shadow_tr
Tulane Home   |  Calendar  |  Press Room  |  About  |  Contact


Educating undergraduate women for leadership in the 21st century.

Like us on FacebookFollow us on TwitterWatch NCI on You-TubeWatch NCI on VimeoLinked InFlickrpinterestinstagram

 Newcomb Fellows 


The Newcomb Fellows Program is a voluntary collegial association of faculty drawn from all undergraduate colleges of Tulane University. Newcomb Fellows support higher education of women, promote leadership opportunities for women, and foster faculty-student interaction and research.
 


Nayana Abeysinghe
French & Italian


Michele Adams
Sociology


Laura Rosanne Adderley
History


Taby Ahsan
Biomedical Engineering

Julie N.L. Albert
Chemical & Biomedical Engineering

Thomas Albrecht
English

John Allen
Theater & Dance


James Alm
Economics


Julie Alvarez
Psychology





Mohan Ambikaipaker
Communication


Katherine Andrinopoulos
International Health and Development/SPHTM


Rebecca Atencio
Spanish & Portuguese


Melissa Bailes
English


Henry Bart
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology


Otavio A.C. Bartalotti
Economics


Alessandra Bazzano
Global Community Health & Behavioral Sciences


Thomas Beller
English


Gerald Berenson
School of Medicine


Scott Bernhard
Architecture


Mary Blue
Communication


Michael Blum
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology


Jasmijn Bol
School of Business


Elizabeth Boone
Art


Elio C. Brancaforte
Germanic & Slavic Studies


Lisanne Brown
Global Health Systems & Development


Brian Brox
Political Science


Michael Brumbaugh
Classical Studies

William Brumfield
Germanic & Slavic Studies


Matthew Burow
School of Medicine


Ronna Burger
Philosophy


Alexander Burin
Chemistry


Patrician Burns
English


Margaret Butler
Classical Studies


Fred Buttell
School of Social Work


Larry Byers
Chemistry



Michaela Cannon
Theater & Dance


Mallory Monaco Caterine
Classical Studies

Kukhee Choo
Communication


Terry Christenson
Psychology

Emily Clark
History


Mary Clark
Political Science


Gretchen Clum
Global Community Health & Behavioral Sciences


Teresa Cole
Art


Adrienne Colella
School of Business


Paul Colombo
Psychology


Joseph Contiguglia
Environmental Health & Science


Peter Cooley
English


David Corey
Psychology/Neuroscience


Ricardo Cortez
Mathematics


Colin Crawford
School of Law and Payson Institute for International Development


Michael Cunningham
Psychology/ADST


Nathalie Dajko
Anthropology


Jean Dangler
Spanish & Portuguese


Jill Daniel
Psychology


Carole Daruna
Communication


Nancye Dawers
Earth & Environmental Science


Marcella Del Signore
Architecture


Mollye M. Demosthenidy
Global Health Systems & Development


Elizabeth Derryberry
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology


Guarav Desai
Engilsh/ADST


Martin Dimitrov
Political Science


Joel Dinerstein
English and New Orleans Center for the Gulf South


Mai Do
Global Health Systems and Development


Gary Dohanich
Psychology


Shanshan Du
Anthropology


Maxwell Dulaney
Music


Anne Dunlop
Art



Alice Pascal Escher
Theater & Dance


Faycal Falaky
French & Italian


Christopher J. Fettweis
Political Science


Holly Flora
Art


Michelle Foa
Art


Vikki Forsyth
English


Bouchaib Gadir
French & Italian


Anastasia Gage
Global Health Systems and Development


Amy Gajda
