trang T. Tran
Lakkapragada Suresh (Ph.D.)
Corey L. King
Rebecca L. Tishkoff
Jennifer D. Russell
Hoan M. Tran
Ke Nguyen
Michael Sean Batiste
Amanda Reagor Sutherland

1994

Tracey A. McCant
Heather L. Honaker
Karen M. Chedotal
Joan A. Lowenhaupt
Christine Wiedinmyer
Jeffrey G. Willmon
Gwen Kelley
Alyssa L. Ferrara
Maria M. Teutli-Leon
Jeffrey M. Tamburin
Lillian A. Ebanks
Luis A. Duarte
Amanda H. Endriss
Clinton J. Comeaux
Jenny L. Lo
Matthew Z. Yates,
Paul A. Killian
Lolita T. Grant
Lieutenant David D. Foldy
Khurram M. Jhumra
Francesca A. Volland
Weiqing J. Zou, M.D.
Nia S. Mitchell
Scott E. Minto
Eric William Shubin
Richard T. Stubblefield
Mark R. McGann
Andrea M. Merrell
Sean H. Matus
Ronald P. Zandstra
Scott D. Fagot
Selon C. Bennette
Avram A. Zallen
Ashoke K. Sengupta,
Robert P. Schutt
Sheila L. Chachere
Casey G. Blake

1993

Nancy L. Cowger
Kristin Prime Mariash
Supriya J. Jindal
Guang Jin
Blaine K. Paxton
Sigrunn Roberts-Taylor
Zewen Liu
Troy A. Clark
Dosite S. Perkins II
IL C. Chon, M.D.
Nadeem Chohan
R. Morgan McReynolds
Laura Gray McBurnett
Srinivasa D. Rangaraj
Francesco G. DiCristina
Katherine H. Knight
Mark A. Davidson
Jonathan A. Nelson
Wayne F. Krouse
August Martin
Kimberly C. Brecher
Rebecca L. Berenson
Mitchell D. Gross
Nicole J. Frey
Anthony J. Turley, Jr.
Diana L. Sober
Craig M. Gates
Randy S. Higgins
Michelle A. Ulmann
Minh N. Tran
Keith E. Williams, Jr.
Anne M. Grillet
Angela A. Greig
Steven M. Ryan
Neil E. Amedee
Karen M. Francis
John M. Stewart

1992

Timothy W. Patterson, Jr.
Jeffrey L. Creech
Lizette M. Giles
Aileen A. Girardot
Todd C. Dragon
Eric M. Breiner
Adesina Oyefodun
Ted T. Reese
C. Kyle Musgrove
Allyson F. Baker
Maresa Dobbins Young
Jason R. Taylor
Jason W. Faulkner
Charmaine E. Williams

1991

Michael A. Spaid
Murthy S. N. Tata
Matthew E. Quigley
Alyssa M. Panagiotis
Sameer Mehta
Michelle T. Stevens
Richard M. Enmon
Sri Kommareddi Nagesh
Gustavo J. Yusem
Amy R. Adams
Colleen K. Vandevoorde
Xiaodong Xu
Darylene S. Harris
William T. Magee II
Stephanie I. Blakes
Nicole S. Jones
Stephen M. Haik

1990

Tarakkad Srinivasan Devarajan
David A. Koscielniak
Douglas W. Stephens
Sudipta R. Sarma
James Gomes
Truc V. Vu
Michelle M. Meyer
Louis J. Lawrence III
William J. Palumbo
James Hal Copeland
Tapashi Sengupta
Edward W. Davis
Karin Bishop Sharma
Jagannadha R. Bontha
Craig D. Dooley
Adrienne R. Young
Virginia A. Davis
Dai V. Nguyen

1989

S. Richard Carden
Jayaram Balachander
Kenneth Pelt
Laura J. Albers
Manjiv S. Vohra
Akshay Waghray
Michael A. Murray
Veronica Ware-Walker
Eric Colin Bretschneider
Sandra K. Olenczuk
John B. Phillips
Mohamad A. Hindawi

