shadow_tr


Associates Donor Honor Roll



Pillars of Tulane

$50,000+


Anonymous Donors
J. Aron Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Erika Kostron Aron
Peter A. Aron A&S '69
Bradley B. Beers
Kylene Neal Beers
Dana Vitt Day NC '80, L '84
Stanley R. Day, Jr. B '80
John W. and Bertie Murphy Deming Foundation
Robert and Michelle Diener Foundation
Michelle Sainer Diener B '84
Robert Diener
ExxonMobil Foundation
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
David C. Friezo A&S '86
Jorgelina S. Friezo
James M. Lapeyre, Jr. B '78, L '78
Sally Huger Lapeyre NC '78
Warren G. Lichtenstein A&S '87

 
*deceased
 

The Henry Luce Foundation, Inc.
David M. Mussafer B '85
Marion M. Mussafer
NewDay Foundation
James Patterson
Susan Patterson
Debra Darnell Rees NC '76, B '77
Rick S. Rees A&S '75, B '75
Midge Turk Richardson
Slatten LLC
Scott T. Slatten
William A. Slatten, Jr. A&S '84, B '86
Bertie Murphy Smith
The Steel Partners Foundation
Stockman Family Foundation Trust
The Friezo Family Foundation
The Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts, Inc.
Lynne Helfand Wolfberg
Robert M. Wolfberg A&S '92

 

Founder's Club

$25,000 - $49,999


AT&T Foundation
Christopher E. Austin A&S '80
Clement C. Benenson TC '04
Darryl D. Berger L '72
Louellen Aden Berger
Carol Lavin Bernick Family Foundation
Carol Lavin Bernick NC '74
Blue Cross Blue Shield
April M. Book
Michael A. Book
Brees Dream Foundation
Drew Brees
Broussard Charitable Foundation Trust
Jerome T. Broussard B '71
Rebecca C. Broussard*
Marjorie Cowen
Scott S. Cowen
Glenn M. Darden A&S '79
Kimberly Williamson Darden
Collins C. Diboll Private Foundation
Robert E. Dineen
Claire M. Donnelly
Laurence C. Donnelly
Nancy Seig Dwyer NC '81
Catherine Hagaman Edwards NC '72
David F. Edwards A&S '71, L '72
H. M. Favrot, Jr. A '53
Kathleen Gibbons Favrot
Mark P. Gauchet A&S '81
Cathy Steinberg Glick NC '85
Craig S. Glick A&S '82
Goldring Family Foundation
Jane Rittenberg Goldring UC '67
William A. Goldring B '65
Thomas A. Graves A&S '58, M '61
Tricia Graves
The Greater New Orleans Foundation
JoAnn Flom Greenberg NC '50, NC '69, G '71
Elizabeth Davis Greenhill
Mark A. Greenhill
Randi and Mark Jacobson Charitable Foundation
Mark Jacobson
Randi Jacobson
The James Family Foundation
Christopher M. James A&S '91
The J.E.M.F. Foundation
Jewish Federation of Cleveland

 
*deceased
 

Jeffrey L. Korach B '64
Sue Wolf Korach NC '66
Alan M. Leventhal
Sherry Marcus Leventhal L '77
List Industries, Incorporated
Herbert A. List, Jr. E '78, B '79
Sheila C. List
Manchester United, Ltd.
Morton & Barbara Mandel Family Foundation
Robert H. Marshall A&S '72
Alice Beacham McCullough B '48
George B. McCullough B '48, B '52
Michael F. McKeever A&S '73, B '75
Valerie W. McKeever
Augustine Meaher III A&S '61, L '63
Mary Booker Meaher
The A. S. Mitchell Foundation, Inc.
Alfred K. Moir*
Ilene H. Nagel
Samuel I. Newhouse Foundation, Inc.
Jeanne C. Olivier NC '75
Stacy Mandel Palagye NC '83
Albert A. Pepi A&S '82
Carrie Bratton Pepi NC '82
Ashton Phelps, Jr. L '70
Suzanne Dupuy Phelps NC '68
Brian J. Ratner
James J. Reiss, Jr. B '60
Priscilla Eaves Reiss
James E. Rosenfeld
Sheri Poulos Rosenfeld
Kenneth R. Sadowsky A&S '84
Laurie Klayman Schloss NC '77
Lawrence M. Schloss A&S '76
Schwab Charitable Fund
Sherry and Alan Leventhal Family Foundation
Kimberlee Baldwin Swig
J. D. Talbot M '38
Tampa Bay Buccaneers
The Times-Picayune
United Student Aid Funds, Inc.
Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program
The Vesper Foundation
Vinik Family Foundation
Jeffrey N. Vinik
Mary P. Vinik
Zemurray Foundation

President's Club

$10,000 - $24,999


Alexandra D. Ackerman
Scot N. Ackerman E '78
Alvarez Educational Foundation
Victor C. Alvarez UC '03
George T. Anagnost L '74
Artis Capital Management, LP
Anne McIntosh Atzeff NC '96
Astrid Atzeff
Kristopher N. Atzeff M '97
Luben Atzeff M '65
The Ayco Charitable Foundation
Virginia Baker Charitable Lead Trust
Ellen Simmons Ball
F. M. Ball, Jr.
Judy Y. Barrasso L '81
Brent B. Barriere L '81
Stephanie Terelak Benenson B '04
George L. Bernstein
James J. Bertrand A&S '82, B '83
Sharon W. Bertrand
Hilary L. Blum
Peter H. Blum
Katherine Sandoz Boh NC '56
Robert H. Boh E '51, E '53
Carole B. and Kenneth J. Boudreaux Foundation
Beau J. Boudreaux UC '91
Carole Barnette Boudreaux NC '65
Kenneth J. Boudreaux B '67
Charles N. Bracht
Brandon Charitable Cayman Trust
Ralph O. Brennan A&S '73, B '75
Susan Gore Brennan
Robert I. Brock M '78
Emily Sherman Buckingham
Richard G. Buckingham
Donna M. Burnett
James R. Burnett M '79
Charlene Phillips Carroll NC '59
Philip J. Carroll, Jr. G '61
Alec Y. Chang L '90
J. K. Clayton
Communities Foundation of Texas
The Community Foundation of Gaston County, Inc.
Jason L. Cook A&S '93, G '95, B '95
Jeri Baker Cook NC '91, B '95
Cozen O'Connor
John Dalton
Margaret Ogilvie Dalton NC '65
Linda Glazer Davidson NC '62
Martin D. Davidson B '62, B '84
Robert P. Dean, Jr. A '68
J. C. Denton M '48
The Devlin Foundation
Katharine Bareis Devlin
Robert M. Devlin A&S '64
Randell Doane
Rebecca G. Doane
Eason-Weinmann Foundation
Robert A. Epstein
Mignon Faget, Limited
Mignon Faget NC '55
Calvin C. Fayard, Jr.
Frances Fayard
Fenner-French Foundation
Fidelity Foundation
Flora Fenner French
Ronald J. French A&S '60, M '63, R '70
Marlene Friedman
Reuben I. Friedman A&S '68, L '71
Kris Fuchs
Amy Gajda
Carol Giltner Gallagher
John J. Gallagher E '86
Gordon Gamm E '61, L '70
Carol Smith Garcia
Paul R. Garcia
Georges Lurcy Charitable and Educational Trust
Clifford M. Gevirtz M '81, PHTM '81
The Malcolm Gibbs Foundation
Avram A. Glazer
Jill Henkin Glazer NC '85
Leigh Goehring
Gail Hahn Gold NC '80
Robert S. Gold A&S '78, M '82
Elizabeth Danielson Golden NC '76
Stephen L. Golden A&S '75
Jay Goldman
Stephanie Goldman
Robert S. Goldstein A&S '77
Susan Schimmel Goldstein NC '78
Michael S. Gollner A&S '80
Greater Houston Community Foundation
L. L. Hamm
Penny F. Hart
Adrea D. Heebe NC '76, L '79
Kim and Gary Heiman Family Foundation
Gary L. Heiman
Kim Morris Heiman
The Helts Foundation
Ann Colin Herbst
Peter A. Herbst
Douglas J. Hertz A&S '74, B '76
Lila Loewenthal Hertz NC '76
Cynthia A. Hess
John P. Hess III M '74, R '78
Deborah A. Hodes
Daniel F. Housholder
Jack Howard
Kathryn E. Howard
Walter S. Isaacson
J. Aron & Company, Inc.
Delmas A. Jackson, Jr. A&S '57, M '60
Virginia Jackson
Dorothy S. Jacobs L '82
Marvin L. Jacobs
Jewish Communal Fund
Jewish Endowment Foundation
Jacob F. Jones III UC '95
Yvette M. Jones UC '92, B '95
Harriett Tolar Jung NC '40
George S. Kantor, MD PA
George S. Kantor A&S '71, M '77
Jacob L. Karno B '59, L '61
Vicki Baumsten Karno

