shadow_tr

Representatives 2014–2015

Representatives to University Committees
School of Science and Engineering

University Senators

  • Ricardo Cortez (2014-2017)
  • Anne Robinson (2013-2016)
  • Fred Wietfeldt (2013-2016)
  • Michael Blum (2012-2015)
  • Morris Kalka (2012-2015)
  • Nicholas Altiero, Dean

University Senate Committees

  • Russ Schmehl – Academic Freedom and Responsibility of Students (2012-2015)
  • Vijay John – Assessment (2013-2016)
  • Mic Dancisak – Athletics (2012-2015)
  • Mike Blum – Budget Review (2012-2015)
  • Ron Anderson – Committees (2014-2016)
  • Alexander Burin – Educational Policy (2012-2015)
  • Jerry Shakov – Educational Policy (2013-2016)
  • Oscar Barbarin – Equal Opportunity and Institutional Equity (2014-2017)
  • Tabassum Ahsan – Equal Opportunity and Institutional Equity (2012-2015)
  • Joel Mague – Faculty & Staff Benefits (2013-2016)
  • Jeff Tasker – Faculty Tenure, Freedom and Responsibility (2012-2015)
  • Scott Grayson – Honors (2014-2017)
  • Michelle Lacey – Information Technology (2012-2015)
  • Noa Marom – Information Technology (2013-2016)
  • Robert Dotson – Libraries (2012-2015)
  • Albert Vitter – Libraries (2013-2016)
  • David Mullin – Physical Facilities (2014-2017)
  • Igor Rubtsov – Research (2014-2017)
  • Lisa Molix – Social Issues (2014-2017)
  • Tewodros Amdeberhan – Student Affairs (2013-2016)
  • Donata Henry – Student Affairs (2012-2015)
  • Larry Byers – Student Affairs (2014-2017)

Graduate Council

  • Mike Herman (2014-2017)
  • Lawrence Pratt (2014-2017)
  • Scott Grayson (2013-2016)
  • Stacy Overstreet (2012-2015)

Graduate Honor Board Pool

  • Ron Anderson
  • Jill Daniel
  • Nancye Dawyers
  • Michael Herman
  • Ram Mettu
  • Kyriakos Papadopoulous
  • George Rosensteel
  • Sunshine Van Bael
  • Enrique Varela
  • Meenakshi Vijayaraghavan
  • Albert Vitter
  • Shusheng Wang

Institutional Biosafety

  • Ken Muneoka
  • Kim O'Connor

Research Assessment

  • Thomas Hebert
  • Laura Schrader

Joint Hearing Board

  • Jeff Agnew (2012-2015)
  • Lars Gilbertson (2012-2015)
  • Donata Henry (2012-2015)
  • Guy Norton (2012-2015)

Newcomb-Tulane College Committees

Executive Committee

  • Doug Chrisey (2013-2016)
  • Ken Muneoka (2012-2015)

Committee on Academic Requirements

  • Kim O'Connor (2013-2016)
  • Jeff Sigler (2013-2016)

Committee on Oversight of Academic Integrity

  • Nashir Pesika (2014-2017)

Core Curriculum Committee

  • Thomas Hebert (2012-2015)
  • Lev Kaplan (2012-2015)

Honor Board

  • Quincy Brown (2014-2016)
  • Jim Donahue (2014-2016)
  • Slawomir Kwasik (2014-2016)
  • Shusheng Wang (2014-2016)
  • James Cronin (2013-2015)
  • Joel Mague (2013-2015)
  • Victor Moll (2013-2015)
  • Michelle Sanchez (2013-2015)

Honors Committee

  • Diyar Talbayev (2013-2016)
  • Michael Moore (2012-2015)

Center for Public Service Executive Committee

  • Janan Jayawickramarajah (2014-2017)
  • Jeff Agnew (2013-2016)
  • Taby Ahsan (2012-2015)

Study Abroad Committee

  • Kyriakos Papadopoulos (2014-2017)
  • Alex Kurganov (2013-2016)
  • Enrique Varela (2013-2016)

Pre-Med Committee

  • David Mullin (2014-2016)

Health Professions Committee

  • Damir Khismattulin (2014-2016)

School of Science and Engineering, 201 Lindy Boggs Center, New Orleans, LA 70118 504-865-5764 sse@tulane.edu