School of Law


Guadalupe Garcia
History


Elizabeth Townsend Gard
School of Law


Donald Gaver
Biomedical Engineering
 
Nicole Gasparini
Earth & Environmental Science
 
Hirut Gebrekristos
Epidemiology/SPHTM
 
Elisabeth Gleckler
Public Health
 
WT Godbey
Chemical & Biomedical Engineering
 
Richard Godden
English
 
David Goldstein
Jewish Studies
 
Antonia Gomez
Spanish & Portuguese
 
Kevin Gotham
Sociology
 
Kelly Grant
School of Business
 
Scott Grayson
Chemistry

Ronald Gural
Theater & Dance
 
Benjamin Hall
Cell & Molecular Biology
 

Emily Harville
Epidemiology/SPHTM
 
Karissa Haugeberg
History and NCI
 
Barbara Hayley
Theater & Dance
 
Thomas Hebert
Psychology/ Neuroscience
 
David Heins
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
 
Donata Henry
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
 
Kris Hoang
Freeman School of Business
 
Michael Hoerger
Psychology
 
Victor Holtcamp
Theatre & Dance

Kerstin Honer zu Bentrup        
School of Medicine 
 
Nancy Hopkins
Cell & Molecular Biology
 
Brian Horowitz
Jewish Studies
 
Harry Howard
Spanish & Portuguese
 
John Howard   
Political Economy
 
Peggy Huang  
School of Business
 
James (Mac) Hyman
Mathematics
 
Ana Iglesias
School of Business
 
Fiona Inglis
Cell & Molecular Biology/Neuroscience
 
Katherine Jack
Anthropology


Heiko Jacobsen
Chemistry
 
Barbara Jazwinski       
Music
 
Joan Jensen
Music
 
Jeremy Jernegan
Art
 
Jenifer Juengling
Neuroscience
 
Karen Johannesson
Earth & Environmental Science
 
Frank Jones
Cell & Molecular Biology
 
Katherine Johnson      
Sociology
 
Allen Kalueff  
Pharmacology
 
Jordan Karubian         
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
 
Yuki Kato
Sociology
 
Dennis Kehoe
Classical Studies
 
Irene Keil
Architecture
 
Sally Kenney
Political Science and the Newcomb College Institute
 
Damir Khismatullin
Biomedical Engineering
 
Thomas Klingler
French & Italian
 
Michelle Kohler
English
 
Gene Koss
Art
Michael Kuczynski
English/Midieval Studies
 
Lei Lai
School of Business
 
Victor J. Law   
Chemical & Biomedical Engineering
 
Celeste J. Lay 
Political Science
 
Zachary Lazar 
English
 
Marva Lewis    
School of Social Work
 
Nghana Lewis
English
 
Jennie Lightweis-Goff 
English and Sexuality & Gender Studies
 
Jana Lipman  
History
 
Sarah Lindsey
Pharmacology 

Jeffrey J. Lockman      
Psychology
 
Ana M. Lopez 
Communication
 
Thomas F. Luongo     
History, Honors Program
 
Susann S. Lusnia        
Classical Studies
 

Aubrey Madkour
Global Community Health & Behavioral Sciences
 
Leandro Magnusson   
Economics
 


Rebecca Mark
English

 
Noa Marom
Physics and Engineering Physics

Adeline Masquelier    
Anthropology
 
Sarudzayi Matambanadzo      
School of Law
 
Nancy Maveety           
Political Science
 
Judith Maxwell
Anthropology and Linguistics
 
Vicki Mayer     
Communication
 
Felicia McCarren        
French & Italian
 
Jim McGuire   
Physics
 
Adam McKeown
English
 
Laura McKinney
Sociology
 
John McLachlan
Pharmacology
 
Elisabeth McMahon   
History
 
Ramgopal Mettu         
Computer Science



Charles Miller 
Global Environmental Health Sciences
 
Marilyn Miller
Spanish & Portuguese
 
Nancy Mock    
Global Health Systems & Development
 
Lisa Molix       
Psychology
 
Lisa Morici
Mibrobiology & Immunology, School of Medicine
 
Edward Morse 
Sociology (Emeritus)
 