 
*deceased
 

Jacqueline Kempner
Michael Kempner
Blaine Kern's Mardi Gras World
David A. Kerstein L '71
Geneva Mire Kerstein
Martha McCarty Kimmerling NC '63
James D. Knoepp M '71, I '72, R '80
Ann Parker Koerner
John E. Koerner III UC '65, L '69, B '70
Kimberlee M. Krouse
Mark R. Krouse
The Lassen Family Foundation
Marilyn Sizeler Lassen
Sidney W. Lassen B '55
C. B. Lawrence B '64, B '65
Rolanette Mackie Lawrence
Alison M. Lazarus
Joseph L. Leavitt A&S '84
Cheryl Levine Leone NC '66, M '69
Philip G. Leone, Jr. A&S '64, M '68
Richard M. Lerner A&S '81, B '83
Alan B. Levin A&S '76
Ellen K. Levin
Carol Levy
Donald I. Levy A&S '63
Donna Burke Levy
John Levy
Julius L. Levy, Jr. A&S '54, M '57, R '61
Mary Puissegur Lupo NC '76, M '80, R '84
Robert S. Lupo A '77
Howard I. Maibach A&S '50, M '55
Siesel Wile Maibach NC '55
The P. and C. Carroll Foundation
Brian F. Pence TC '99
Leigh Smith Pence
Andrea J. Pennisi
Subash B. Pereira B '95
Donald J. Peters, Jr. A&S '81
Jack A. Pines M '82
Leslie Snyder Pines B '81
Andrew L. Plauche, Jr. A&S '69, L '72
Diane Worley Plauche UC '92
Alexandra M. Pomeroy
Bradley L. Portnoy B '14
Bennett Rechler
Bonnie Rechler
Anne Flower Redd L '93
Edmund E. Redd B '08
Fay DeSalvo Rizzo
George A. Rizzo, Jr. B '65
Alan H. Rosenbloum B '61
Roussel and Clement
Gerolyn Petit Roussel L '83
Perry J. Roussel, Jr. B '86, L '90
Paige Royer
Dominick A. Russo, Jr.
Michele L. Ryan
Robert N. Ryan, Jr. A&S '79, G '88
Benjamin P. Sachs
Tina Brown Sachs
Scott C. Satterwhite B '81
Faith M. Savage
Amy Savoie
Felix H. Savoie III
Scandurro & Layrisson, L.L.C.
Dewey M. Scandurro L '94
Dominick Scandurro, Jr. L '66
Sara Schluckebier Scandurro B '87, UC '92
Stephen O. Scandurro A&S '85
Timothy D. Scandurro A&S '84
Shell Oil Company Foundation
Albert and Lillian Small Foundation
Albert H. Small, Jr. A&S '79
Tina B. Small
SMG
Elmer L. Smith, Jr. A&S '66
Gail Hall Smith
Jim Sohr
Leah Sohr
Cheryl A. Spellman
Harry T. Spellman, Jr.
Paul W. Stephenson A&S '76, B '78
Patricia L. Stern B '82
Bruno Stolley* E '30
John B. Strasburger A&S '86
Pam S. Strasburger
Chris M. Suellentrop TC '97
Jen Raymer Suellentrop NC '97
Andrew B. Suzman A&S '89
Ruth Landsberg Suzman
Leah Browne Swarzman
Steven L. Swarzman
Phyllis Miller Taylor L '66
The Litwin Foundation, Inc.
Diana Orkand Tipton
Mark W. Tipton A&S '78
Phoebe E. Tudor
Robert B. Tudor III L '87
Ulla Ule NC '70, M '73, R '76, F '81, B '91
Matthew J. Ungarino B '81
K. Scott Unger E '87
Vijay S. Venkatraman G '97
Cheryl A. Verlander NC '70, SW '75
Margie Hillery Villere NC '60, B '93
St Denis J. Villere B '59
WallachBeth Capital
Edward B. Ward
Sue W. Ward
John G. Weinmann A&S '50, L '52
Virginia Eason Weinmann
Linda Westfeldt
Thomas D. Westfeldt II
William G Odom and Joyce
Carey E. Winder A&S '85, M '89, R '94
Carolyn Harang Winder PHTM '92
Kenneth A. Windheim
Windsor Court Hotel
Andrew B. Wisdom L '94
Maria Kourebanas Wisdom
John J. Witmeyer III A&S '68
Yancey Brothers Company
Mary Maxwell Yanker
Rodney S. Yanker B '83
Alan M. Zimmer B '82
Rose Wojnowich Zimmer

Provost's Club

$5,000 - $9,999


201 St. Charles Place, LLC
Anne Hamilton Abbott NC '63
Herschel L. Abbott, Jr. A&S '63, L '66
Salpi Adrouny NC '67, M '76
Senthil Alagarsamy A&S '92
Cecilia Struppa Anspach M '87
William E. Anspach III M '86
Janice Kanter Apple NC '80, G '81
Jerry S. Apple
Heather J. Aron NC '98
Sean P. Aron B '98
Charles L. Atwood B '73
Azmara Club Cruises
Suzanne V. Baer B '87
Ted Baer
Debra Paris Baker
Jeff R. Balser E '84
Melinda Snyder Balser
Bank of America Foundation
Baptist Community Ministries
BAR/BRI
Deborah A. Barnes
Steven W. Barnes
Nancy Hoversten Battey
William R. Battey, Jr.
Herbert J. Baumann, Jr. E '78, L '81
Shelly Picard Baumann NC '78, M '82
Barbara Goldblatt Begtrup
Robert O. Begtrup M '66, R '70, F '71
Michael A. Bernstein
Richard Bernstein
Robin Bernstein
Jon R. Berquist
Kate Alley Berquist NC '75
B. E. Berry A&S '61, M '64
Jolie Wamble Berry
Gloria M. Bertucci NC '76, M '82
David B. Berzon B '81
Martha Berzon
Rachel L. Berzon SE '13
Gaylord M. Bickham A&S '56
Frederick N. Biesecker II A&S '84
Kelly Watson Biesecker
Bindler Family Foundation
Gene M. Bindler
Richard B. Bindler
Dorothy Todd Black
Irene D. Black*
John R. Black M '46
Debra Blair
James A. Boone
Susan Hobbs Boone B '76
James F. Booth A&S '75, L '78
Bruce P. Bordlee A&S '77, M '81
Mary McCloy Bordlee
William R. Boyer A&S '86, B '89
Roy O. Brady, Jr. A&S '67
Catherine M. Brain
David M. Brain A&S '78, B '79
Janice T. Brands
Robert F. Brands
Barbara E. Brensilber
Paul Brensilber
J. L. Brewer A&S '83
Katherine R. Brewer
Alison Friedman Brod NC '91
Kennell P. Brown, Jr., D.D.S. A Prof. Dental Corp.
Barbara Bulla Brown
Blair G. Brown A&S '78
Jil Gregg Brown NC '77, PHTM '78, R '89
Kennell P. Brown, Jr. A&S '77
Robert W. Brown M '50
Russell L. Brown A&S '72
Sara French Brown* NC '51
Thomas W. Burke A&S '74, M '78
Daryl G. Byrd
Laura E. Byrd
Clark N. Callander
Elizabeth Coburn Callander
Carl T. Camden
Juli Wargo Camden
Joseph P. Capezio
Nicholas E. Capezio SE '13
The Capital Group Companies, Inc.
Kevin A. Carroll B '84
Ceres Foundation
Chevron Humankind Program
Gertrude Kalnow Chisholm NC '78
D. B. Christian G '75
Kathleen S. Christian
Donna Crane Chudacoff
Jamie E. Chudacoff B '14
Mark R. Chudacoff A&S '82
A. K. Clark, Jr. A&S '89
Carolyn M. Clawson M '57
Elisabeth J. Cohen
Jill Cohen
Cala Boddie Colbert L '86
John W. Colbert L '77
Dathel H. Coleman
Thomas B. Coleman
James H. Colley
Margaret W. Colley
Community Foundation Serving Richmond and Central VA
Melissa Compeaux
Mitchell C. Compeaux
Dennis P. Connors B '82, PHTM '82
Jordan Cooper and Associates, Inc.
Marjorie F. Cowan Family Foundation
Cowin Special Account
James P. Cowin A&S '87
Kathryn Denson Cox NC '85
Louis H. Cox A&S '81, M '85
Lisa E. Cristal NC '79
John A. Crowley A&S '55
Anne L. Curran
Charles W. Curran
Bruce S. Cybul
The deBart Group
J. R. deBart, Jr.
Karen L. Degerberg
The Deitchman Charitable Foundation Inc.
Beth Fakier Deitchman
Martin J. Deitchman
Richard DeJong M '66
Vera DeJong
Lisa DeMarco
James E. Dillard III E '85, E '87
Lorna Tiemann Donatone B '80
Stephen P. Donatone
James R. Doty M '81
Jessica E. Drucker LA '15
Jonathan D. Drucker
David L. Ducote B '90
Jennifer Goff Ducote
Candice Frembling Dykhuizen L '98
Richard Dykhuizen
Connie Dykstra
Ginny Schwartzman Edlavitch
Irwin P. Edlavitch
Todd H. Edlin
John J. Eick A&S '73, M '74
N. R. Elson A&S '74, M '79
Christopher E. Engel
Lisa Merritt Engel
Entergy Charitable Foundation
Entergy Corporation
The Jeffrey and Donna Eskind Family Foundation
The Steven and Laurie Eskind Family Foundation
Donna G. Eskind
Jeff B. Eskind M '80
Laurie Gold Eskind
Steven J. Eskind M '77
David Etheridge
David M. Fastenberg
Leslie Rosen Fastenberg
Henry B. Faulkner
Kathleen W. Faulkner
Arthur M. Fishman A&S '76
Debra Cowan Fishman NC '79
Harold L. Flatt M '56
Beth Freeman
Douglas Freeman
Judith Waite Freeman NC '63
Louis M. Freeman B '63
Paul Freeman
Viki Freeman
Ann Lorentson Friedman
J. K. Friedman B '66, L '67
Michael A. Friedman A&S '65
Marcelo Fumasoni
Holly Funger
W. S. Funger
Carol A. Galeener
J & W Gambino Bakeries, Inc.
Carol Gandle
Larry Gandle A&S '78, M '82
Susan Barringer Gaudet
W. G. Gaudet A&S '56, L '63
Frank J. Gavel, Jr. A&S '86
H. S. Gerone NC '78, G '80
Ilene S. Gewirtz
Michael F. Gewirtz
Claire Picheloup Gisclair G '76
S. D. Gisclair
GMO, LLC
Beth A. Gold
James J. Gold A&S '86
Deanne Golden
Michael Golden
Goldman, Sachs and Company
Leonard Goldman
Elizabeth Currier Goodman E '80
Michael T. Goodman A&S '80
Hallie Stein Gorup NC '88, G '91
John M. Gorup A&S '87, M '91
Ellen M. Gravallese
Susan J. Griffey PHTM '83, PHTM '93
Robert I. Grossman A&S '69
Alexander M. Guest
James C. Gulotta, Jr. L '76
Kathleen Gunter
Timothy J. Gunter
Amy and James Haber Foundation
Amy Haber
James Haber B '85
Jacob Haberman
Patti Harp
Harris County - Houston Sports Authority
Agatha M. Haydel
Gerald M. Haydel E '52
Keith Hazelrig
Mary A. Heape
Scott G. Heape A&S '72
Andrew S. Henschel L '87
Leigh A. Herman
Michael A. Herman B '86
Ilisa W. Hoffman
Richard W. Hoffman
Michael T. Hresko
Jackie Hughes
Vic Hughes
A. W. Huguley IV A&S '80
Jill Hunter
Patricia A. Hurley NC '72
Andrea Arons Huseman NC '82
Jeffrey J. Huseman E '81
IBM International Foundation
International Matex Tank Terminals
Cathy W. Isaacson
Geoffrey J. Isles A&S '83
Jay Jacobs
Kelly Burke Jacobs NC '90
Kenneth L. Janson M '69, R '73, R '77
Vandy Janson
Shelby M. Jennings
William A. Jennings B '67
Jennifer Jericho-Capezio NC '79
Jewish Community Board of Akron, Inc.
Jewish Federation of Cincinnati
Angel Joseph

