shadow_tr

School of Science and Engineering Staff


Elizabeth Abboud

Laboratory Supervisor
Cell and Molecular Biology

Ginette Arguello

Program Coordinator
Chemistry


Davi Battistella

Office Manager
Ecology and Evolutionary Biology


Eleanor Berault

Program Coordinator
Dean's Office


James Bollinger

Senior Instrumentation Specialist
Chemistry


Stephanie Borrego

Senior Program Coordinator
Dean's Office

Peter Bowling

Academic Services Coordinator / Instructor
Neuroscience



Anne Bradburn

Curator
Ecology and Evolutionary Biology


Mark Brown

Network Administrator III
Mathematics


Pierre Burnside

Inorganic Labs Manager
Coordinated Instrumentation Facility


Geralyn Caradona

Department Administrator
Mathematics


Linda Chevalier

Program Coordinator
Chemistry


Genevieve Church

Administrative Secretary
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering


Steve Cruz

Executive Secretary
Psychology


Diana Di Leonardo

Lab / Technical Specialist
Earth and Environmental Science

Laurie Domino

Administrative Secretary
Biodiversity Research Institute


Michael Drenski

Senior Instrumentation Specialist
Physics and Engineering Physics


John Drwiega

Department Administrator
Cell and Molecular Biology


Hideki Fujioka

LONI Institute Computational Scientist
Center for Computational Science


Corinne Gibb

Research Scientist
Chemistry


Deborah Grimm

Assistant Director
Coordinated Instrumentation Facility


Candise Guedry

Program Manager
Dean’s Office


Jibao He

Laboratory Supervisor
Coordinated Instrumentation Facility


Antoinette Hibbs

Senior Executive Secretary to the Dean
Dean's Office


Bennetta Horne

Grants / Contracts Accounting II
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering


Curtis Jarand

Senior Instrumentation Specialist
Physics and Engineering Physics


Anne-Marie Job

Program Manager
Biomedical Engineering


Bjorn Kahrs

Research Scientist
Psychology


Diane Lenz

Senior Program Coordinator
Coordinated Instrumentation Facility


Jack Leslie

Operations Manager
Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

Justin Mann

Curator
Ecology and Evolutionary Biology



Lorrie McGinley

Accountant I
Biomedical Engineering


Nan Meng

Accountant I
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering


Marnie Mercado

Senior Program Coordinator
Cell and Molecular Biology


Ann Mullin

Research Scientist
Cell and Molecular Biology


Karen Muse

Senior Program Coordinator
Earth and Environmental Sciences

Anne Nguyen

Lab Supervisor I
Biomedical Engineering

 

Sharon Obrofta

Administrative Secretary
Psychology


Sandra Parker

Assistant Dean, SSE Finance & Personnel
Dean’s Office


Teresa Parker

Office Manager
Physics and Engineering Physics


Janet Peters

Psychological Testing Specialist
Psychology


Pamela Philastre

Project Assistant
Mathematics


Walter Pons

Financial Associate
Chemistry


Deborah Ramil

Executive Secretary
Computer Science


Alex Reed

Marketing Coordinator
Physics and Engineering Physics


Marilyn Reine

Administrative Secretary
Earth and Environmental Sciences


Nelson Rios

Manager, Biodiversity Informatics and Collections
Museum of Natural History


William A. (Billy) Russell

Storeroom/Shop Supervisor
Chemistry


Emelina Sanchez

Department Administrator
Chemistry


Sherrie Calogero Silver

Senior Program Coordinator
Neuroscience


Cindy Stewart

Senior Executive Secretary
Biomedical Engineering


John Sullivan

Systems Analyst / Lab Supervisor
Biomedical Engineering

Patrick Swindle

Program Coordinator

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Jianwu Tang

Laboratory Research Technician
Earth and Environmental Science

Erin Thigpen

Executive Secretary

Physics and Engineering Physics


Paul Tran

Instrumentation Specialist
Psychology

 

Judy Weaver

Operations Manager
Cell and Molecular Biology


Mingquan Yan

Medical Research Specialist
Cell and Molecular Biology


Xiaodong Zhang

Senior Instrumentation Specialist
Chemistry


Qi Zhao

NMR Laboratory Manager
Chemistry


School of Science and Engineering, 201 Lindy Boggs Center, New Orleans, LA 70118 504-865-5764 sse@tulane.edu