shadow_tr

SSE Voting Faculty 2012 – 2013



Tenured / Tenure Track Professors (Voting Privileges: All)
NAME SSE COMMITTEES UNIVERSITY COMMITTEES
Ahsan, Taby Nominating NTC Center for Public Service Executive, Senate Equal Opportunity and Institutional Equity
Altiero, Nicholas Executive, Nominating University Senator
Anderson, Ron   NTC Academic Requirements, Senate Equal Opportunity and Institutional Equity
Ashbaugh, Hank
Graduate Council, Senate Research Fellowships
Barbarin, Oscar Promotion and Tenure Senate Research Fellowships
Baker, Courtney    
Bart, Hank Promotion and Tenure
 
Blum, Michael   University Senator, Senate Budget Review
Brown, Quincy    
Burin, Alexander   Senate Equal Opportunity and Institutional Equity, Senate Educational Policy
Byers, Larry    
Can, Mahir   NTC Honor Board
Chen, YiPing Executive
 
Chrisey, Doug    
Christenson, Terry    NTC Study Abroad
Colombo, Paul Curriculum  
Cortez, Ricardo    
Cunningham, Michael    
Daniel, Jill
Graduate Honor Board, Research Assessment
Darwin, Steven Parliamentarian, Nominating
Senate Faculty and Staff Benefits
Dawers, Nancye Graduate Studies
Senate Educational `Policy, Senate Research Fellowships
   
Derryberry, Elizabeth    
Didier, Gustavo    
Dohanich, Gary Curriculum, Nominating
 
Donahue, James    
Dupre, Maurice
 
Fauci, Lisa Promotion and Tenure
 
Fink, Mark Graduate Studies
 
Flowers, George Curriculum  
Gasparini, Nicole    
Gaver, Donald Executive, Promotion and Tenure, Graduate Studies
 
Gibb, Bruce    
Godbey, W T. Curriculum  
Golob, Edward    
Grayson, Scott Alumni Relations
 
Ha, Tai Huy Graduate Studies

Hall, Ben   NTC Honors
Heins, David Executive  
Herman, Mike Nominating  
Hyman, Mac Alumni Relations
Senate Information Technology
Inglis, Fiona
Research Assessment
Jayawickramarajah, J.   NTC Health Professions
Johannesson, Karen Promotion and Tenure
 
John, Vijay Alumni Relations
 
Jones, Frank Promotion and Tenure Graduate Council
Kalka, Morris Executive Faculty Representative to Board of Administrators, University Senator
Kaplan, Lev Promotion and Tenure NTC Core Curriculum
Karubian, Jordan  
Khismatullin, Damir
Senate Physical Facilities
Komendarczyk, Rafal    
Koplitz, Brent Executive
 
Kurganov, Alexander    
Kwasik, Slawomir Nominating  
Lacey, Michelle
Senate Honors, Senate Information Techology
Law, Vic    
Liukkonen, John    
Lockman, Jeffrey    
Maclaren, James  
Mague, Joel Grievance  
Mao, Zhiqiang Executive  
McGuire, Jim   NTC Executive
McPherson, Gary Executive  
Mettu, Ramgopal    
Mislove, Mike Executive
Graduate Council
Mitchell, Brian    
Molix, Lisa Graduate Studies
 
Moll, Victor    
Moore, Michael Grievance NTC Honors
Mullin, David Alumni Relations
University Senator
Muneoka, Ken Nominating
Institutional Biosafety, NTC Executive
Murfee, Lee   NTC Academic Requirements
Nastasi, Bonnie Grievance Senate Social Issues
Nelson, Stephen   Senate Student Affairs
O'Brien, Laurie   NTC Center for Public Service Executive (Spring)
O’Connor, Kim   Institutional Biosafety
Overstreet, Stacy Executive
Graduate Honor Board
Papadopoulos, Kyriakos Grievance Graduate Honor Board, NTC Study Abroad, Senate Student Affairs
Parsley, Ronald Nominating, Alumni Relations
Graduate Honor Board
Pascal, Robert Promotion and Tenure
Perdew, John Graduate Studies