 
*deceased
 

Mark R. Joseph
JPMorgan Chase
A. Louis Jung III A&S '68
Kahn Education Foundation
Edward Kalikow
Gwen Kalikow
Loryn Cohen Kass NC '87
Michael L. Kass A&S '87
Barry D. Kaufman
Daniel A. Kaufman TC '99
Faylyn Kaufman
Stacey Cohen Kaufman B '04
Thomas M. Kaufman TC '03
Vicki Dewoskin Kaufman
David Kenney
John C. Kilpatrick L '77
Rachel W. Kilpatrick
Robert Kitchenoff
Roberta Lucker Kitchenoff
Joseph and Laurie Klinow Foundation
Joseph M. Klinow
Laurie L. Klinow
Cathy Krieger
Steven Krieger A&S '82
Dan A. Kusnetz A&S '80, L '82
Lee Michael's
Alexandra Lerman NC '02
Iris C. Lerner
Lawrence E. Lerner
Gregg I. Lorberbaum A&S '82
Jill Reich Lorberbaum
Milla G. Lozanova NC '08
LeeAnne Morse Luing B '95
Tim D. Luing B '95
The Lupin Foundation
Arnold M. Lupin B '55
Celia M. Lupin
Leslie Pick Lux NC '78
Paul S. Lux A&S '79, M '83
Emon A. Mahony, Jr. A&S '62, L '65
Alan E. Mansfield
Susan B. Mansfield
Roger D. Marmet Family Trust
Elizabeth Marmet
Roger D. Marmet
Gordon P. Marshall M '87
J. Cromer Mashburn Family Foundation
Betty Woodward McHale SW '53
Charles E. McHale, Jr. A&S '48
David B. Melius, Sr.
Selby Schonekas Melius
Denise Merlone
Peter Merlone
Michael J. Merritt
Paul V. Messina A&S '73, B '75
Anne McDonald Milling NC '62
R. K. Milling, Sr. L '65
Jennifer B. Mitchell
Max H. Mitchell UC '85
Bette Denenberg Morchower
Gary C. Morchower A&S '59, M '62, R '65
Joseph R. Morse, Sr. E '81
Marlene Eskind Moses NC '72, SW '73
Robert M. Moses B '73
James Mountjoy
Lori Meisler Movsovitz-Edlin
Jane Nelson
John A. Nelson
The New York Community Trust
NIKE, Incorporated
Nimick Forbesway Foundation
Betty S. and James A. Noe, Jr.  Foundation
Betty Schlesinger Noe
NOLA Motorsports Park, LLC
Colvin G. Norwood, Jr. A&S '69, L '72
Susan Triche Norwood G '72
The William J. and Dorothy K. O'Neill Foundation
Cynthia O'Neill
Timothy O'Neill
Charles T. Orihel A&S '78, B '80
Elizabeth Orihel
James E. Orth E '73
Kay Morles Orth
The Orthopedic Center of St. Louis
Donald A. Palmer
Donald Palmer Charitable Foundation
Joni Pankow
Richard J. Pankow
Doris Greenberg Payson
Martin D. Payson
Jeremy S. Perelman TC '00
Leslie Adelman Perelman
Frances Petrocelli
Mary Reeves Pierpont
Robert A. Pierpont, Jr. E '46
Lester N. Ploss M '52
Mahlon P. Poche, Jr. M '91, R '92
Curtis Poor
Scott L. Portnoy A&S '81, M '85
Susan Lewis Portnoy NC '81
Stuart E. Posnock A&S '82
T. Rowe Price Associates Foundation
Andrew A. Pritzker LA '14
Lisa Goren Pritzker
Thomas O. Putnam B '68
Laura T. Rabinovitz B '08
Kayla H. Raff LA '13
Morgan H. Raff B '14
Cory L. Rapkin
Lisa Ehrlich Rapkin
Tawny Roland Ratner
RDS Productions
Matthew I. Rebold
Nancy Goldstein Rebold NC '88
Robert L. Redfearn, Sr. B '54, L '57
Steven M. Roberts Management Corp.
Leonard J. Rolfes A&S '48, M '51
Maurice M. Rosenbaum E '87
Patricia Loeb Rosenbaum NC '84
Gina Rosenfield
Lorne K. Rosenfield
Jack J. Ross
Robin J. Ross
Carl B. Rountree, M.D. and Associates
Carl B. Rountree A&S '67, M '70, I '71, R '74
Michael D. Rubenstein B '90, L '93
Jan T. Salloum
Richard P. Salloum L '72
Cynthia A. Samuel L '72
Kay Keller Sanders NC '65
Andrew L. Sandler
Sarracenia Foundation, Inc.
Dawn Zimmerman Saunders B '92
Wayne J. Saunders A&S '91
Michael Savit
Sallie A. Scanlan NC '72, B '74
Jackie S. Scelfo
Sam P. Scelfo, Jr. A&S '71
Marla Schaefer
Claudette Mouledous Schmidt
Richard K. Schmidt E '66, E '67
Terry E. Schnuck A&S '75
Carol Schubert
Martin W. Schubert
Ross E. Schulman B '98
David A. Seay A&S '75
Jill Birnbaum Selati NC '88
Robin P. Selati
James W. Sherby
Kathleen R. Sherby
Brenda Brannan Sheridan
Howard M. Sheridan M '69
Julie C. Shifman
Steven Shifman
Elizabeth M. Short
Elliot M. Siegel A&S '63
Orval E. Sifontes Fontan A '57
Katherine Sigardson-Poor
Silicon Valley Community Foundation
Holly Simmons
Scott L. Simmons B '01
Howard M. Singer A&S '85
Suellen Krieger Singer NC '85
Karen Sisselman
Steven Sisselman
I. W. Sizeler A '65
Jane Levy Sizeler UC '65, SW '84
Eugenie H. Sloss
Lynes R. Sloss
Anne Smith
George J. Smith A&S '61, M '65
Phillips G. Smith
Sally Anne Smith* SW '60
Robert & Karen Sobel Charitable Foundation
Karen Roskind Sobel NC '89
Jean Soltesz
William Soltesz
Deborah Burks Southwick
Michael J. Southwick
Robert H. Sperling
Daniel Stegman
Patricia Stegman
John D. Stenson B '93
Edward Stritter
Leilani Tamura Stritter E '87
Ann Cox Strub NC '63, G '65
Scott K. Sullivan E '87
Ann Snelson Sundby B '75
George B. Sundby B '76
Jeffrey P. Taft A&S '89
John P. Tague
Nancy Tague
Susan G. Talley L '81
J. D. Thornton
Sam A. Threefoot A&S '43, M '45, F '50
The Tianaderrah Foundation
Toulouse Gourmet, LLC
Gregory J. Trapp A&S '78
Pam Trapp
Linda Triplett
William Triplett
Gail G. Twomey
T. M. Twomey A&S '87
Lisa Giannetto Vail
T. P. Vail
Michael Valliant E '58
Germaine B. Vorhoff
Robbert W. Vorhoff E '72, B '77
Vulcan Materials Company
Marcia J. Wade PHTM '00
The Wailes Family Foundation
Martha Porter Wailes
R. P. Wailes, Jr.
Ronald Warner A&S '65
Beatty Geary Watts
J. William Watts E '64, E '67
Carol Weida
Howard R. Weingrad A&S '81
Steven Weishoff
The Stephen and Suzanne Weiss Foundation, Inc.
Suzanne Rogers Weiss
Wells Fargo Foundation Educ. Matching Gift Program
George Ann Hider Wesner NC '59
James E. Wesner A&S '58, L '61
Joe S. Wheeler M '57
Hilary A. Wilder
Wilmington Trust
Charles B. Wilson A&S '51, M '54, R '60
Jennifer Heller Wold NC '84
Keith C. Wold, Jr.
Howard S. Wolofsky B '85
Pamela Fink Wolofsky B '86
Yorktown Partners, LLC
John D. Young B '90
Nell Nolan Young NC '66, G '70, G '72
Robert E. Young A&S '56
Patricia M. Zesch
Robert W. Zesch
A. Hays Zieman and Christine B. Zieman Charitable Trust
A. H. Zieman* M '35

 

 