1988

Clea Madison Talley
Danielle G. Campbell
Charles R. Richard
Susan E. Hollenbeck
Angelia M. Hill
Michael E. Mc Millan
Hsun-Yi Chao
Margaret A. Roche
Madimetsa D. Leopeng
Scott W. Capeci
Angela H. Zeringue

1987

Louis P. Saltaformaggio
William S. Ellis
Stephen C. Harris
Anantharaman Vaidyanathan
Cheryl O. Schoenberg
Marianne E. Aydil-Lovo
Nguyen H. Nguyen
Thomas M. Dendy
Gerald G. Brouillette
D. Christopher Ward
Linda E. Obradovic
Yamira L. Rivera
W. Beau Meneley
Laura M. Ewart
Venkat-S K. Kishen
Sandra L. Brooks
Tracey Owlett Fortier

1986

Alex Perez
Mark W. Doriski
James H. Rich III
William C. Glenn
Dinkar M. Naik
Gregory W. Schenck
James M. Garner
Jose M. Gonzalez
David R. Hutton
Tuhin K. Roy
Angela S. Gambrell
Angel G. Guzman-Garcia
Alison M. Martin
Paul A. Haskins
Alok Bhatia
Susan L. Littlefield
Daniel E. O'Meara
Albert E. Camentz
Amjad I. Khan
Eric M. Roy
Jason E. Johnston
Dominique Hung Nguyen, M.D.
Lori F. Haskins

1985

Thomas F. Mistretta
Jamshid Manouchehri
Gregory J. Deis
Joseph B. Loria
Tarun Chordia
Charles R. Harrell
Michael J. Gross
Celia M. Cazayoux
Angela B. Crawford
Patricia G. Wilson
Jill A. Warden
Jeffry Harold Aftergut
Karen B. Williams
Christa G. Gordon-Worrell
Jeffery H. Aftergut
Brenda W. Da Silveira
Sohail Khan
Lam S. Bui
Leslie J. Buffington
Michelle B. Kristiansen
Allen J. Dubea
Daniel R. Bucholtz
John B. Heidman
Robert G. Hindt
Beatriz M. Heverly
Major Sandra F. Shurman
Jeffrey M. Scott
Father Thomas J. Blute
Michael A. Ricca
John P. Roddey
Carl A. Counts
Michael M. Browne
Jack A. Cahn

1984

Wilfredo A. Ramos
Thomas J. Hewett
Steve Kenney
James B. Mc Reynolds
Michael A. Caruso
Hung H. Nguyen, M.D.
Farid O. Heydarpour
John R. Sladkey, Jr.
Andrew B. Mc Cray
Jane T. Fitzgerald
Krishnan Seshadri
Hsien-Ming Liu
Michael R. Barrett
Michael T. Judd, Jr.
John H. Scogin IV
Byron J. Lohman
Lawrence A. Lombardino
Lawrence E. Yarborough, Jr.
Paul R. Schulman
Winston W. Lacayo
Ricky Boyd
Lori V. Denham
Xavier T. Viteri
Melanie A. Marchand
Kimberly H. Zimmer
Robert L. Gerlach
Orlando Peraza
Tia M. Ferrouillet
Leon K. Curenton, Jr.
Kim T. Henry
Joan Jackman Becker
Bartholomew Fitzgerald
Anders E. Grender
Ann Marie Druffner
Anthony Burns
Alfred C. Freudenberger
Commander Stephen W. Mitchell
Raya Tisminezky

