shadow_tr

SSE Voting Faculty 2010 – 2011



Tenured / Tenure Track Professors (Voting Privileges: All)
NAME SSE COMMITTEES UNIVERSITY COMMITTEES
Ahsan, Taby Nominating  
Altiero, Nicholas Executive, Nominating University Senator
Anderson, Ron   NTC Academic Requirements
Ashbaugh, Hank   NTC Center for Public Service
Barbarin, Oscar Promotion and Tenure  
Bart, Hank Grievance NTC Center for Public Service
Birla, Ravi    
Blum, Michael    
Burdsal, Carol    
Burin, Alexander    
Byers, Larry Nominating University Senator-at-Large, Senate Academic Freedom & Responsibility of Students, Senate Libraries
Can, Mahir    
Chen, YiPing Executive, Promotion and Tenure  
Christenson, Terry   NTC Core Curriculum, NTC Study Abroad
Colombo, Paul   University Senator, Senate Committees
Corey, David   NTC Honor Board
Cortez, Ricardo Promotion and Tenure  
Cunningham, Michael    
Daniel, Jill   Graduate Council, Graduate Honor Board, Research Assessment
Darwin, Steven Parliamentarian, Undergraduate Studies  
Dawers, Nancye   Senate Policy
De Kee, Daniel    
Didier, Gustavo    
Diebold, Ulrike    
Dohanich, Gary Graduate Studies, Undergraduate Studies  
Donahue, James    
Dupre, Maurice    
Ensley, Harry    
Fauci, Lisa   Graduate Council
Fink, Mark Promotion and Tenure, Graduate Studies  
Flowers, George Undergraduate Studies  
Gasparini, Nicole   NTC Honor Board
Gaver, Don Executive, Graduate Studies Senate Social Issues
Godbey, W T. Grievance NTC Honor Board
Golob, Edward Grievance  
Grayson, Scott Alumni Relations  
Ha, Tai Huy   NTC Honor Board
Hall, Ben   NTC Honors
Heins, David Executive, Alumni Relations, Promotion and Tenure  
Herman, Mike   Senate Budget Review
Hyman, Mac Alumni Relations Senate Information Technology
Inglis, Fiona   Research Assessment
Jayawickramarajah, J.   NTC Honor Board
Johannesson, Karen Promotion and Tenure University Senator
John, Vijay Graduate Studies University Senator-at-Large, Senate Physical Facilities
Jones, Frank   Graduate Council
Kalka, Morris Executive Senate Honors, Faculty Representative to Board of Administrators
Kaplan, Lev    
Karubian, Jordan    
Khismatullin, Damir   Senate Information Technology
Kim, Dae Ho    
Komendarczyk, Rafal    
Koplitz, Brent Executive  
Kurganov, Alexander Graduate Studies  
Kwasik, Slawomir Nominating Senate Summer Grants
Lacey, Michelle   Senate Equal Opportunity and Institutional Equity
Law, Vic   Senate Athletics, Senate Physical Facilities
Liukkonen, John    
Lockman, Jeffery Nominating  
Maclaren, James    
Mague, Joel Grievance  
Mao, Zhiqiang    
McGuire, Jim Executive NTC Executive
McLachlan, John    
McPherson, Gary Executive  
Mislove, Mike    
Mitchell, Brian    
Molix, Lisa    
Moll, Victor Promotion and Tenure  
Moore, Michael Grievance  
Mullin, David Alumni Relations, Promotion and Tenure University Senator
Muneoka, Ken Graduate Studies, Nominating Institutional Biosafety, Senate Research
Murfee, Lee    
Nastasi, Bonnie   Senate Student Affairs
Nelson, Stephen Executive Senate Equal Opportunity and Institutional Equity
O'Brien, Laurie    
O’Connor, Kim Nominating Institutional Biosafety
Overstreet, Stacy   Senate Summer Grants
Papadopoulos, Kyriakos   Graduate Honor Board
Parsley, Ronald Nominating, Alumni Relations Graduate Honor Board
Pascal, Robert Promotion and Tenure  
Perdew, John Graduate Studies  
Pesika, Noshir    
Pratt, Lawrence Executive, Alumni Relations NTC Oversight of Academic Integrity
Purrington, Dan Nominating Senate Faculty and Staff Benefits, Faculty Representative to Board of Administrators, NTC Study Abroad
Reed, Wayne Secretary of the Faculty
 