Deans' Club

$2,500 - $4,999


19 Entertainment
Greta LeBlanc Acomb B '52
Robert B. Acomb, Jr. B '51, L '53
A. R. Adrouny M '78
Karen Tamzarian Adrouny
Anissa Albro Allbritton NC '91
Jack M. Alltmont L '70
Phyllis Ziff Alltmont UC '69
Amy J. Altiero
Nicholas J. Altiero
Altria Group, Inc.
American Endowment Foundation
Amgen PAC
John L. Ammerman UC '79
Alvin L. Andrews A&S '67, L '71
Cindy Andrews
Brooke Ray Arthurs NC '70
John C. Arthurs A&S '69
David Ascoiti
Associated Office Systems
Atlanta Braves
Anne Morris Banos NC '84, G '90
J. L. Banos, Jr. L '79
J. D. Barksdale TC '00
Stephanie B. Barksdale
Martha Walters Barnett NC '69
Richard R. Barnett, Sr. A '68
Steven O. Barrios UC '72
Toni Barrios
Christine Baskin
Joseph E. Bavaria E '79, M '83
Emile J. Bayle B '53
Lyle V. Bayle
Aimee Favrot Bell UC '94
Michael J. Bell A '84, L '90
Julie Oufnac Beltz
Richard E. Beltz B '57
Bemis Company Foundation
Steve V. Bennett A&S '92
Jane Leake Benton NC '89
Michael C. Benton E '88
Evie Greenberg Berger
Stacey M. Berger A&S '76, B '78
Stephen M. Berman A&S '70, B '72
James M. Besselman, Sr. B '65
Sharon G. Birnbaum
Steven P. Birnbaum
Joshua S. Blaine B '99
Karen Blaylock
William Blaylock
John Bober A&S '80
Angela Noto Bohn
Juanita Weil Bohn NC '49
William W. Bohn A&S '77
Christopher M. Bonvillian UC '76
Patricia A. Book
Ronald L. Book L '78
The Booth-Bricker Fund
Rhea E. Boss
William K. Boss, Jr.
Sharon O. Boston
Wallace E. Boston, Jr. B '78
Margaret Field Boudreau NC '51
Thomas W. Boudreaux E '79
Usha R. Bourgeois
Warren R. Bourgeois III E '78, M '82, R '87
Catherine Bouzon Martinez
Melissa Borrero Brandrup A '97, A '98
Peter W. Brandrup TC '94
Leslie Bateman Brennan UC
Richard J. Brennan, Jr.
Florence Freedman Brown NC '56, UC
Jerry A. Brown L '59
Laura Brown
Roy N. Brown L '84
Thomas C. Brutting A '77
Bryan D. Scofield, Inc. (A Professional Law Corporation)
Edison C. Buchanan E '77
Robert A. Buettner L '66
Neil M. Bush A&S '77, B '79
Gary D. Butler E '93
Kristen B. Butler
Camp Balcones Spring
Robert J. Card M '74
Cameron S. Cardozo A&S '87
Bryant S. Carroll III A&S '93, L '98
Kelly Venable Carroll NC '93
Walter Carroll, Jr. A&S '47, L '50
William F. Carroll, Jr. G '75
Jonathan Y. Ching* M '75
Walter W. Christy UC '64, L '68
Robert A. Clark A&S '77
Alice McDevitt Cleland
George M. Cleland III L '65
Bryant B. Cohen B '82, B '84
Jan S. Coleman
Ronald L. Coleman L '73
Cynthia Cazort Collins NC '90
Community Foundation of North Texas
Community Foundation of the Chattahoochee Valley
Fatimah Conley-Mayfield L '06
James Coppola
Richard L. Corales A&S '72
Sally A. Corning
Deana M. Cousin
Robert J. Cousin A&S '91
Karen Jones Cove M '68
Cox, Allen and Associates Architects
Alvin J. Cox A '72
Gerald N. Craig L '65
Shirley A. Craig
Paula A. Craigo M '84
Arthur A. Crais, Jr. A&S '70, L '74
James Cristallo TC '00
Rebecca McClure Crowell
Richard B. Crowell L '65
Bradley D. Crown A&S '83
Judith C. Crowson
Martin R. Crowson A&S '67, B '69
Crystal Clear Imaging
Rebecca McDonald Currence
Richard M. Currence L '64
David InterContinental Tel Aviv
Todd R. DeMonte B '05
Edana Heller Desatnick NC '83
Lloyd B. Desatnick III A&S '83
Deter Motor Co.
D. S. Deter A&S '76
Brenda K. Dickson
Richard P. Dickson
Thomas J. Donovan SE '07
William G. Duck L '70
John L. Dupre A&S '75, M '79
Stephanie Durant
Randall M. Ebner L '80
Ricki Shoss Ebner NC '88
Paul R. Eisenberg A&S '75, PHTM '80
Karen Elkind-Hirsch G '78, G '80
Entertainment Properties Trust
Epstein Family Foundation
David C. Epstein A&S '72
Stacy H. Epstein
Eskew + Dumez + Ripple
R. A. Eskew
Goodman B. Espy III M '62, I '63, R '66
Heath Evans Foundation
Michael D. Fatsi
Sybil M. and D. Blair Favrot Family Fund
D. B. Favrot E '54
Sybil Muths Favrot NC '56
Charles R. Feezer B '78
Rebecca C. Feezer
Sandra Mills Feingerts
Barbara S. Feingold
Jeffrey P. Feingold A&S '67
Aaron Feldman B '03
Alana Grossman Feldman NC '05
Joseph L. Felson
Sherry Silver Felson
First National Bank of Commerce - New Orleans
Frank J. Fischer III M '96, R '00
Michael M. Fleishman L '69
Walter C. Flower III A&S '60
Flowerree Foundation
Ann D. Flowerree NC '69
David R. Flowerree A&S '74, L '77
Elaine Dicks Flowerree NC '44
Jane Shatten Flowerree L '77
Marshall H. Ford B '86
Nancilee W. Ford
Bethany Pinkerton Forfang NC '85
Bjorn Forfang
George J. Fox, Jr. A&S '81
Pamela Kellerman Fox NC '81
Shari Frank B '90
Richard R. Frapart B '80
Susan Stolper Frapart NC '80
Richard W. Freeman, Jr. B '60
Sarah Allen Freeman
Orlando A. Galindez A&S '86, G '90, M '91
Michele M. Garvin
Charles F. Gay, Jr. A&S '73
GE Foundation
Beth Ann Portnoy Gemunder NC '92, PHTM '93, M '99
Gina Abroms Genz NC '78
Peter J. Genz
Clare Attwell Glassell NC '57
Jennifer Weisman Goldberg NC '94
Jordan A. Goldberg TC '94
Isabel Rosenfeld Goldstein
Richard A. Goldstein
Barbara G. Goltzer
George R. Goltzer
Danielle Gonzales
Gus E. Gonzales, Jr. A&S '64
Denise Gough NC '94
Eugenie H. Graffagnini
Kyle F. Graffagnini TC '95
Joan W. Gray
John T. Gray II E '71, E '73
Albert G. Greenberg
Kathryn Greenberg
Patricia A. Greene NC '68
Anthony Gregorio A&S '78, B '79
Marina Elliott Gregorio E '78
Joy M. and James Grodnick Charitable Foundation
James M. Grodnick
Joy Mitchell Grodnick
Barbara Gross
Jack Gross
Russell L. Grossman A&S '91
Katherine Groves
Ronald L. Groves L '66
James O. Gundlach E '58
Susan Jones Gundlach NC '60
Haberman Family Foundation
Randall B. Haberman A&S '80
Kevin D. Hammar A&S '72
Harral Foundation
Freda Wallace Harrison
Robert V. Harrison A '59, B '84
Caitlyn E. Harvey B '12
Chip Hazelrig
Nan V. Heard NC '75, M '85, R '87
Kevin Hebert
Donald C. Heckman L '78
Ann R. Heikkinen
David M. Heikkinen B '98
Jonathan B. Hensleigh L '85
Alfred E. Hiller E '53
Joyce W. Hiller
William F. Hipp B '78
Gary S. Hirsch M '78
J. M. Hochschwender A&S '83
Edward J. Hodge B '50
Ruth W. Hodge
Gary R. Hoffman
Nancy Goldstein Hoffman NC '71
Phillip H. Hoffman A&S '71
Patrick J. Hojlo E '95
Martha T. Holloway
Pierre E. Holloway E '49
Robin B. Holtzman
Ronald Holtzman
Janice K. Hontas
Roch B. Hontas A&S '80, M '84, R '89
Ina Hamilton Houck NC '58
John B. Houck
Houston Jewish Community Foundation
Catherine B. Howard
Michael R. Howard A '74
Shih-Lang Hsiao G '61, G '64
Fred and Charlotte Hubbell Foundation
Charlotte Beyer Hubbell NC '71
Marilyn S. Huffman
Samuel A. Huffman E '86
Hyatt Regency Hotel Chicago
IMG Communications Inc.
Charles S. Iupe
Irene Jacobson
Jeffrey Jacobson
Jewish Federation of Greater Atlanta, Inc.
Benjamin F. Joel II A&S '80, B '81
Alvin E. Jones UC '66, B '68
Cheri Jones
Gina Zwan Jones
James A. Jones A&S '84
Laura McBurnett Jones E '93
Pamela J. Jones
Rick Jones
Steven R. Jones TC '95
Thomas R. Juneau, Sr. L '94
Howard N. Kandell M '59
Trudy Lippert Kandell NC '60
Patrick K. Kane, Jr. E '69
Lori Geraci Karaosmanoglu NC '87, G '89
Ozgur Karaosmanoglu A&S '84, B '87
Amy Kauffman
Gerald F. Keefe A&S '93
Tracy Keefe
Ann Loughridge Kerr NC '62, L '65
John C. Killinger E '91
Marybeth Killinger
Dorothy M. Kincaid
Brent King
Walter T. Klenz E '67, B '68
Mitchell Kline
Nancy Kline
Penelope L. Klitzkie NC '92
 

 