1983

Robert E. Ritter
Lisette Jimenez Getzler
Alon V. McCormick,
Cheng-Chueh Kuo
Dean H. Pahl
Robert F. Gargiulo
Joseph M. Saenz, Jr., M.D.
Undine Elizabeth Johnson
Laurie J. Zabelny ODonnell
Jane F. Crenshaw
Ralph E. Scholtz, Jr.
Gilbert G. Stock, Jr., M.D.
Lisa Perez Jackson
Agnes D. Ocasio
Robert J. Amend II
Jean Mather Andrews
Commander Michael A. Kelly, USN
John D. Fisher
Brion P. Heaney
Shepard F. Perrin III
Felix F. Lee
Robert D. Caire
Tommy P. Meehan
Kathryn Helen Stone
Claudia M. Montero
Michael C. Herman
George M. Lyon
James H. Weinberg

1982

Ronald E. Le Tard
Kathryn M. Inouye
Denise Muckley Maddox
David H. Green
William G. Fletcher, Jr.
Keith D. Gaupp
Robert P. Currier
John T. Harrington
Diana S. Dickson
Inez L. Lewis
Sandra M. Fury
Brian G. Odell
Richard S. Medeiros
Patricia Mendoza
Giles J. Andrews, Jr.
Liliana C. Wescott
Harry E. Asmussen, CLU
Troy J. Campione,
Roy H. Mustelier
Theresa M. Wolin
Eligio Vazquez, Jr.
Steve M. Murphy
Gregory L. Olivier
Thomas O. Trask
Jacqueline H. Poston
Joseph C. Roman III
Alfred M. Simons
Samuel E. Sharp
Richard G. Sellers, M.D.
Kathryn S. Bloomfield
Steven N. Schenker
Charles J. Marsman
John Y. Walz, Jr.
Steven M. Yates

1981

Lyndon J. Goodly
Lee S. Mathis
Eldridge A. Monette
Richard A. Arnstein
Arnold E. Guevara
Kenneth G. Mick
Calvin Lebeouf
Paul H. Morphy III
William Gates
Timothy A. Morrison
Glen R. Boyd
Blaine S. Fury
Charles J. Mart IV
Kevin F. Alexcee
Joseph C. Carls
Huyen T. Nguyen
Thomas J. Wagner, Jr.
Robert M. Pulver
Timothy P. Theriot
Gary E. Dorfman
Sharleen King
William L. O'Meara
Steven A. Threefoot
James W. Yaeger
Faheem M. Kazimi
Mark C. Timken
Lisa R. Jones
Martyn A. Clouatre
Major Spencer J. Frink, Sr.
Margie Ann Holman
Laurie J. Simon
Gregg R. Skinner
Sharon D. Lilly, M.D.
Maria A. Chachere
Christopher O. Cox

1980

Thomas G. Flynn
Rene J. Broussard
Elizabeth S. Cordes
Randee K. Mc Clure
Jo E.G. Mc Cormick
Lynn G. Bourgeois
Ronald S. Artigue
Robert J. Giraud
John P. Noel III
Allen W. Mc Clure
Chin Cuong Dang
Cynthia Buchanan Klassy
Kathi A. Lyon
John B. Kirk
Kathleen M. Garey
Maurice Leon King, Jr., M.D.
Kathleen D. Varney
Murray J. Bush
Eileen Patricia Bush
Howard C. Paul, Jr.
Mark M. Harris
Patrick H. Bush
Michael G. Werling
Tariq F. AL-Fariss
Fernando A. Rohrmoser
Dale Wm. Wilborn
Laura Ann Starks
Barbara F. Sprott
William L. Molony, M.D.
Helen E. Armer, M.D.
Carlton E. Bell
Charles J. Glynn
Lawrence R. Gros
Philip H. McCain
Raymond J. Brady
Andrew L. Lukinovich III
Tai-Ho Liaw
Sharon Ann Ralph
Akira Yato