Rice, David Undergraduate Studies NTC Honors, Senate Patents
Richards-Zawacki, Cori Graduate Studies  
Riedel, Norbert    
Rogers, Jim    
Rosenheim, Brad Graduate Studies  
Rosensteel, George   Graduate Honor Board
Rubtsov, Igor    
Ruscher, Janet Executive University Senator-at-Large, Senate Equal Opportunity and Institutional Equity
Schmehl, Russell Executive, Graduate Studies University Senator, Senate Patents, President’s Faculty Advisory
Schrader, Laura    
Sherry, Thomas Nominating  
Shevkoplyas, Sergey    
Straub, Kyle   NTC Honor Board
Sulkes, Mark Undergraduate Studies  
Szechter, Lisa    
Tasker, Jeff Executive, Graduate Studies University Senator-at-Large, President's Faculty Advisory
Taylor, Caz    
Thien, Leonard Grievance Graduate Honor Board
Tipler, Frank Grievance  
Tornqvist, Torbjorn Grievance University Senator-at-Large, Senate Libraries
Varela, R. Enrique   NTC Academic Requirements, NTC Honor Board
Vasudevan, Nandini    
Vitter, Albert Undergraduate Studies Graduate Honor Board, Senate FTFR
Walker, Cedric Alumni Relations University Senator, Senate Assessment, NTC Executive
Wang, Xuefeng Grievance Senate Educational Policy
Wang, Yu-Ping    
Wentzell, Alexander    
Wietfeldt, Fred    
Wilson, C. Chrisman    
Yang, David    

Top ⇑


Professors of Practice (Voting Privileges: Curriculum)
NAME SSE COMMITTEES UNIVERSITY COMMITTEES
Agnew, Jeffrey    
Alvarez, Julie    
Amdeberhan, Tewodros    
Aung, San    
Boudaba, Cherif    
Caruso, John   NTC Pre-Med
Cronin, James   Senate Student Affairs
Dancisak, Mic    
Dotson, Robert   Senate Information Technology
Fleury, Bruce    
Hebert, Thomas Undergraduate Studies, Alumni Relations  
Henry, Donata    
Hopkins, Nancy Undergraduate Studies Joint Hearing Board
Horwitz, Norman    
Jacobsen, Heiko    
Oertling, Annette Executive NTC Core Curriculum
Parrish, Katharine    
Prindle, John Undergraduate Studies  
Puljic, Marko    
Schuler, Tim Alumni Relations
NTC Honor Board
Shakov, Jerry Undergraduate Studies Senate Student Affairs, NTC Center for Public Service
Sigler, Jeffrey    
Vijayaraghavan, M.    
Wee, Beth Executive, Undergraduate Studies Joint Hearing Board
Wyland, Carrie    
Zhang, Carol   Joint Hearing Board

Top ⇑


Research Professors (Voting Privileges: None)
NAME SSE COMMITTEES UNIVERSITY COMMITTEES
Alb, Alina    
Baker, Kate    
Bishop, Tom    
Bridgeman, Carmel    
Campanella, Richard    
Chambers, Jeff    
Derryberry, Elizabeth    
Di, Shi    
Edwards, Thea    
Gu, Shuping    
Han, Manjong    
Li, Shao-Chun    
Mielke, Howard    
Morikawa, Yuka    
Naquin, Gale    
Popescu, Ion    
Shannon, Thomas    
Yu, Ling    

Top ⇑

School of Science and Engineering, 201 Lindy Boggs Center, New Orleans, LA 70118 504-865-5764 sse@tulane.edu