*deceased
 

Sally Templeman Knight UC '58, PHTM '65, PHTM '74
John E. Koerner IV L '10, B '10
Sheryl B. Kornfeld NC '94
Jennifer Juge Kottler NC '83, B '84
Robert M. Kottler B '81, B '83
Rosemary Kozar
Kerry Kirsher Krisher B '83
Paul A. Krogstad M '84, R '87
Kuehn Foundation
Wilfred M. Kullman, Jr.
Jack Kushner A&S '60
J. P. Laborde, Jr. UC '78, B '88
John P. Laborde E '71, B '73
Peggy Le Corgne Laborde
Pia Lyons Laborde UC '92
Amalia Landa-Galindez M '90
Kenneth G. Lane A&S '83
Richard I. Lane A&S '85
Edward C. Lasater II A&S '92
Ahmad Latif
James J. Lee A&S '73
David Lerman
Edward and Jami Levy Foundation
Edward A. Levy A&S '78
Jami Levy
Arthur E. Lewis M '61
Diana S. Lewis
John C. Lieske
Alfred S. Lippman L '62
Gail Poche Lippman
Michael R. Littenberg L '90
Louisiana State Medical Society Educational & Research Found
Chad R. Ludwig TC '98
Molly Wiemann Ludwig NC '98
Lynn Luker L '81, L '85, L '92
Laurent C. Lutz, Jr. L '86
Marcia Samayoa Lutz
Gayle Gillum MacDiarmid
Martin A. MacDiarmid, Jr. A&S '65
Martha Macdonald
Machine Tools, Inc.
Hilary Magee
Wilson K. Magee, Jr. A&S '77
Richard G. Mallinson E '77
Frank J. Malta A&S '51, M '55
Ruth Lavender Malta
Maureen Manion
Calvin M. Mar A&S '78
Howard J. Margolis B '87
Marleen S. Marmillion* UC '75
Andrew N. Massey
Sarah Moeller Massey
Ann Merritt Masson NC '71, G '92
Dey Mathews
Scott Mathews
Judith A. Maumus SW '78
James E. Maurin B '72
Lillian Crosby Maurin
Irvin Mayfield
Kay McArdle NC '77, B '78
Anne Segrest McCulloch NC '79, L '84
James A. McGehee, Jr.
Penny Tanory McGehee
McIlhenny Company
Dana P. McIlwain B '84
Vicki T. McIlwain
David C. McLellan M '81
Sarah McQuitty McLellan M '81
Medlock Ames Winery
Patrice F. Mills
Ronald E. Mills TC '94, B '95
Jean Strauss Mintz NC '55
Saul A. Mintz* A '53
Arthur G. Mitteer* A&S '58
Andrea Turner Moffitt NC '00
Steven R. Moffitt TC '99
H. D. Montague A&S '74
Carmen Martinez Moore NC '48, L '51
John J. Moossy M '80
Ellen Whittington Moreton NC '85
Samuel E. Moreton III B '86
Cecil Morgan, Jr. A&S '54, M '59
Jane Headley Morgan NC '58
Jane Moscowitz
Norman Moscowitz
Andree Keil Moss NC '59
Wiley L. Mossy, Jr. E '43
Stanley A. Motta B '67
Robert W. Mouton B '85, L '89, B '89
Howard W. Muchnick
Susen Schwartz Muchnick
Bruce E. Murray A&S '85
Delynne J. Myers M '80
Miles Nadal
Gary Needham
Joanne Needham
The Neiman-Marcus Group, Incorporated
New Orleans Public Library Foundation
Elsa Nichols
Ronald L. Nichols
James R. Nieset A&S '64, L '67
Mercedes Plauche Nieset NC '66
Northshore Community Foundation
Alan L. Offner A&S '69, L '76
Marian F. Offner
James M. O'Neill, Jr. G '00, B '00
Lynn B. O'Neill
OppenheimerFunds Legacy Program
Andrew Orestano A&S '49, M '55
Orlando Galindez MD. PA
Larry A. Osborn M '74
Paul D. Pace M '74
Peggy Pedrick Pace NC '75, L '88
Clark J. Pager A&S '81
David Painter B '59, L '62
Isabel Thornton Painter NC '59
Gray S. Parker A&S '67
Mary Gonczi Parker
Amy Rudnick Pasquariello NC '98
Peckham Family Foundation
Curtis A. Pellerin A&S '77
Maria G. Pellerin
PepsiCo Corporation
Ashley Schultz Perkins NC '05
Sidney S. Perkins TC '03
L. H. Peterson M '65
Laurie J. Petipas A '75
Alan H. Philipson B '60
Arlene C. Philipson
Verre Simpson Picard NC '40, M '44
Charles R. Pickering E '91
Catherine Deming Pierson G '78, SW '89
R. H. Pierson, Jr.
Caroline R. Pogge NC '96
Mary E. Peters and Robert W. Polchow Foundation
Richard H. Polchow A&S '72, B '74
Victoria Rucker Polchow B '85
Elon A. Pollack A&S '71, L '73
Law Offices of Elon A. Pollack
Phyllis Gutterman Pollack NC '73, L '77
Janet Postell
John B. Postell A&S '64
Georgianne A. Poteet
John R. Poteet B '97
Laura K. Powell
Richardson K. Powell A '77
J. D. Preston B '03
Valerie Roussel Preston NC '88, SW '90, B '03
Jane Habel Price G '90
Kathryn L. Price
Michael R. Price E '77, E '89
Robert N. Price B '61
PricewaterhouseCoopers Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Christopher K. Ralston L '99
Ieva Grasmanis Rasmussen NC '64, G '66
James E. Rasmussen A&S '65, M '67, I '68
Jacqueline Gewirtz Rechler NC '88
Mark V. Rechler A '89
Margaret Hilzim Reily NC '51
Robert D. Reily B '51
Andrea S. Resnick
Andrew Resnick
Earl D. Retif
James L. Rice III A&S '79, L '83
Elizabeth B. Richard A '03
Paul Richard, Jr.
Shirley Nutter Roman
Michael Y. Roos A&S '67
Harold S. Rosen
Julie DesOrmeaux Rosenzweig L '05
Seth D. Rosenzweig E '98, M '02, R '06
Patti J. Ross M '72
Daniel S. Ryan B '87
James R. Sackett A&S '77, G '79, M '83, R '88
Clifton J. Saik
Louise Harris Saik G '81, UC '94
Ann K. Salzer NC '78
Saratoga Capital, LLC
Philanthropy International Saroyan Family Foundation
Elizabeth A. Saroyan
Richard M. Saroyan M '83, F '90
J. D. Schemel A&S '79
Leslie Miller Schemel
Janis Schiff
Justin L. Schiff B '12
Phillip D. Schiff
David C. Schlakman
Lisa Schlakman
Elizabeth Storer Schneider
Everett A. Schneider A&S '54, M '57
Jeffrey M. Schwartz
Karen Schwartz
Bryan Scofield
Gregory W. Scott
Karen R. Scott
Karen Landsberg Seltzer NC '83
Frank Selvaggi
Craig S. Sesnowitz TC '94
Lorraine W. Shanley
Anjali Sheffrin
Steven Sheffrin
Peter Sherman
Mark L. Shifke A&S '81, L '84
Patricia Wiener Shifke L '84
David A. Sislen A&S '76
Beth Slaymaker
Ron Slaymaker
Cameron B. Smith L '94
Deborah Heaberlin Smith NC '74
Hudson D. Smith A&S '73
Lesley C. Snelling PHTM '85, M '90
David H. Snyder
Mitchell I. Sonkin
Bernard C. Sontag, Jr.
Lawrence W. Speck
David L. Spector TC '05
Heidi Spector
Laura A. Starks E '80
Mary L. Stenson
Polly Stephens PHTM '93
Carolyn Graham Stifel NC '44
SUEZ Energy Resources NA, Inc.
Sunset Tower Hotel
Ravi Suria B '95
Roger C. Suttle, Jr. M '63, I '64
Suzanne Tick, Inc.
Charles R. Swanson A&S '75, B '77
Karen P. Swanson
Lawrence M. Sylvestre B '61
Szabolcs Szentpetery
Victoria Szentpetery
Jeffrey M. Tamburin E '94
Laura McNeely Tamburin NC '94
Tampa Bay Rays
tasc PERFORMANCE
Ira S. Taub B '87
Charles C. Teamer, Sr.
Wayne J. Teetsel A&S '87, B '90
Gregory C. Thomas A&S '74, L '77
Mary D. Thomas
Robert H. Thomas A&S '71, L '74
Shelly Thomas
Suzanne Tick
Kevin G. Tingley B '95
Judith J. Trotta
UBS, AG
Bruce Van Dusen
Sarah Savoia Vance L '78
Padma Velaga
Rao K. Velaga
Rae R. Victor NC '63
Eileen Wagar
Frank M. Wagar L '68
Jason P. Waguespack L '91
Robert E. Walker IV A '92
Rob Walker Architects, LLC
Shelley L. Wallock
Virginia Newland Walther NC '70, SW '71
Calvin R. Watson L '69
Alan W. Weakland
Donna Weakland
Susan J. Wedlan NC '78
Weil Bohn Foundation
Howard M. Weinman A&S '64
Vicki J. Weinstein
Victor J. Weinstein A&S '66, M '70, R '74
West, Lane and Schlager, Realty Advisors, LLC
Eric H. West A&S '86
Deanna Whelan
Joseph M. Whelan B '78
Susan M. Whiting
Thomas C. Wicker, Jr. B '44, L '49, L '69
Jacques L. Wiener, Jr. A&S '56, L '61
Claude S. Williams III M '59
Cornelia Farrell Williams M '61, R '92
J. M. Williamson A&S '66
Stephen L. Williamson
Linda Smith Wilson NC '57
Paul A. Wilson
Paul R. Winder A&S '53, M '56
Wink Companies, LLC
Larry D. Wink E '78
Helen Hauser Wisdom NC '61
Kimberly J. Yamanouchi M '83, PHTM '83, R '84
Ed York, Jr.
Harry You
Z Ocean Hotel South Beach