1979

Bryan J. Hawkins, M.D.
Julie C. Bonnette
Lydia B. Rogers
John C. Telotte
Brian Andrew Zollett
David M. Powe
Paul C. Stanfield
Larry L. Starlight, Jr.
Darrell B. Hebert
Barry W. Johnson
Lynn Marie Hebert
John A. Bretz
Joni E. Hyman
Farhad Fadakar,
Deborah A. Smith
Edwin M. Young
Joseph E. Bavaria, M.D.
Sheary B. Culp
Rodney A. Poling, M.D.
Robert G. Mitchell III
Lela C. Furr
Alan L. Lebato, M.D.
Edward Lee
Luis F. Mencia
Thomas A. Armer, M.D.
Moses Alphonse Williams
Charles J. Arceneaux, Jr.
Oran A. Williams
Judith A. Liberman, M.D.
Dolleen M. Licciardi, M.D.
Michael C. Mc Cullough
J. Richard Mayer, Jr.
Russell T. Wong
Glenn J. Gex
German Jose Melero
Kirk R. Jackson, Sr.
Harvey Fitzpatrick, Jr.
Freddie J. Touro
Rene H. Martinez
Donald William Vinci
Javier Gutierrez
Joseph B. Hagmann
James B. Warner
Sandra K. Warner
Mark William Tillman
Susan M. Grigson
James S. Butler, M.D.

1978

James E. Wisner
Timothy Bloomfield
Norman P. Getz
Gary J. Fischman
Kay Erwin
The Honorable Herbert J. Baumann, Jr.
Marc A. Troy
Simone P. Gordon
Katherine L. Fitzpatrick
Diane W. Verploegh
Thomas H. Henry
Lavelle Gideon Griffin
Clint W. Williford, Jr.,
James E. Nix
Mohand A. Larbi-Cherif
James C. Butler, M.D.
David B. Dearie
Robert F. Buesinger
Steven L. Dehmlow
Linda B. Moran
Carolyn J. Mitchell
Mohammad A. Movahed
Robert E. Dvorak
William Charles Boutall
Lucy B. King
Raoul Pajares III
Keith Richard Dugas
Carlton F. Dufrechou
Harold B. Peaden, Jr.
William Evans Place II
Luis I. del Valle
Todd E. Eckert
Richard G. Mallinson,
James S. Mc Cormick
Jose L. Lopez
George S. Roy
Donald L. Canavier
Warren R. Bourgeois III, M.D.
Alfred T. Saurage
Lizette M. Coughlin
Kathryn S. Howells, M.D.
Richard D. Melton
Mark E. Mantese
S. Eugene Edwards

1977

Paul D. VanderHeyden
Floyd H. Yocum II, D.E.
Randal J. Boudreaux
Dana A. Hagen
J. Scott Moore
Marco A. Gutierrez
Cartrecia M. Di Maggio
Judith Anne Kron
Khan A. Akmal
Virgil Wilkerson
Clifton L. Marcev, Jr.
James L. Hollingsworth III
Christopher M. Raby
Joseph S. Powe, Jr.
Terry Wayne Redwine
Captain Charles A. Romans, Jr.
Walter L. Terrell III, M.D.

1976

Raymond Keith Hicks
Ramon E. Lopez
Edward J. Stack, Jr.
Kerry M. Dooley
Gregory D. Gurbach
Laura K. Atkins
Louis F. Berlanti II
Kalyan K. Sarkar
Donovan W. Boyd
Anthony J. Ard, M.D.
Michael Ray Spivey
Bryant E. Hazard
Vincent A. Costello
Mark D. Scharre
Kim L. Harvey
John E. Mac Murrough
Peter M. Terminie, Jr.
R. Shuh Woei Yu

1975

William H. Hatch, Jr.
Frederick Y. Tillery, D.E.
Professor J. Steven Welsh
Raymond A. Robinson
George L. Plaeger III
David R. Newport
Stephen D. Piron
Brian P. Bourgeois
Reuben Dan Byrd
Charles B. Tyler, M.D.
Aldrich H. Northup, Jr.
Timothy J. La Hann
Linda W. Bartlett
H. Brinson Miles III