Isa Murdock-Hinrichs
English

David Mullin
Cell & Molecular Biology
 
Walter Murfee 
Biomedical Engineeing
 
Laura Murphy
Global Health Systems and Development 
 
Adam Mysock
Art
 
Supriya Nair    
English
 
Bonnie Nastasi
Psychology
 
Ashley Nelson 
School of Business
 
Guy Norton     
Physics
 
Bobby Nossaman        
Pharmacology
 
Laurie O'Brien
Psychology
 
Olanike Orie   
Anthropology and Linguistics
 
David Ortiz      
Sociology
 
Stephen Ostertag        
Sociology
 
Marline Otte   
History
 
Stacy Overstreet         
Psychology
 
Esra Ozcan
Communication
 
John Page      
School of Business
 
Melissa Pausina          
Music
 
Amy Parziale
English

Tatjana Pavlovic        
Spanish & Portuguese
 
Beatriz Pereira
School of Business
 
Noshir Pesika
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Amy Pfrimmer  
Music
 
Menaka Philips 
Political Science and Gender & Sexuality Studies

Amy Pollock
History
 
Stephanie Porras        
Art
 
Felicia Rabito 
Epidemiology
 
Samuel C. Ramer       
History
 
J. Emmanuel Raymundo        
Communication
 
Wendy Redfield          
Architecture
 
Carol Reese    
Architecture
 
Jessica Rich   
Political Science
 
Corinne Richards-Zawacki
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
 
Anne Skaja Robinson
Chemical & Biomedical Engineering
 
Christopher Rodning   
Anthropology
 
Molly Rothenberg
English

 
Janet Ruscher 
Psychology
 
Oana Sabo     
French & Italian
 
Martin Sachs  
Theater & Dance
 
Matt Sakakeeny
Music
 

Michelle Sanchez
Science and Engineering

John Schenk
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Kathryn Schild
Germanic & Slavic Studies
 
Mimi Schippers          
Sociology and Gender & Sexuality Studies
 
Laura Schrader           
Cell & Molecular Biology
 
Carrie Schwartz          
School of Continuing Studies
 
Kenneth Schwartz      
Architecture
 
Daniel B. Sharp
Music
 
Thomas Sherry           
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

 
Dale Shuger   
Spanish & Portuguese
 
Julie Simons   
Mathematics
 
Beretta Smith-Shomade
Communication
 
Harish Sujan   
School of Business
 
Mita Sujan
School of Business
 
Lisa Szechter  
Psychology
 
Edwige Tamalet Talbayev
French & Italian

Raymond Taras
Political Science
 
Jeffrey Tasker  
Cell & Molecular Biology
 
Caz Taylor      
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
 
Tania Tetlow  
School of Law
 
Katherine Theall        
School of Public Health
 
Beverly Trask  
Theater & Dance
 
Molly Abel Travis
English and NTC Dean's Office
 
Red Vaughan Tremmel
History and Gender & Sexuality Studies
 
Dmitry Troyanovsky     
Theater & Dance
 
Allison Truitt
Anthropology
 
Susan Tucker  
Newcomb College Institute
 
N. Frank Ukadike         
Communication/ADST
 
Sara Valentine           
Theater & Dance
 
Sunshine Van Bael
Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
 
R. Enrique Varela
Psychology
 
Nandini Vasudevan    
Cell & Molecular Biology
 
K. Brent Venable
Computer Science
 
John Verano   
Anthropology
 
Teresa Villa-Ignacio
French & Italian
 
Cedric Walker 
Biomedical Engineering
 
Beth Wee
Neuroscience
 
Carola Wenk   
Computer Science
 
Carol S. Whelan
Teacher Preparation & Certification
 
Michele White
Communication
 
Jeffrey K Wickliffe
Global Environmental Health Sciences

Toby Wikström
French & Italian
 
Edith Wolfe     
Latin American Studies
 
Justin Wolfe    
History
 
Anne-Marie Womack  
English


 
Carrie Wyland 
Psychology
 
Trudy Yeager  
History
 
Ferruh Yilmaz
Communication

Karen Zumhagen-Yekple
English

Tulane University, New Orleans, LA 70118 504-865-5000 website@tulane.edu