University Club

$1,500 - $2,499


2M Ventures, Inc.
Donald R. Abaunza L '69
Peggy Abshire
Richard Abshire
Stephen G. Abshire M '72, I '73, R '74
Charles H. Adams A&S '76
Rhonda B. Adams
Julie L. Albert
N. E. Albert A&S '67
Amanda N. Albin NC '04, PHTM '06
Jerald L. Album A&S '69, L '73
Joan A. Album
Catherine Forst Alexis
Ralph R. Alexis III A&S '71, L '73
Judy P. Allen
Robert G. Allen, Jr. M '75, R '76
Jaimie Alley
Matt Alley
The Almar Foundation
Debra Almeida
Robert J. Almeida B '75
Howard Altschul
Sara Goldstein Altschul L '97
Cary J. Amann L '91
Lisa Vanderlinden Amann
American Electric Power Company, Inc.
David F. Andignac, Sr. A&S '69
Mary E. Andignac
Daniel W. Andrews CS '10
Elsa Freiman Angrist NC '66
Graham H. Anthony II A&S '79
Robert Arbeit
Wendy Arbeit
Linda M. Argote NC '75
Katsuko Yamashita Arimura NC '77
Jane E. Armstrong
Paul N. Arnold A&S '68
Ellen Feldman Arnovitz NC '72
Pat  Arrington Besselman
A. M. Ashley TC '95
Aspen Community Foundation
The Ruth and Edward Austin Foundation
Edward H. Austin, Jr. B '63
Ruth Campbell Austin
Deepak Awasthi
Alex Bahn L '04
Tara Mcbrien Bahn L '04
Curtis A. Baker A&S '90
Alfred Bakewell
Tomarie Bakewell
Brant F. Ballantyne E '97
Lisa Graham Ballantyne E '97
Michael E. Ballotti A&S '74, G '83
Denis G. Bandera L '71
Barry Barber
Susan Barber
Robert C. Barker, Jr. M '67, I '68
Ian R. Barnes TC '94
Lewis Barnum III B '58
Yvonne L. Barnum
Kenneth S. Baron
Lynn Zalkind Baron
Amy L. Barr
Bradford S. Barr A&S '82
Gregory E. Barr B '84
Bernard Barrish
Janet Barrish
Baton Rouge Area Foundation
James B. Bauguss B '15
Beaird Development, Inc.
Cynthia Heaberlin Beaird NC '74, G '84
Marilyn B. Beck
Samuel P. Beck L '10
Thomas M. Beck M '67
George W. Beddingfield M '56, R '61
Colleen P. Begley PHTM '00
Belfor
Herbert S. Bell M '53
Marilyn P. Bell
Clare Abrahm Benjamin NC '50
Jack C. Benjamin, Sr. A&S '48, L '50
M. J. Benson M '85, R '90
Gary L. Benton L '84
Lynn Benton
Kerry E. Berchem L '91
Gerald S. Berenson A&S '43, M '45, R '51
Joan Seidenbach Berenson NC '53
Fran Dubrow Berg NC '82
Mark S. Berg A&S '80
Ellen G. Berkowitz NC '78
John A. Bernard L '57
Oscar L. Berry, Jr.* A&S '55, M '58
Susan Balser Berry
Elizabeth Alford Beskin NC '81
James L. Beskin A&S '77, M '81, R '86
Sydney J. Besthoff III
Walda Barnett Besthoff NC '58
David A. Beyer A&S '78, B '79
Sheila Beyer
Sagar R. Bhimavarapu B '92
Shashi Bhimavarapu
BHP Billiton
C. T. Bienvenu, Jr. L '59
Roberta Thomas Bienvenu
Joseph O. Billig E '87
Allan H. Bissinger
David M. Black M '79
Kathryn Bushart Black M '79
Rafael W. Blanco M '76
Lisa D. Blankenship M '97
Michael Bloom
Bollard-Bridges Trust
Paul P. Bolus L '88
Jane Burkenroad Bories NC '51
Chris Boudreaux
Boudreaux's Jewelers
Lionel J. Bourgeois III A&S '68, B '70
Margaretta Moore Bourgeois NC '67
Sharon Kozlowski Bourgeois NC '69
St Paul Bourgeois IV A&S '69, L '72
Nancy J. Bovee
John A. Bower
Susan Johnson Bower
Kim M. Boyle
Sarah Bledsoe Brannan NC '60
Don M. Breen A&S '66
Susan M. Breen
Lee M. Bressler A&S '81, B '82
C. P. Bridges A&S '62, M '65
Ellen Koretz Bromberg NC '84
Eric E. Bromberg A&S '84
Benjamin W. Bronston B '86, L '89
Michelle Kronenberg Bronston
H. W. Brown, Jr. A&S '73
JoBeth Goode Brown NC '72
Marcia Haydel Brown B '92
Rodney Brown
Kenneth E. Bubes, Jr. B '84
Alejandra Buekens
Pierre M. Buekens
Robert F. Buesinger E '78
L. M. Buja M '67, G '68, I '68
Allan R. Bundy E '58, E '60
Betty C. Bundy
Paul M. Burke, Jr.
Burkedale Foundation
Wade W. Burnside, Jr. A&S '51, M '54
Renee Miester Cable NC '41
Anthony Calderon
Charles A. Calderwood A&S '76
Sandra Hannegan Calderwood
Joseph C. Cali E '71, E '74, B '92
Maria Hamilton Cali
Charles H. Campbell M '67
Richard A. Cantor A&S '72
Sarah Freeman Carey UC '89
Carrara Education Trust
Deborah A. Carrara
Gabriella L. Carrara NT '15
Kassandra Carrara B '12
Matthew A. Carrara
Charles P. Carriere IV B '95
Marc R. Carruth A&S '89
Elizabeth R. Carter L '07
Erika Schafer Carter NC '90
William M. Carter E '89
Don Casey
Renee M. Castagnola NC '59
The James and Nancy Casty Charitable Foundation
Chadwick Family Foundation, LLC
Georgia DuPre Chadwick NC '76
Kenneth K. Chadwick A&S '76
Robert O. Chadwick A&S '50, M '54
Susan Roberts Chadwick NC '57
Helen Pool Chalstrom B '43
Lindsay Chambers
Jimmy Chang
Bonnie Wallace Chapman NC '63
Shu-Miaw Chaw G '85,   '12
Chun W. Chen M '99
Daniel J. Chessin
Chicago Fire Soccer Club
CIGNA Corporation
CIGNA Foundation
Geoffrey B. Cislo PHTM '97
Clayco Midwest Company
Gretchen Amrhein Cloud NC '70
The Coca-Cola Foundation
Robert S. Cogliandro, Sr.
Carol Waldman Cohen NC '64
Howard S. Cohen B '63
Joy E. Cohen NC '81, M '85
Marcia S. Cohn NC '60
David S. Cole A&S '89
Karen Firestone Cole NC '90, M '94
Richard Coleman
Joseph J. Collins A&S '93, B '93
Richard C. Colton, Jr.
Comcast Corporation
Jennifer A. Comeaux B '97, B '98
Melissa A. Comeaux B '94
Commander's Palace, Incorporated
The Community Foundation of Shreveport
Mark A. Compeaux
Edward Conroy
Ginny Conroy
Constellation Energy
Cynthia R. Cook
Kenneth S. Cook A&S '80
Gerald R. Cooper A&S '63, L '70
Thomas R. Copper A&S '81
David R. Cordell
Martha Tisdale Cordell L '85
Sam Corenswet, Jr. A&S '47
Carolyn F. Cornelius
Russell M. Cornelius B '66
Crane Company
A. B. Crutcher III B '83
Robin B. Crutcher SW '78, SW '94
Mary E. Cupp L '81
Nestor L. Currault, Jr. A&S '45, L '46
Anne Young Curry NC '86
Guy C. Curry A&S '83, L '92
Manda Dagata
Dallas Jewish Community Foundation
Kathleen Drought Danysh
Richard C. Danysh A&S '71
Colette  Dartnall-Roskin
Celia Chalaron Davis NC '61
Reginald D. Davis L '90
W. E. Davis L '60
Yvette Worthington Davis NC '91
Kenneth P. de Got A&S '85
Celia Deininger
Prescott L. Deininger
Brenda DeLauro
Elizabeth B. Delery
Winifred Kelly Delery NC '49
Deloitte Foundation
George Denegre, Jr. A&S '80, L '83
Mildred H. Denegre
David H. Dennison TC '96
Kevin J. Denny
Susan R. Denny
Michael S. DePaul B '84
Steven K. Dickens A '89
John W. DiGiglia A&S '58, M '62
Lea Richard DiGiglia
William G. Donnellan, Jr. A&S '71
Elaine A. Donoghue M '85, R '86
Joseph M. Donovan
Judy Temmermann Donovan
Luann D. Dozier
Victor A. Dubuclet III L '74
John M. Duck L '80
Prescott N. Dunbar G '76
Sarah B. Dunbar
Charles W. Dunn M '84
David W. Dunn A&S '69, M '73, I '75
Pamela C. Dunn
Margaret Duplantier NC '71, L '75
Mary A. Dutton
Christopher M. Dyba
Gregory M. Eaton L '73
Bridget Klein Eckerd E '84
Kennedy R. Eckerd A&S '83
John H. Ecuyer A&S '87
Ed Conroy Enterprises, LL
Cynthia Harrington Edwards
Ernest L. Edwards, Jr. A&S '66, L '68
Leslie Weill Ehret L '87
Richard B. Ehret A&S '82
Gary Ekman
Patricia Schneider Ekman
Carolyn Elder
Dean B. Ellithorpe M '62, I '63, R '68, F '71
E. W. Ely, Jr. A&S '85, M '89, PHTM '89
Kim Adams Ely M '89
Gladys Gruber Ensminger NC '60
John C. Ensminger
Dennis Epple
Kyna Gould Epstein NC '72
Richard L. Epstein A&S '70, L '73
Benjamin Eshleman
Nancy Eshleman
Cartwright Eustis IV
Richard A. Evans M '71, G '71, R '74
William F. Everett, Jr. A '70
Karen Womack Falterman B '94
Troy G. Falterman B '94
Ann de Montluzin Farmer NC '73
Thomas S. Farmer E '52
Ann Boylston Farnell NC '71
Michael B. Farnell E '71
Rene V. Faucheux UC '78
William W. Featheringill
Federal National Mortgage Association
Robert F. Feiner E '91
Bruce Feingerts A&S '72, L '75
Andrew H. Feinman B '84
Martin L. Feldman, Jr.
Kevin J. Finan B '97
Marsha Sidel Firestone NC '65
Lisa Miller Fisher UC '88, UC '90
Rebecca San Agustin Fisher UC '03
Robert B. Fisher, Jr. A&S '66, L '73
Scott Fisher G '93, G '97, B '11
Carla Hegenberger Fishman
Louis Y. Fishman B '63, L '65
Milica Flanagan
Patrick M. Flanagan M '62, I '63, F '64, R '67
Charles J. Fleming
Carter Dudley Flemming NC '70
Nancy C. Flowers
Regan Alford Forrester NC '71, SW '72
William R. Forrester, Jr. L '68
George C. Francisco IV B '86
Howard J. Freedman A&S '67
Aimee Adatto Freeman B '95
R. W. Freeman III UC '03
Sandra Draughn Freeman NC '60, G '80
Matthew S. French M '95
Katy E. French-Bloom M '03, R '07
Robert Friedland
Ira J. Friedman
Wynne P. Friedrichs
Friend and Co Fine Jewelers
Norman D. Fry M '60
Sara Lilian Fry
Harry C. Frye, Jr. M '51
Catherine Stofko Funk NC '84
Thomas A. Funk
Joseph Gamble
Lisardo C. Garcia R '05
Joel R. Gardner A&S '62
Gaudin & Gaudin
Pierre F. Gaudin, Jr. A&S '78, L '81
Michael J. Gault
Celeste A. Gauthier
Marcia H. Gelman
Donna Bongiorno George
Edward N. George L '78
Julie Livaudais George L '82
Lewis W. George A&S '53, M '56
William J. George
Constantine D. Georges A&S '77, L '80
M. H. Gertler A&S '68, L '69
Marcy Goldstein Gertler
Katrina Hamilton Gewirz
Steven B. Gewirz A&S '89
Mary L. Gibson
White E. Gibson III M '60, F '67, R '69
Burdine Anderson Giese NC '62
Henry W. Giles, Jr. A&S '90, M '94, R '98
Charles A. Giraud III B '82
Terri A. Giraud
Cathy Schatz Glaser NC '71, L '80
Charles G. Glaser
Mateo Go, Jr. M '77
Milton J. Godail, Sr. A&S '62
Sandra W. Godail
James M. Goff, Jr. E '85, M '89
George W. Gokel A&S '68
Kathryn S. Gokel
Robert P. Goldfarb M '62
Peter D. and Carol Goldman Foundation
Carol Diamond Goldman
Peter D. Goldman A&S '66
Adam M. Goldstein
Cheryl Hollander Goldstein B '84
Andrew Goltzer SE '12, B '12
Charles H. Goodman G '67, E '71
Patricia Alewine Goodman
Rebecca Goodwin
Google, Inc.
The Lawrence Gordon Family Foundation
Lawrence A. Gordon B '58
Alan J. Gottlieb A&S '76, M '80
Richard L. Gottlieb A&S '74
Richard A. Goula
Gay Biggs Graves NC '63
James A. Graves II B '91
The Greater Kansas City Community Foundation
Leonard and Jerry Greenbaum Family Foundation, Inc.
Barbara Axelrod Greenbaum NC '63
Bettsie Wershil Greenbaum G '79
Jerry M. Greenbaum B '62
Steven S. Greenbaum M '83
Michael C. Grieb M '83
Gyl A. Grinberg B '95
Lesley Casty Grinberg B '95
Robert T. Grissom M '75
Helen Scheidt Gronauer NC '90
Charles D. Grote B '93
Charles R. Gryll A&S '73
Madelon Jaffe Gryll NC '74
Margarite Parker Guggolz
Thomas I. Guggolz A&S '70
Gulf Coast Community Foundation
Prashant Gupta TC '99, PHTM '01, M '05, R '07, R '10
Marian Mayer Gutowski UC '80
W. M. Gutowski M '82
A. A. Hager B '86
Hahn Automotive
George B. Hall, Jr. A&S '70, L '77
Patricia Ramsey Hall NC '74
John H. Hallam A&S '89
Halliburton Foundation, Incorporated
Benjamin W. Halligan M '02
Laurie B. Halligan L '02
Lawrence S. Halperin A&S '80
Susan Bloom Halperin NC '82
Rita Herold Hankins NC '68
Dwayne M. Hansen M '92
Harry S. Hardin III L '70
Hargrove Oil Company, L.L.C.
Brenda Burgin Hargrove
Mary Naschke Hargrove
Robert B. Hargrove L '57
William O. Hargrove M '57
W. R. Harp B '67
Julie Franks Harrah NC '91
F. D. Harrell
Katie Harrell
Bruce A. Harrison A&S '84
Hilary Harrison
Geoffrey B. Hartwig
Marcia Jordan Hartwig NC '71, G '82
Elizabeth Bolton Hassinger NC '64
Robert C. Hassinger E '63, E '67
Meredith L. Hathorn L '83
Ellen M. Hauck NC '79, B '80
Kathleen Samsot Hawk NC '60, G '62
Mildred Foley Hawkshead B '51
Diane Gurtner Haynes NC '63, G '66
Vernon C. Haynes A&S '59, UC '66
G. B. Healey M '74
Jerome L. Heard A&S '45, M '48
Lucille Heard
Clifford A. Hendricks III A&S '80, M '85, F '87, R '90
James C. Hendricks B '74
Thomas D. Henrion II B '93
Evelyn A. Herchold
Kazimierz J. Herchold
Barbara Kline Herman NC '64
Charlotte Ashley Herman L '44
Russ M. Herman A&S '63, L '66
Arthur L. Herold A&S '63, L '66
Janice Levy Herold NC '66
Jill Kaufman Hertzberg
Robert D. Hertzberg A&S '71, L '75
Alfred Y. Hew III B '89
Alfred Y. Hew, Jr. M '68, R '73
Mayling Gee Hew
Michael Y. Hew E '90
Robert Y. Hew E '92
Steven I. Hightower M '77
Franklin Hildebrand, Jr. A&S '50
Joyce Bruff Hildebrand NC '51
Julia Underwood Hochschwender
David H. Hodge B '85
Julie Amstutz Hodge PHTM '87, R '91
Laura Hodin
Richard A. Hodin M '84
Carol Schmidt Hoffmann G '80
Gregory S. Hoffmann
Linda Hogan
T. R. Hogan
Nathan J. Hole TC '01
Claudia Brown Holland NC '59
W. C. Holland A&S '57, G '59, G '61
Michael E. Hollingsworth II A&S '92
Bernard S. Holloway
Karen Fuhrmeister Holloway
Edward G. Holmes E '44
Ray G. Hooper A&S '52, M '55
Ann Law Hopkins NC '77, B '78
Harry L. Hopkins L '64
Tom Hopkins A&S '76
Leo G. Horan A&S '47, M '49, F '56, R '57
Louise R. Horn NC '45
Debra E. Houry PHTM '98
John Howe
Teresa Howe
Phillip A. Howland
Kathy P. Hubbell
Steven J. Hubbell B '80
Dorothy Baer Huebner NC '50
Meriel E. Hughes NC '02, B '07
Daniel P. Hurley A&S '51, L '54
Joycelyn Schell Hurley
Morris H. Hyman A&S '72, L '77
Carrick R. Inabnett A&S '63, L '66
Nancy Snellings Inabnett NC '64
Irwin Isaacson E '47
Julanne Rose Isaacson NC '45, SW '65
John A. Isakson A&S '92
Lanier Scott Isom NC '87
Steven B. Jarmel B '93
Jefferies and Company, Inc.
John A. Jenkins, Jr. A&S '51
Mary Beth Von Oehsen Jenkins NC '78
William K. Jenkins
Joel Catering
Johnson Charitable Gift Fund
Barbara Johnson
Beryl C. Johnson
Frank E. Johnson A&S '73
Gary Johnson
Laura K. Johnson SE '14
Nora Johnson
Richard Johnson
Robert D. Johnson A&S '69
Theodore J. Johnson E '63, E '65
Timothy Johnson G '93
Victoria D. Johnson
N. H. Johnston A&S '82
Hans A. Jonassen A&S '63
Pierce Landry Jonassen UC '63
Eugenie and Joseph Jones Family Foundation
Frank Jones
Jackie P. Jones
Mark G. Jones UC '77
Rebecca Joslin-Davis NC '89
Just Give
Robert H. Kahn, Jr. Family Foundation
Robert H. Kahn, Jr. B '47
Laura Kakar
Rajdeep S. Kakar PHTM '00
Kambur Law Firm
James G. Kambur L '71
Hal H. Kantor B '67
Laura Troy Kaplan NC '86
Michael Kaplan
Kathleen Wilson Katzmann
Scott A. Katzmann A&S '77
Jeetendra Kaul
Stephanie Kaul
Henry Keeshan
Virginia Keeshan
Keil's Antiques, Incorporated
Roger E. Kelley, Jr. M '76
Susan E. Kelley
 J. M. Kelly G '78
Ann McMackin Kenney NC '67, G '69, G '70
John D. Kenney III A&S '66, M '70
Sally J. Kenney