1974

Robert J. Coughlin
Samuel A. Milne
Stephen D. Cook
Rafael Alfonzo
Edward L. Crump
Michael H. Martinez
Kenneth O. Mc Elrath, Jr.
David Fontaine III
Harry Fred Quarls
Jerry W. Keel
Jac S. Dudenhefer, Jr.
William A. Settoon, Jr.
Christopher J. Timken
Gary B. Grisham

1973

Randall S. Winn, M.D.
Shikant V. Desai
Dennis J. Ducote
George C. Greene III
Jeffrey H. Hodges
John M. Moustoukas

1972

W. Patrick McMillan
Cesar A. Lombana, Jr.
Steven M. Fischer
Helen C. Pattison
Harvey J. Batey, Jr.
Tsan-Chin Li
Gregory James Cotter
John Carl Detweiler
Michael A. Knapp, M.D.
Ronald J. Beelman
Frederick C. Grubiss, D.D.S.
Hansford L. Yellott, Jr.
Stephen K. Auman
Miriam E. John
Danny W. McCarthy, D.E.

1971

Commander Paul J. Mallon
E. Mark Evers
Harold J. Cramer
Edwin A. Mauterer III
Hugh J. Mc Clain, Jr.
Paul T. Williams
Michael B. Farnell, M.D.
John H. Morris
Carlos F. Suarez
Arnold R. Ferguson
A. Nihat Ozan
Vincent C. Provenza
Samuel J. Tilden, M.D.
Eric V. Johnson

1970

Gary L. Allen
Joseph F. Boston (Ph.D.)
Shyamkant V. Desai
Julian I. Landau
Stephen Craig Pressly
John F. McLaren
Carlos M. Royo
Thomas J. Schroeder
Darrell E. Mount
Martin F. Lapari, Jr.
Stuart E. Rich
Michael D. Trosclair
Thomas D. Watson, M.D.
Betty O. Wood
Harold V. Wright, Jr.
George H. Garrett, Jr.
Lewis J. Mayard

1969

Allan H. Lambert
Joseph A. Kleinpeter
Danny G. Kilpatrick
Stephen S. Melsheimer,
William C. Monnin
Duilio F. Canossa-Armijo
Thomas B. Nichols
Grant O. Reed
Thomas W. Holden, Jr.
Michael B. Robertson
Miles C. Seifert
William Frank Snyder
Morris Clyde Stahl II
George A. Swan III
Norman B. Amory
John C. Woodward
Colonel Noel J. Ricord
Richard Lindsey Geddes

1968

Mark Dennis Nolting
William J. Palermo
Glenn L. Gaudet
Matthew H. Luca
Stephen R. Heffner
William R. Wilson, Jr.
William W. Kyle, Jr.
Richard H. Watts
Gerald D. Healy, Jr.
Kenneth A. De Vun
Jerry Eugene Sullivan
Joseph A. Redding, Jr., M.D.

1967

David P. Giebelhaus
Jon A. Bertucci
Louis O. Jeansonne III, M.D.
Robert J. Lindley
Howard C. Stanley
Robert E. Callander, Jr.
Howard C. Kliesch,
Ronald Joseph Gravois
William J. McBride, Jr.
Hermogenes Moreno-Calvo
Randall K. Nichols
Jose L. Perdomo

1966

Gerard E. Watzke
Daniel B. Killeen, Sr.
Lynn Bellamy
Richard D. Stone
Michael D. Katzeff
Joseph L. Dalferes III
M. Franz Vogt
Bruce Edwards
John P. Whitman
Julius P. Neumeyer III
Michael J. Greco
James R. Marsalis
Frank L. Lambert III

1965

W. Fred Ramirez, Jr.
Henry V. Kerth
Harry R. Halladay
Laurin W. Warren
M. Joseph Whatley, Jr.

1964

Lawrence C. Daigre III
Guy L. Leefe III
John P. Mauffray, Jr.
Charles S. Westbrook
Fred E. Seale III
Lawrence V. Beckman
Jerry F. Lambiotte
Thomas E. Dolhonde
Thomas J. Fitzpatrick
Bill Watts
Albert E. Appleby, Jr.
Frank C. Allen, Jr.
Jesse R. Hightower, Jr.,
Harry M. Short
George J. Schexnayder, Jr.
Thomas R. Harris, M.D.
Charles W. Webb, Jr.