Pesika, Noshir Alumni Relations, Nominating

Pratt, Lawrence Promotion and Tenure  
Reed, Wayne Secretary of the SSE Faculty, Nominating
 
Richards-Zawacki, Cori Graduate Studies (Spring)
 
Riedel, Norbert    
Robinson, Anne
Executive, Graduate Studies
 
Rosenheim, Brad  
Rosensteel, George   Graduate Honor Board
Rubtsov, Igor    
Ruscher, Janet Executive, Curriculum. Graduate Studies
University Senator
Schmehl, Russell
Senate Patents, Senate Academic Freedom and Responsibility of Students
Schrader, Laura Graduate Studies

Sherry, Thomas Grievance Senate Committees
Shevkoplyas, Sergey

Straub, Kyle
 
Sulkes, Mark Curriculum  
Szechter, Lisa    
Talbayev, Diyar
  NTC Honor Board
Tasker, Jeff Executive, Graduate Studies
Senate Research, Senate FTFR
Taylor, Caz Graduate Studies (Fall)
 
Thien, Leonard Grievance Graduate Honor Board
Tipler, Frank  
Tornqvist, Torbjorn Executive, Grievance
 
Van Bael, Sunshine

Varela, R. Enrique   NTC Academic Requirements
Vasudevan, Nandini
 
Venable, Brent    
Vitter, Albert Curriculum Graduate Honor Board
Walker, Cedric Alumni Relations
University Senator, Senate Assessment
Wang, Susheng    
Wang, Xuefeng Grievance  
Wang, Yu-Ping  
Wei, Jiang Grievance  
Wenk, Carola    
Wentzell, Alexander  
Wietfeldt, Fred Nominating  
Yang, David    
Zhao, Kun    

Top ⇑


Professors of Practice (Voting Privileges: Curriculum)
NAME SSE COMMITTEES UNIVERSITY COMMITTEES
Agnew, Jeffrey   Joint Hearing Board
Alvarez, Julie    
Amdeberhan, Tewodros    
Aung, San    
Boudaba, Cherif    
Caruso, John   NTC Pre-Med
Corey, David   NTC Honor Board
Cronin, James    
Dancisak, Mic   Senate Athletics
Dotson, Robert   Senate Libraries
Fleury, Bruce Alumni Relations
 
Gilbertson, Lars Curriculum Joint Hearing Board
Hebert, Thomas Alumni Relations
NTC Core Curriculum
Henry, Donata Curriculum Joint Hearing Board, NTC Honor Board, Senate Student Affairs
Herbert, Robert    
Hopkins, Nancy Curriculum  
Horwitz, Norman   NTC Oversight of Academic Integrity
Jacobsen, Heiko   NTC Honor Board
Norton, Guy   Joint Hearing Board
Oertling, Annette Executive NTC Honor Board
Parrish, Katharine    
Patterson, Constance    
Prindle, John    
     
Sanchez, Michelle    
Schuler, Tim Alumni Relations
 
Shakov, Jerry Curriculum NTC Center for Public Service
Sigler, Jeffrey   NTC Honor Board
Vijayaraghavan, M.   NTC Honor Board
Wee, Beth Executive, Curriculum
NTC Center for Public Service (Fall)
Wyland, Carrie    
Zhang, Carol    

Top ⇑


Research Professors (Voting Privileges: None)
NAME SSE COMMITTEES UNIVERSITY COMMITTEES
Alb, Alina    
Baker, Kate    
Chambers, Jeff    
Di, Shi    
Gifford, Sean    
Gu, Shuping    
Naquin, Gale
   
Negrón-Juárez, Robinson    
Popescu, Ion    
Ruzsinszky, Adrienn
   
Sammarco, Mimi    
Shannon, Thomas    
Shen, Zhixiong    
Tao, Jianmin    
Yamaguchi, Eiichiro    
Yu, Ling    

Top ⇑

School of Science and Engineering, 201 Lindy Boggs Center, New Orleans, LA 70118 504-865-5764 sse@tulane.edu