 

 
*deceased
 

Sonia Maret Kenwood NC '59
Timothy L. Kerwin TC '99
Michael I. Keyes A&S '85
Susan Strauss Keyes NC '85
Hardee C. Kilgore III B '67
W. H. Kisner, Jr. A&S '61, M '65
M. Klebanoff Foundation
Steven C. Kline A&S '86, L '89
Kendall Hanft Knezevich NC '84
Louis F. Knoepp, Jr. A&S '59, M '62, I '63, F '69, R '70
Lynn W. Knoepp
Kristen E. Koch B '99
Herman S. Kohlmeyer, Jr.
Nancy Koodish Kohlmeyer
Douglas M. Koltun E '78, M '83
Eila Weinstein Koltun UC '90
Lisa Askenase Konsker NC '85
Wendy Cohen Koolik B '92
Janet Cohen Koppel NC '67
Rene Koppel A&S '65, M '70
Ronald P. Kotfila, Jr. M '88
Suzanne Bourgeois Kotfila
Thomas G. Krentel
Judith A. Kron E '77
Owen J. LaCour, Jr. B '66
Chanel P. Lagarde B '03
Lindsay Ellis Lanaux NC '78, L '81
Michael Lanaux
Kevin W. Lander LA '07
Mary T. Landry
Saul F. Landry, Jr. A&S '47, M '50Charles W. Lane III B '54, L '59
Shirley Henderson Lane
Andrew Langert
Mary Myrick Langlois NC '58, SW '62
Amy Lapeyre
G. C. Lapeyre A&S '76, B '78
Judith B. Lapinsohn NC '77
Brian Larche
Richard Lawrence
Michael Lawson
Laura A. Leach B '74, NC '73
J. D. LeBlanc, Jr. B '59, L '61
Jane Janssen LeBlanc NC '60
G.F. G. LeBreton NC '74, B '77
Pamella Dunn Lee
Wayne J. Lee A&S '71, L '74
Carol S. Levin B '80
Diana Monroe Lewis
J. T. Lewis L '65
Andrew I. Light M '83
Vicki Weiss Light M '83
Hsin-Sun Lin G '73, G '77
Lippman, Mahfouz, Tranchina and Thorguson, LLC
Cary D. Livingston A&S '72
Judy P. Livingston
Chon-jeh Lo G '82, M '87, R '92
Loretta S. Loftus NC '70
Christopher J. Logothetis
Michele T. Longo NC '89, M '93, PHTM '93, R '97
Longview Orthopedic Associates, PLLC
Anna L. Lorino
Anthony P. Lorino
Jeff Lorio
Dexter Louie M '69, R '76
Patricia Louie
Deborah E. Love
Lesley J. Luk M '80
Joseph P. Lyons
Laurie W. Lyons
Anne U. MacClintock
Martin A. MacDiarmid III
James M. MacLaren
Samuel E. Maclin A&S '52
Daniel P. Maginn A '89
Patrick T. MaGuire
Charlotte Mahfouz
Thomas L. Mahfouz L '72
Thomas Makar
Henry M. Mannheimer A&S '77, SW '78
Laura Mannheimer
James O. Manning M '59, F '61
Justin J. Marcus A&S '91
Linda Goebel Marcus
Ellen R. Mardiks
Steve M. Mardiks
Lawrence E. Marino L '94
Marta R. Marko
William A. Marko E '81, E '83
Leonard S. Marks A&S '65
Ann B. Marmor-Squires
Ruth B. Marsh
William H. Marsh
Carla M. Martin L '82
James F. Martin M '02
Ralph D. Martin A&S '69
Michael H. Marvins A&S '63
Jerry L. Mashaw, Sr. A&S '62, L '64
Wallace E. Mathes, Jr. A&S '50
Doug Mayberry E '77
Jerry Burford McAninch NC '63
William S. McAninch A&S '62
James R. McBride
Pinet Braun McBride NC '75
Earl R. McCallon III L '71
Jan Nell F. McCallon
Nancy P. McCarthy L '76
Stephen M. McCollam A&S '78, M '82
Michael W. McDonald M '74
Cathie S. McFarland
James W. McFarland
Ellen Murphy McGlinchey
James T. McIlwain A&S '58, M '61, G '61
Patrick H. McKeever B '89
Douglas M. McKeige L '86
David L. McKissock, Sr.
David L. McKissock, Jr. A&S '79
Denise Reather McKissock B '79
David R. McLellan
Katherine V. McLellan
Charlie McMahon
Gilbert R. Meadows M '75
Patricia Fuller Meadows NC '74
William W. Meadows
Ruchirawan Meemeskul
Raymond A. Melan
David R. Meller
Wendy Frumkes Meller
Gwenesta Barnum Melton M '79
Kenneth Melton M '78
Robert L. Mendow E '71
Dewitt T. Methvin III A&S '79
Metropolitan Life Foundation
Conrad Meyer IV A&S '66, L '69, L '81
Jane Gleselman Meyer
Christopher Meyers
Miami Dolphins
Peter J. Michel
Microsoft Matching Gifts Program
Caren F. Mikesh M '99, M '00
Adrienne Miller
Bruce W. Miller B '91
Larry Miller
M. K. Miller NC '78, L '80
Margaret A. Miller NC '73, M '81, R '85, PHTM '87
Gabrielle H. Mimeles
William L. Mimeles B '62
Mind Spark
The Jean and Saul A. Mintz Foundation
Albert Mintz B '48, L '51
Linda Barnett Mintz NC '55, G '67
Mintz-Easthope Foundation
Julie Kampen Mitby NC '71
Mitchell C. Compeaux, CPA
Eric K. Miyamoto M '81
G. M. Moeller, Jr. A '84
Christopher B. Moffett B '91
Maria Moffett
Candace Marshall Monaco
Michael Monaco
Rita Montlack
Cynthia Moore-Gault M '89
Elizabeth A. Morehead L '94
Morgan Stanley
Frank J. Morgan, Jr. M '47
Darius M. Moshfeghi E '91, M '95, R '99
Moss Antiques, Inc.
Elaine K. Moss
James B. Moss, Jr. A&S '47, M '51, R '55
Jan Gore Mounger NC '54
William D. Mounger
Mount Vernon Ladies' Association
Frank J. Murphy A&S '74
Frank Murphy, Attorney at Law, PC
Keith M. Murphy E '04
Mary Murphy
Patricia Rivet Murray UC '82, L '84
Stephen B. Murray, Sr. L '68
Melvin M. Murrill M '77
Michael A. Myers A&S '67
Teena Myers
Lawrence B. Nadel A&S '78
Wendy Rosenberg Nadel
Evelyn Nagel
Elizabeth Rogow Nash
Judith Alexander Nash M '88
Melinda Wilson Neblett NC '75
Robert B. Neblett III A&S '75, L '78
Harriet Hurley Nelson
Howard A. Nelson, Jr. M '62, F '69
Trudy Waguespack Nelson B '83
Lee T. Nesbitt, Jr. A&S '63, M '66, I '67, R '72
Joseph F. Newhall, Jr. M '55
Sue M. Newhall
H. H. D. Newsome M '62, G '62
Stephen E. Nichols
Anne N. Niesen
Thomas E. Niesen A&S '75, M '79
Doris Ross Norman
William D. Norman, Jr. L '65
John M. Nunez, Sr. UC '65
Josephine B. Nunez
Occidental Petroleum Corporation
Richard A. O'Leary
Frances W. Omner
Joseph E. Omner
Charlotte Ordeneaux
James K. Ordeneaux TC '99
John J. Oricchio
Lucille Oricchio
Jerry R. Osborne B '61, L '62
Linda LeBlanc Osborne SW '81
Terrance C. Osby E '99
Out of the Box Foundation
William J. Palermo E '68
Russell S. Palmer A&S '71
Suzanne Mandel Palmer NC '73, SW '76
Michael F. Palmieri E '00
George A. Pankey A&S '54, M '57
Patricia A. Pankey
John H. Parker, Jr. Revocable Living Trust
John H. Parker, Jr.* M '53
David Parks
Elizabeth Parks
Adair Freeman Parr M '02
Casius H. Pealer III A '96
Charles A. Pena B '94
Elise S. Perer M '00
David G. Perlis A&S '64, L '67
Marlis Wicker Perlis NC '63
Shepard F. Perrin III E '83
Yvonne E. Perrin
Clara A. Perry NC '01
Christopher S. Petrikin A&S '88
D. M. Phillips NC '69, M '73
Randall J. Phillips B '79
Pier Sixty, LLC
Charles Pinkoson M '45, I '46, R '51
Rainer Nicholls Pinkoson NC '50
Richard C. Platek
Debbie Goldberg Polishook NC '83
Robert A. Polishook B '83
Elisabeth Stewart Poole B '90
Jeffrey C. Poole M '93
Daniel E. Popovich
Meryl Poster NC '86
M. C. Powell III A&S '70
Psychists, Incorporated
Donald R. Pulitzer I '78, R '82, F '83
Donna G. Pulitzer
Harry F. Quarls E '74
Jonell Smith Quinton
Ronald R. Quinton M '76
Elizabeth Rader B '75
Noel M. Rando, Sr. B '52
Benjamin F. Rassieur III
Lynn Moll Rassieur NC '79
Rdialogue LLC
Michael Reicher
Steven L. Reider A&S '85, B '87
Reilly-Chance Collection
Michael D. Remington A&S '78
Renaissance Charitable Foundation
Joseph R. Rheim M '00
Robert E. Riccardi II A '91
Laurie Ricchiuti
Peter F. Ricchiuti
Andi Schippert Richardson NC '99
Christopher F. Richardson TC '99
Anne Clark Richeson NC '76
James G. Richeson, Jr. A&S '76
Jon M. Richter L '99
Nancy Rosinsky Richter
Stefan Richter
Louis E. Ridgway III M '84
Mildred R. Ridgway NC '92, M '98
Rudy F. Riedl, Jr.
F. K. Riess E '63
Lucy Thabes Riess NC '81, B '85
