shadow_tr

Committee Memberships 2007-2008

Executive Committee
Promotion and Tenure Committee
Graduate Studies Committee
Undergraduate Studies Committee
Grievance Committee
Nominating Committee

Executive Committee

Nicholas Altiero, Dean
Gary McPherson, Senior Associate Dean
Carol Burdsal, Associate Dean for Undergraduate Programs
Sandra Parker, Assistant Dean for Finance and Personnel
Kat Engleman, Development Officer
Donald Gaver, Chair of Biomedical Engineering
Jeffrey Tasker, Interim Chair of Cell and Molecular Biology
Vijay John, Chair of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Brent Koplitz, Chair of Chemistry
Stephen Nelson, Chair of Earth and Environmental Sciences
David Heins, Chair of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Morris Kalka, Chair of Mathematics
James McGuire, Chair of Physics
Janet Ruscher, Chair of Psychology
Jeffrey Tasker, Director of Neuroscience Program
John McLachlan, Director of Center for Bioenvironmental Research

Promotion and Tenure Committee

Hank Bart, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Nancye Dawers, Earth and Environmental Sciences
Gary Dohanich, Psychology
Mike Herman (Chair), Chemistry
Vijay John, Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Jeff Lockman, Psychology
Kim O'Connor, Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
John Perdew, Physics
Tom Sherry, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

Graduate Studies Committee

Donald Gaver, Biomedical Engineering
Peter Cserjesi, Cell and Molecular Biology
Kim O’Connor, Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Mark Fink, Chemistry
Karen Johannesson, Earth and Environmental Sciences
Lee Dyer, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Steve Rosencrans, Mathematics
John Perdew, Physics
Jeffrey Lockman, Psychology
Jeffrey Tasker, (Chair) Neuroscience
Gary McPherson, Senior Associate Dean
Angela Smilanich, Student Representative

Undergraduate Studies Committee

David Rice, (Chair) Biomedical Engineering
David Mullin, Cell and Molecular Biology
John Prindle, Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Mark Sulkes, Chemistry
Nancye Dawers, Earth and Environmental Sciences
Steven Darwin, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Victor Moll, Mathematics
Zhiqiang Mao, Physics
Terry Christenson, Psychology
Beth Wee, Neuroscience
Carol Burdsal, Associate Dean (ex officio)
TBD, student representatives

Grievance Committee

Cedric Walker, Biomedical Engineering
Carol Burdsal, Cell and Molecular Biology
Daniel De Kee, Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Joel Mague, Chemistry
Torbjörn Törnqvist, Earth and Environmental Sciences
Hank Bart, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Alexander Kurganov, Mathematics
Frank Tipler, Physics
Jill Daniel, Psychology

Nominating Committee

David Rice, Biomedical Engineering
Leonard Thien, Cell and Molecular Biology
Kyriakos Papadopoulos, Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Russ Schmehl, Chemistry
Ronald Parsley, Earth and Environmental Sciences
Steve Darwin, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Lisa Fauci, Mathematics
Ulrike Diebold, Physics
Michael Cunningham, Psychology
Nicholas Altiero, Dean
Wayne Reed, Faculty Secretary

School of Science and Engineering, 201 Lindy Boggs Center, New Orleans, LA 70118 504-865-5764 sse@tulane.edu