shadow_tr

SSE Voting Faculty 2014 – 2015



Tenured / Tenure Track Professors (Voting Privileges: All)
NAME SSE COMMITTEES UNIVERSITY COMMITTEES
Ahsan, Taby   NTC Center for Public Service Executive, Senate Equal Opportunity and Institutional Equity
Albert, Julie
   
Allison, Mead    
Altiero, Nicholas Executive, Nominating University Senator
Anderson, Ron   Graduate Honor Board, Senate Committees
Ashbaugh, Hank    
Barbarin, Oscar   Senate Equal Opportunity and Institutional Equity
Baker, Courtney    
Bart, Hank Promotion and Tenure  
Blum, Michael Grievance University Senator, Senate Budget Review
Brown, Quincy   NTC Honor Board
Burin, Alexander   Senate Educational Policy
Byers, Larry   Senate Student Affairs
Can, Mahir   NTC Honor Board
Chen, YiPing Executive  
Chrisey, Doug Nominating NTC Executive
Colombo, Paul    
Cortez, Ricardo   University Senator
Cunningham, Michael Parliamentarian  
Daniel, Jill Promotion and Tenure Graduate Honor Board
Darwin, Steven Nominating  
Dawers, Nancye Graduate Studies Graduate Honor Board
Derryberry, Elizabeth    
Didier, Gustavo    
Dohanich, Gary  Curriculum, Nominating  
Donahue, James   NTC Honor Board
Dupre, Maurice    
Escarra, Matthew    
Fauci, Lisa Promotion and Tenure  
Fink, Mark Graduate Studies  
Flowers, George Curriculum, Promotion and Tenure  
Gasparini, Nicole
 
Gaver, Donald Executive, Promotion and Tenure  
Gibb, Bruce Promotion and Tenure  
Glasser, Ryan    
Godbey, W T. Curriculum  
Goehring, Brent    
Golob, Edward    
Gray, Sarah    
Grayson, Scott   Graduate Council, Senate Honors
Ha, Tai Huy Graduate Studies  
Heins, David Executive  
Herman, Mike Nominating Graduate Honor Board, Graduate Council
Huang, Hai    
Hyman, Mac Grievance  
Jayawickramarajah, J.
NTC Center for Public Service Executive
Johannesson, Karen Nominating  
John, Vijay Promotion and Tenure  
Jones, Frank   Senate Assessment
Kalka, Morris Executive University Senator
Kaplan, Lev Executive NTC Core Curriculum
Karubian, Jordan Curriculum
Khismatullin, Damir Nominating NTC Health Professions
Komendarczyk, Rafal    
Koplitz, Brent Executive  
Kurganov, Alexander   NTC Study Abroad
Kwasik, Slawomir Nominating NTC Honor Board
Lacey, Michelle   Senate Information Techology
Law, Vic (Fall)    
Lockman, Jeffrey    
Maclaren, James    
Mague, Joel Grievance Senate Faculty and Staff Benefits, NTC Honor Board
Mao, Zhiqiang    
Marom, Noa   Senate Information Technology
McPherson, Gary Executive  
Meadows, Stryder    
Mettu, Ramgopal   Graduate Honor Board
Miller, Kristin    
Mislove, Mike Executive Graduate Council
Mitchell, Brian POP Promotion Advisory
 
Molix, Lisa Graduate Studies Senate Social Issues
Moll, Victor   NTC Honor Board
Moore, Michael Graduate Studies NTC Honors
Mullin, David Nominating Senate Physical Facilities, NTC Pre-Med
Muneoka, Ken (Fall)
  Institutional Biosafety, NTC Executive
Murfee, Lee Grievance  
Nastasi, Bonnie Grievance  
Nelson, Stephen    
O'Brien, Laurie POP Promotion Advisory  
O’Connor, Kim Nominating Institutional Biosafety, NTC Academic Requirements
Overstreet, Stacy Executive
Graduate Honor Board
Papadopoulos, Kyriakos Grievance Graduate Honor Board, NTC Study Abroad
Pascal, Robert    
Pesika, Noshir   NTC Oversight of Academic Integrity
Pratt, Lawrence   Graduate Council
Reed, Wayne Secretary of the SSE Faculty, Nominating, POP Promotion Advisory  
Richards-Zawacki, Cori
 