Mary A. Riess NC '40, G '46
Robert R. Ritchie A&S '76
John T. Roberts, Jr. A&S '86
Kathryn B. Roberts
Ellen Shuman Robinson NC '76
Neil H. Robinson A&S '74, M '78
Arlene M. Rockefeller
James C. Roddy A&S '59
Theodosia Nolan Roddy SW '77, UC '85
Mari Vallhonrat Rodriguez
Raoul P. Rodriguez, Jr. M '60
Gail B. Rogers
Kathryn S. Spruill Roman
Candace B. Rooney
Michael J. Rooney M '77, R '81
Amanda S. Rosen A '09
Carol Heinberg Rosen NC '51
Jeffrey Rosen
Lisa Rosen
Ronnie and Jerrold Rosenbaum Family Foundation, Inc.
Richard L. Roskin A&S '87
Carla Ross B '79
Royal Caribbean International
Deborah Schwimmer Rubin NC '81, B '89
Phillip S. Rubin B '89
Peter B. Rubnitz A&S '77
Andrea F. Russin
Peter D. Russin A&S '85
Joel S. Saal M '80
Jordan B. Sachs B '07
Sissy Sailors NC '81
Ronald J. Scalise, Jr. TC '97, L '00
Robert Scaretta
Susan E. Schaefer NC '77, B '81
Margie T. Scheuermann
Milton G. Scheuermann, Jr. A '56
Donald A. Schexnayder* M '76, I '76, R '80, F '88
Carol Schiel
Martin B. Schiel A&S '75
Jan Schoonmaker L '74
Erin Schuetz
John D. Schuetz
Ira Schulman
Susan Schulman
Alan S. Schwartz
Michael A. Schwartz TC '02
Sandy Goldberg Schwartz NC '65
Scripps Howard Foundation
Nancy Gay See NC '65, UC '67
Jeffrey S. Seligman A&S '65, L '68
Marc A. Seltman A&S '80, M '84
Sharon Seltman
Martha Hernandez Sessions NC '57
Jayshree Sethuraman G '98
Marlyne Haley Sexton
J. C. Shallcross, Jr. A&S '80
Melinda Harvey Shallcross NC '82
G. H. Sharp B '79
Jason L. Shaw L '80
Beatrix Weinberg Shear NC '67
Stephen B. Shear A&S '66
Andrew D. Shenkan A&S '84
Cecile M. Shenkan
Mettery I. Sherry, Jr.
John W. Shinn B '91
Jeff Shipp G '80
Bradley S. Shore A&S '90, M '94, R '98
Joy Offit Sibel
Steven J. Sibel B '82
Lawrence S. Sibley A&S '80
Wendy Sibley
Significance Foundation
Nancy J. Silverberg
Robert P. Silverberg B '67
Joel M. Silvershein A&S '83
John G. Simmons M '73, R '77
Rene Simmons
Leila Siukola-Thurston M '83
The Charles Henry Smith, Sr. Foundation
Ann Monroe Smith NC '62
Carol Clarke Smith NC '78
H. T. Smith, Jr. E '60
Markham H. Smith A '79, A&S '79
Philip L. Smith II M '72
John C. Smulian M '85, PHTM '85
Geoffrey P. Snodgrass A&S '77, L '80
John M. Snodsmith M '70
Lynda L. Snodsmith
Sodexo Campus Services
Stephen L. Squires
Norene Jung Stallworth
William P. Stallworth M '59
The Stanley W. Ray, Jr. Philanthropic and Civic Trust
Charles M. Stedman M '76
Dianne M. Stedman
John L. Steigner TC '94
Julie Steigner
Judith Benson Steinberg NC '61, UC '84
Sylvan J. Steinberg B '55, L '57
The Corky and Rick Steiner Family Foundation
Louanne Worley Stephens G '68
Michael K. Stephens M '67
Ellis R. Stern L '74
H. L. Steward
Lynda Brady Steward
Byron S. Stinson A&S '66, B '68
Siew-Thye L. Stinson
Lisa D. Stockton
Ben H. Stone B '57
Lynn S. Stoopler
Mark B. Stoopler A&S '71
Janice Deas Stratton M '61
Jerry Streva
Rosalie Streva
G. G. Stricklin NC '76
Lettice Binnings Stuart NC '70
Walter B. Stuart IV A&S '68, L '73
Richard M. Sugar M '76
Margaret Bogart Suter
William K. Suter L '62
Adam J. Swensek L '06
Cecil W. Talley A&S '67
Babette Simmons Tanenbaum NC '79
Bernard J. Tanenbaum III A&S '78
Irvin L. Tankersley L '72
Michael A. Teague M '70, R '74
Warren Teissier B '91
Tesco Foundation
Bob A. Tessler B '62
Carol J. Tessler
Palmer J. Texada, Jr. A&S '79
The Dallas Center for Sleep Disorders
The Theatres at Canal Place
Katherine Lowe Thome B '05
Evelyn Pugh Thompson L '76
John W. Thompson, Jr.
Mary Thompson
Richard A. Thompson
Jack W. Thomson L '51
Marion Thomson NC '64
Alisa Terrell Toney NC '88
Keith J. Toney UC '91
The Topps Company, Inc.
Travis A. Torrence TC '02
Nicole M. Tortarolo L '03
Mitsuo Tottori M '55, I '56, R '60, F '61
Harry B. Towe
Mark R. Tucker M '86
Martha Tucker
Tulane Greenbackers Booster Club
Henry F. Turner A&S '75
John W. Turner, Jr. A&S '74
Lizbeth A. Turner L '85
UBS Warburg LLC
Elisabeth Ueberschar
John P. Uehlinger L '81
Lowell Simmons Ukrop E '85
Robert S. Ukrop
Ellen Weinstein Ungerman NC '85
Josh O. Ungerman
United Jewish Foundation of Metropolition Detroit
United Way of Miami-Dade, Inc.
Patricia A. Ventura
Raymond B. Ventura, Sr.
D. J. Veta NC '77, L '81
Nicholas K. Vlahos B '00, L '03
Rand M. Voorhies A&S '72, M '76
Theresa Marks Voorhies M '73, I '76
Debbye Vosbein
Robert A. Vosbein A&S '65, L '67
Johannes Wachs SE '09
Karl O. Wachs
Kristin Petersen Wachs
Leo Wachs
John R. Waddell A&S '84
Michelle V. Waddell
Sara V. Waddell
R. V. Wagner, Inc.
Daniel J. Wagner B '85
Angela Waldeck
Brandon T. Waldeck TC '99
Walker Automotive
Henry C. Walker IV A&S '66, L '67
Martha Bond Walker NC '66
W. F. Walker III B '66, B '68
Allison Piper Wall B '00
David W. Wall A&S '54, M '55, R '57, F '64
Laura Rhodes Waller NC '66, SW '68
Hao Wang B '98
Mary S. Warner
Tommy R. Warner A&S '57, G '65
Gerald I. Wasserwald A&S '58, M '62
Teresa V. Wasserwald
John C. Watts III M '84
Kenna S. Watts
Lee Weathington II A&S '66, M '69
George W. Webb III L '97
Susannah K. Webb
Hans Weill A&S '55, M '58, F '61, R '62
Kathy Weill
Ann Scharnikow Weinbaum
Ben Weinbaum A&S '51
Weinmann Foundation
Clifford Lapeyre Weinmann
J. G. Weinmann, Jr. B '82
Barbara Horwitz Weiss
Faith Weiss
Sol Weiss
William A. Weiss A&S '64
Andrew N. Wells A&S '74
Martin W. Wells B '82
Patricia Sarabia Wenzel B '91
Allan B. Wesler E '48
Phyllis Albert Wesler NC '50
Alonzo M. West A&S '72
Philip A. Wetz B '75
Kathy Slocombe Wheeler NC '72, L '89
Mark D. Wheeler E '89
J. B. Whitcomb B '84
LuAnn Ellis White G '78
Reginald R. White, Jr. A&S '68
Cornelius G. Whitley A&S '49, M '53
Dorothy Ane' Whitley NC '51
Bridget Sullivan Wicklander NC '70
Harry G. Wiederspahn
Nell Guillot Wiederspahn NC '50
Donald B. Wiener L '88
Kathleen Wiener
Jack M. Wilhelm L '84
Irvin A. Wilhite A&S '66
Kevin Wilkins
Wilkinson Otolaryngology Consultants P.A.
The D. I. Wilkinson Trust
Albert H. Wilkinson III M '84
D. I. Wilkinson M '62
Lynn Wilkinson
Richard B. Wilkof A&S '73
Casey Willems
Constance Charles Willems L '77
David H. Willis A&S '91
The Margaret Pace Willson Charitable Foundation
Winder Dermatology
Carol Brown Wise NC '51
Virginia J. Wise
Clarence D. Wolbrette
Russell T. Wong E '79
Elizabeth Duff Woods NC '80
John M. Woods L '80
Woodway Financial Advisors
Alice Marquez Wright NC '72
Charles R. Wright A&S '71
Steve Wright B '69
William E. Wright, Jr. A&S '71, L '74
Carol Graham Wyllie NC '76
Jan Laupheimer Wyman NC '86
Jean Ying-Chang M '92
John W. Youngblood E '76
Kathy Youngblood
Luis C. Zervigon B '92, G '92
Jing Zhang G '92
Min Zheng B '97
Jane Armstrong Zimmerman NC '47
Stanley Ziomek M '81
Andy Zizinia
Leslie A. Zizinia
Carla A. Zorub
David S. Zorub A&S '66, M '70, G '70
Wayne C. Zwick A&S '73, PHTM '77

Citation information:

Page accessed: Tuesday, September 02, 2014
Page URL: http://tulane.edu/giving/associates.cfm

Office of Development,  P.O. Box 61075, New Orleans, LA 70161-9986 | 504-865-5794  |  888-265-7576 | giving@tulane.edu