1963

Garnett F. Bedenbaugh
Clarence I. Lewis, Jr.
Thomas M. Regan,
Baptiste J. DeJean, Jr.
Gerald J. Rubin (M.S.)
Philip J. Knieper, Jr.
Charles W. Rodehorst
John B. Vinturella
Leroy W. Koschel
Paul F. Woolverton
Robert C. Hassinger
John C. Funk

1962

Edwin E. Elam, Jr.
Gerald V. Viator, Jr.
Norman C. Heyd
Nixon A. Adams
Richard P. Chauviere
William M. Boyle, Jr.
William E. Spangler
Morton D. Rau
Albert O. Lanoix, Jr.
Keith A. Mc Kinley
Jerald J. Neumeyer

1961

Robert D. Hansard
Rudolf B. Rozsa
Frederick A. Mc Caughan
Thomas L. Hill
Rodney P. Graf
J. Roger Hite
Jewett B. Barnett
Joseph R. Le Blanc, Jr.
Richard A. Pourciau
Ralph J. LeBlanc
Michael W. Talbot

1960

Jacob H. Lashover
David E. Schof, Jr.
Victor J. Law
Numa L. Marquette, Jr.
H. Thompson Smith, Jr.
Robert G. Jones
Donald Lewis Koch
J. York Feitel, Jr.
Ronald J. Reso
Joseph P. Variani
Cyril A. Barrios
Donald L. Chamberlain, Jr.
James I. Wadsworth
John R. Watson

1959

John H. Scogin III
Jerome A. Planchard, Jr.
John C. Baumann
Earl J. Sanchez
Ronald L. Mann
Arthur G. Yaeger, Jr.
Albert J. Herbet
Eugene C. Chauviere, Jr.
E. Hunter Herron, Jr.
James C. Kennedy
Evarts B. English III
John M. Currier
Lloyd J. Boesch, Jr.

1958

Allan R. Bundy
Robert M. Probizanski
Michael Valliant
Harold W. Helmke, Jr.
Harry E. Wood
Paul Brady Alker
F. E. Hebert
Darwayne W. M. Coburn
Douglas J. Youngblood
Raymond Frischhertz, Jr.
James F. Becnel
James W. Finley
David A. Hart
Michael H. Mayer

1957

William S. Vorhaben
Ronald J. Bertus
Calvin A. Olano, Jr.
Richard R. Neyrey, Sr.
William R. Shaw, Jr.
P. Carey Becker
Stephen F. Kandra, Jr.
Thomas J. Morel
J. Henri Bayle, Jr.

1956

Donald H. Korn
Robert A. Blome
Norman A. Schinetsky
Leon G. Barnett

1955

John M. Vaughan
Thomas M. Birdwell, Jr.
Reverend David P. Muth
Don M. Mayer
Armando de la Paz

1954

Donald E. Perez
John E. Gutknecht
Gerald D. Healy, Jr.
Sam B. Laine
J. Russell Moise
Edwin H. Frank
James L. Kelly
Joseph D. Perret, Jr.
Robert J. Planchet
Courtney F. Picou,
J. Denis Powers
D. Blair Favrot

1953

John R. Mc Laughlin
Robert E. Weaver
Alfred E. Hiller
Robert G. Wooten

1952

Jacob C. Fritz, Jr.
George Albert Danner, Jr.
Lawrence E. Hannon
Harry E. Osment
John S. Coleman
Thomas S. Farmer
Herbert T. Thurber
Edward B. Leverich, M.D.
Milton J. Loeb

