shadow_tr
Give to SSESupport the School of Science and Engineering

Other Endowed Funds

 

Other Endowed Funds


  • 1919 General Education Board Fund in Engineering
  • 1930 Aaron Hartman Medal in Psychology
  • 1945 William F. Tompkins Jr Memorial Fund-Engineering
  • 1949 Endowment Fund in Engineering
  • 1955 Ann Hero Northup Prize in Chemistry
  • 1955 Murphy Loan Fund For Engineering
  • 1959 Frederick H. Fox Activity Award Engineering
  • 1961 Dave B. Marcus Fund For Chemical Engineering
  • 1961 Zoology Prize
  • 1964 Henry Colt Clifford Memorial Fund – Mathematics
  • 1969 Minna Koch Memorial Fund – Howard Tilton
  • 1970 Funds for University Department of Psychology
  • 1970 Joseph C. Morris Memorial Fund – Physics
  • 1976 George – Eleanor Meade Fund for Meade Natural History Library
  • 1976 George P and Eleanor Meade Fund Department of Biology
  • 1978 Edward A. Bilodeau Award Fund
  • 1980 Robert E. Flowerree Fund in Psychology
  • 1980 W. Kent McWilliams Geological Research Fund
  • 1981 Carden Endowment Fund
  • 1984 Fred R. Cagle Memorial Fund
  • 1984 Hathaway Memorial Lecture Fund – Biology

  • Biomedical Engineering Endowment Fund
  • Chemical Engineering Fund
  • Civil and Environmental Engineering Endowment Fund
  • Computer Science Endowed Fund
  • Ecology and Evolutionary Biology General Endowed Fund
  • Electrical Engineering and Computer Science Endowment Fund
  • Engineering Laboratory Support Fund
  • Mechanical Engineering Endowment Fund
  • School of Engineering Endowed Fund

  • Dr. Jonathan Ching Undergraduate Research Fellowship Endowed Fund
  • Marcia Monroe Conery Memorial Lecture Fund
  • James A. Cronvich Award in Electrical Engineering
  • Elsie Field Dupré Memorial Prize in Physics
  • Professor Erik Ellgaard Award for Excellence in Cell and Molecular Biology
  • William Benjamin Gregory Medal Class of 1918 Award
  • Gerald E. Gunning Memorial Fund
  • Hans B. Jonassen Lecture Fund
  • Jung Endowment for the Support of the School of Engineering
  • K-12 Education and Outreach Endowed Fund
  • Pendleton E. Lehde Electronics Laboratory Memorial Fund
  • Dr. Liz Early Prize in Cell and Molecular Biology
  • May Endowment for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
  • David A. Rice Design Endowed Fund in Biomedical Engineering
  • Ida A. Richardson Chair of Botany Established 1908
  • C. W. Ricker Award
  • C. W. Ricker Fund
  • Frank Riess Endowed Fund for the Structural Testing Laboratory
  • Leon H. Scherck Memorial Prize For Excellence in Engineering
  • Yeb Jo Seto Award in Electrical and Biomedical Engineering Fund
  • Reinhard A. Steinmayer Award
  • A.C. Suhren, Jr. Biomedical Engineering Lectureship Fund
  • Daniel H. Vliet Award

School of Science and Engineering, 201 Lindy Boggs Center, New Orleans, LA 70118 504-865-5764 sse@tulane.edu