shadow_tr

Alumni Page

Calling all Orleans Battalion officers!

IMG_1558

 

Please contact us and let us know how you are doing, we are always looking for interesting articles for the FRAGO.  Also, check out the FRAGO on the Family page to see what the Orleans Battalion is doing these days.

 Superior Cadet Award


1990-1991

Michelle M. Allen

Cainaz Vakharia

Ernest Baker

Eve E. Gibson

Sean G. Kirschner

Michael W. Schager

Derrick Spears

David G. Williams

1991-1992

Joseph J. Novack, III

John P. Manuel

Connie L. Green

Damar Roscoe

Sean G. Kirschner

Michael W. Schager

1992-1993

Garrick Graebe

Karen Riddle

Desha Egans

James Sheesley

Cainaz Vakharia

Michelle Allen

1993-1994

Tara Bailey

Felicie Wyatt

Daniel Holland

Karen Riddle

James Sheesley

Michelle Curry

Brian Adams

Michelle Allen

 

1994-1995

Atul Phull

Kemeka Carter

Amy M. Yates

Felicie Wyatt

Garrick B. Graebe

Chevelle Thomas

 

1995-1996

Robyn Smalline

Shannon Prokasy

Lee Bokma

Robert McWard

 

1996-1997

Zacharius Lott

Robyn Smalline

Kimberly Zweber

Amy M. Yates

 

1997-1998

Chris Morrison

Jessica Gladney

Robyn Smalline

Kim Zweber

 

1998-1999

Katie Mills

Chris Kliewer

Pete Benninger

Lorinda Bankhead

Jessica Gladney

Joel Springer

Robyn Smalline

Greg Hadsell

 

1999-2000

Kevin Jones

Chris Kliewer

Peter Benninger

Jessica Gladney

 

2000-2001

Sherri Jones

Matthew Tavares

Kristie Wavers

Charles Disston

Charlotte Evans

Brett Ikeda

Kristin Kaelke

Peter Benninger

 

2001-2002

Kenesha Pace

Larry Shuler

Matthew Tavares

Valerie Rarick

Brock Bosson

Demere Kasper

Michael Gourgues

Elisabeth Hurley

 

2005-2006

Margaret Clayton

Kristoffer Chamales

Katherine Ireland

Mark Dorsey

 

2007-2007

Jay Lewis

Kristoffer Chamales

 

2007-2008

Nicola Carlson

Nicolas Zima

Margaret Clayton

 

2008-2009

Parker Carignan

Nicola Carlson

Nicholas Zima

Margaret Clayton

 

2009-2010

Devlin Clement

Parker Carignan

Nicola Carlson

Nicholas Zima

 

 

Airborne Graduates

Edward Riehle Class 28-84

Ramona Pustelnikas Class 29-84

Stafford Maheu Class 38-84

Alfred Tennant Class 30-84

Michael Hayman Class 9-85

Timothy J. Cody Class 29-85

John D. Macnamara Class 29-85

Michael Perez Class 36-85

Milton C. Shattuck Class 40-86

William W. Ward Class 34-87

Daniel A. Keller Class 42-87

D. Andrew Leinberger Class 42-87

Edmund C. Verault Class 43-87

John G. Fasick, III Class 33-88

Randall L. Underwood Class 36-88

David M. Molaison Class 42-88

John S. Hoenshelt Class 36-88

Mark T. Robinson Class 42-88

Clay J. Latiolais Class 38-89

David G. Williams Class 37-89

Mufu K. Taiwo Class 37-89

Richard G. Carruthers, III Class 35-89

David A. Pouchot, Jr. Class 39-89

Timothy Page Class 39-89

David C. Moore Class 39-89

Christopher T. Lovato Class 31-90

Sean G. Kirschner Class 33-90

David M. Edgington Class 33-90

Michael W. Schager Class 36-90

Al Hayes Class 35-90

Eve E. Gibson Class 37-90

Jeffery M. Daigle Class 37-90

Daniel J. Jewel Class 37-90

Lars Ostervold Class 91-31

Rick Stubblefield Class 91-32

Cainaz Vakharia Class 91-33

Paul Gannon Class 91-35

Lee Smith Class 91-36

Matt Headrick Class 91-41

Chris Baker Class 91-42

John P. Manuel Class 92-29

Mark H. Hildreth Class 92-29

Kevin T. Schnepp Class 92-29

Bethany C. Aragon Class 92-30

Roderick Alvendia Class 92-31

 

 

Todd C. Cox Class 92-32

John Crisafulli Class 92-33

Christopher J. Clay Class 92-33

Benjamin T. Dimaggio Class 92-34

Garrick B. Greabe Class 93-28

Robert E. McWard Class 93-28

William S. McCormick Class 93-29

Daniel A. Holland Class 93-31

James M. Buckley Class 93-32

Shawn M. Davis Class 93-32

Karl J. Brueckner Class 93-33

Matthew G. Hudkins Class 93-35

Carlos Minor Class 93-38

Seth D. Krummrich Class 93-40

Andreas Hatch Class 28-01

Matthew Tavares Class 32-02

James Tipple Class 34-02

Valerie Manuel Class 39-02

Bradley Allbritten Class 40-02

Mark Dorsey Class 30-03

Kristoffer Chamales Class 31-05

Robert Prescott Class 39-05

Charles Howard Class 40-06

Matthew Brady Class 39-07

John Kerr Class 40-07

Melissa Cramer Class 41-07

Dewey Thoms Class 30-08

Nicola Carlson Class 33-08

Christopher Lozano Class 33-08

Nicholas Zima Class 34-08

Zachary Sarandos Class 41-08

Christopher Bournes Class 27-09

Maria Perez Class 28-09

Parker Carignan Class 30-09

Patrick Harvey Class 33-09

Vytas Kapacinskas Class 37-09

Robert Wilson III Class 37-09

Thomas Santos Class 29-10

 


 

Air Assault

 

D.L. Daigle Class 46-80

R.J. Feigler Class 13-82

P.S. Donald Class 51-83

R.J. Bergeron Class 51-83

Edwardo Fuentes Class 4-84

Eric Rodehorst Class 4-84

Michael D. Weber Class 11-88

Kerman Martin Class 51-89

Kerry K. Gould Class 50-90

John S. Hohenshelt Class 90-10

Jeffery M. Ricker Class 90-10

Michael Thompson Class 91-10

 

Brian Adams Class 91-13

Ronnie Seaton Class 93-12R

Michael Mundle Class 93-14S

Peter Benninger Class 47-99

Christopher Kliewer Class 46-00

Matthew Tavares Class 22-02

Andrew Oracz Class 34-05

Johnathan Pechon Class 11-08

Christopher Bournes Class 01-10

Vytas Kapacinskas Class 01-10

Brandon Cambre Class 03-10

Parker Carignan Class 01-10

 

Orleans Battalion Army ROTC 504-865-5594 armyrotc@tulane.edu