shadow_tr

Representatives 2007-2008

Representatives to Universty Committees
School of Science and Engineering

University Senators

  • Russell Schmehl (2005-2008)
  • Ulrike Diebold (2006-2009)
  • Jeffrey Tasker (2007-2010)
  • Cedric Walker (2007-2010)
  • Nicholas Altiero, Dean

University Senate Committees

  • Dan Purrington – Academic Freedom & Responsibility of Students (2006-2008)
  • Brent Koplitz – Athletics (2006-2009)
  • Morris Kalka - Budget Review (2006-2009)
  • Russell Schmehl - Budget Review (2006-2009)
  • Michael Mislove – Committees, ex officio (2005-2008)
  • Steven Darwin – Educational Policy (2006-2009)
  • Ulrike Diebold - Educational Policy (2007-2010)
  • Stacy Overstreet – Equal Opportunity (2005-2008)
  • Kim O’Connor – Equal Opportunity (2005-2008)
  • Paul Colombo – Faculty & Staff Benefits (2007-2010)
  • Donald Gaver - Faculty Representative to the Board (2005-2008)
  • Albert Vitter – Faculty Tenure, Freedom & Responsibility (2006-2009)
  • George Rosensteel – Honors (2005-2008)
  • Ricardo Cortez - Information Technology (2006-2009)
  • Donald Gaver – Information Technology (2005-2008)
  • David Mullin - Information Technology (2007-2010)
  • Fred Wietfeldt – Information Technology (2005-2008)
  • Torbjörn Törnqvist - Libraries (2006-2009)
  • Albert Vitter - Libraries (2006-2009)
  • Vijay John – Physical Facilities (2007-2009)
  • Jeffrey Tasker - President's Faculty Advisory (2005-2008)
  • Gary Dohanich – Research (2007-2008)
  • James McGuire - Research (2007-2008)
  • Kyriakos Papadopoulos - Review of Faculty Status Decision Impasses (2005-2008)
  • Thomas Sherry - Review of Faculty Status Decision Impasses (2006-2009)
  • Ronald Parsley – Student Affairs (2006-2009)
  • Enrique Varela – Student Affairs (2005-2008)
  • Albert Vitter – Student Affairs (2006-2009)

Graduate Council

  • Lisa Fauci (2006-2008)
  • Donald Gaver (2007-2010)
  • David Heins (2006-2009)

Graduate Honors Board

  • Jill Daniel
  • Kyriakos Papadopoulous
  • Ronald Parsley
  • George Rosensteel
  • Leonard Thein
  • Albert Vitter
  • Erin Beyerstedt, student
  • Johnny Feng, student
  • Peter Jacobson, student
  • Tara Massad, student
  • Augustine O'Keefe, student
  • Clark Pearson, student
  • Kelly Peters, student
  • Jerina Pillert, student
  • Lauren Smith, student

Institutional Biosafety

  • Ken Muneoka
  • Kim O'Connor

Judicial Hearing Board

  • Jim Rogers

Newcomb-Tulane College Committees

Executive Committee

  • Ronald Parsley (2006-2008)

Committee on Academic Requirements

  • Terry Christensen (2006-2008)
  • Mark Fink (2006-2008)

Core Curriculum Committee

  • John Liukkonen (2006-2008)

Honor Board

  • Ronald Anderson (2006-2008)
  • Hank Bart (2006-2008)
  • Michael Cunningham (2007-2009)
  • Harry Ensley (2007-2009)
  • Slawomir Kwasik (2007-2009)
  • Victor Law (2006-2008)
  • Norbert Reidel (2006-2008)

Honors Committee

  • Fiona Inglis
  • Stacy Overstreet

Center for Public Service Executive Committee

  • Nancye Dawers (2006-2008)
  • Lisa Szechter (2006-2009)

Study Abroad

  • Carol Burdsal
  • Terry Christenson
  • Beth Wee

School of Science and Engineering, 201 Lindy Boggs Center, New Orleans, LA 70118 504-865-5764 sse@tulane.edu