Riedel, Norbert    
Robinson, Anne Executive University Senate
Rosensteel, George   Graduate Honor Board
Rubtsov, Igor   Senate Research
Ruscher, Janet Executive, Curriculum. Graduate Studies  
Schmehl, Russell   Senate Academic Freedom and Responsibility of Students
Schrader, Laura Graduate Studies, Promotion and Tenure Research Assessment
Shantz, Daniel Graduate Studies
 
Sherry, Thomas    
Straub, Kyle    
Sulkes, Mark Curriculum  
Talbayev, Diyar Graduate Studies NTC Honors
Tasker, Jeff Graduate Studies Senate FTFR
Taylor, Caz Graduate Studies  
Tipler, Frank    
Tornqvist, Torbjorn Executive, Grievance  
Van Bael, Sunshine   Graduate Honor Board
Varela, R. Enrique (Fall)
  Graduate Honor Board, NTC Study Abroad
Vasudevan, Nandini    
Venable, Brent    
Vitter, Albert Curriculum Senate Libraries, Graduate Honor Board
Walker, Cedric    
Wang, Susheng Grievance Graduate Honor Board, NTC Honor Board
Wang, Xuefeng    
Wang, Yu-Ping    
Wei, Jiang Grievance  
Wenk, Carola Curriculum  
Wentzell, Alexander    
Wietfeldt, Fred Promotion and Tenure University Senate
Yang, David    
Zhao, Kun    

Top ⇑


Professors of Practice (Voting Privileges: All Except Faculty Hiring, Tenure Decisions, and Graduate Studies)
NAME SSE COMMITTEES UNIVERSITY COMMITTEES
Agnew, Jeffrey   Joint Hearing Board, UTC Center for Public Service
Alvarez, Julie POP Promotion Advisory
 
Amdeberhan, Tewodros   Senate Student Affairs
Amer, Reda    
Aung, San    
Boudaba, Cherif    
Corey, David    
Cronin, James   NTC Honor Board
Dancisak, Mic POP Promotion Advisory
Senate Athletics
Dotson, Robert   Senate Libraries
Fleury, Bruce Alumni Relations  
Gilbertson, Lars Curriculum Joint Hearing Board
Hebert, Thomas Alumni Relations NTC Core Curriculum, Research Assessment
Henry, Donata   Joint Hearing Board, Senate Student Affairs
Herbert, Robert    
Hopkins, Nancy Curriculum  
Horwitz, Norman    
Jacobsen, Heiko    
Kurdia, Anastasia    
McLean, Timothy    
Norton, Guy   Joint Hearing Board
Parrish, Katharine    
Patterson, Constance    
Russell, Katie    
Sanchez, Michelle Executive NTC Honor Board
Schuler, Tim Curriculum  
Shakov, Jerry   Senate Educational Policy
Sigler, Jeffrey   NTC Academic Requirements
Vijayaraghavan, M.   Graduate Honor Board Pool
Wee, Beth Executive, Curriculum  
Wyland, Carrie    
Zhang, Carol POP Promotion Advisory
 

Top ⇑


Research Professors (Voting Privileges: None)
NAME SSE COMMITTEES UNIVERSITY COMMITTEES
Alb, Alina    
Baker, Kate    
Di, Shi    
Hall, Ben (Spring)    
Hoerger, Mike    
Jiang, Xiaoyue    
Mock, Jeffrey    
Muneoka, Ken (Spring)    
Naquin, Gale
   
Perdew, John
   
Ruzsinszky, Adrienn
   
White, Chris    
Wu, Zhuoru    
Yamaguchi, Eiichiro
   
Yu, Ling (Fall)
   

Top ⇑

School of Science and Engineering, 201 Lindy Boggs Center, New Orleans, LA 70118 504-865-5764 sse@tulane.edu