1951

John B. Martin, Jr.
Louis V. Caserta
Hugh J. Davis

1950

Urban F. Delhom
George G. Lambousy
John K. Laberteaux
George S. Foerster
Murdoch M. Watkins, Jr.
William A. Leftwich
Carl W. Eller, Jr.
Randal A. Houidobre
Henry R. George, Jr.
Thomas S. Allen
Bolyn J. Wolf
Fred E. Kleyle
Charles L. Carney
Harold C. Moke
Frank J. Monteleone, Jr.
William E. Mc Whirter, Jr.
William C. Morel, Sr.
Frank R. Groves, Jr.

1949

Merlin J. Auzine
Alton A. Landry
Joseph C. Landwehr
Pierre E. Holloway
John W. Anderson
Robert A. Longmire
James W. Mc Crary, Jr.

1948

Frank R. Hess
Leslie L. Givens, Jr.
Frederick A. Deckbar, Jr.
Harold B. Walker, Jr.
S. Roy Slovenko
Clyde J. Welcker

1947

Louis S. Crews, Sr.
James L. Kotch
Robert M. Woolfolk, Jr.
Joseph L. Girodo, Jr.
Fred G. Anepohl, Jr.
David R. Hurd
A. Metz Kahn
Herbert P. Pursell, Jr.
James J. Hudgens

1946

Robert A. Pierpont, Jr.
Clora B. Heath
J. Grady Horne, Jr.

1945

Marion F. H. Le Blanc, Jr.
Walter F. Allaire
Bernard Villars Baus
Sydney Gamlen, Jr.

1944

Edward L. Schneider
Philip J. Closmann
Timothy A. Crain
George Long
Leonard M. Finley
John F. Moser, Jr.
Reginald W. Batty, Jr.
Gaudenz Gadmer
L. P. Pasquier
John McGraw, Jr.
Arthur Brooks Bush, Jr.
Thomas J. Feehan
Kenneth M. Decossas
Andrew R. Anticich
Edwin R. Cousins
Paul M. Koren
R. Curtis Fitzgerald
Thomas C. Creagan

1943

Anthony E. Labarre, Jr.,
Charles W. Frank, Jr.
Louis L. Robein
Louis T. Frantz, Jr.
John F. Halligan
Wiley L. Mossy, Jr.

1942

William A. Mod
Esmond John Keating
Milton F. Hilbert, Jr.
Irwin Frankel
George L. Crain
Arthur W. Goodwin
Jefferson D. Levine III

1941

Lloyd P. Fadrique
Sylvia M. Bowes
William A. Wood, Jr.
Horace S. Henderson
Robert W. Adamson
Arthur W. Stout, Jr.
Joseph A. Polack
Henry J. Bultman, Jr.
Joseph W. Mc Carron, Jr.
John E. Arnoult

1940

Owen H. Foss
Jack B. St. Clair
Earle R. Gurtler
Robert H. Lister
Wilfred H. Charbonnet

1939

Philip W. Bohne
W. Ray Manning
Eric P. Breidenbach
William Spencer Huey, Sr.
Jules F. Blass

1938

John K. Dixon
Gabriel G. Aurioles
Horace A. Thompson, Jr.

1937

Farrar R. Dodge

1936

Ernest W. Beck, Jr.

1935

Fabian P. Wiederecht
Rodney R. Bartchy

1934

Henry L. E. Vix
Edgar J. Hagstette, Jr.

1933

J. Dudley Atkinson, Jr.
Robert W. Ziifle, Sr.

1932

Hugh B. Mc Phail
William P. Barrow

1927

Sheldon James Hanemann
Esler L. D'Aquin

1923

Frederick R. Schutt

 

300 Lindy Boggs Center, Tulane University, New Orleans, LA 70118  504-865-5772 ph, 504-865-6744 fax chemeng@tulane.edu